2023 Wednesday Autumn F15

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:23 on December 21, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number alt Helm Name Crew Name 4/10 11/10 25/10 8/11 15/11 22/11 6/12 13/12 20/12 Total Nett
1st 4025   Chris Gorringe Nadia Hosie (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 79.0 14.0
2nd 4088   Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons/H Draper/Alan Davis 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 85.0 23.0
3rd 4020   Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 2.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 73.0 27.0
4th 3922   Andrew Clark Martin Cooney (8.0) 1.0 7.0 (12.0) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 75.0 29.0
5th 3966   Richard Ledger Alan Baker (26.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 (15.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 78.0 29.0
6th 4101   Crispin Read-Wilson Steve Brown (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 RDG 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 108.0 30.0
7th 3934   Graham Davies Homfray Vines 1.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 (16.0 RET) 10.0 5.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 83.0 31.0
8th 4111   Mervyn Wright Ron Elliott 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (13.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 85.0 34.0
9th 4036   Richard Linford Various 5.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 118.0 40.0
10th 4027   Michael Clapp Paul Tasker 3.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 105.0 42.0
11th 4016   Roberta Hartley John Lyons 4.0 9.0 (11.0) (14.0) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 6.0 93.0 42.0
12th 3936   Ian Zimmerman Mike Barton 16.0 DNF 14.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 124.0 46.0
13th 3901   Peter Biggs Steve Powell 10.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 103.0 53.0
14th 4019   Steve Randle Simon Flack 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 136.0 58.0
15th 3851   David Pipe David Richie (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS 3.0 26.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 8.0 157.0 79.0
16th 3974   Ann Keates John Keates 13.0 13.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 159.0 81.0
17th 3965   David Tarver Julien Lig (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 174.0 96.0
18th 4002   Ben McGrane   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 185.0 107.0
19th 4058   Phil Cotton Miranda Cotton (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 195.0 117.0
20th 3916   Colin Rainback Mike Riley 16.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 201.0 123.0
21st 3971   David Wilkins Frances Wilkins (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 218.0 140.0
22nd 3345   David Pipe David Richie 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 141.0
23rd 4054   David McLeman Anne-Laure McLeman 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 220.0 142.0
24th 4204   Richard Whitworth Trefor Jones (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 156.0
24th 3821   Patrick Keats Aly Baxter (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 156.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com