Saturday Summer Wayfarer 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:43 on October 5, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 01/07 Outside Race 08/07 5/8 19/8 02/09 R1 02/09 R2 9/9 16/09 23/9 30/9 Total Nett
1st 11318 Steve Haley Kate Wyatt (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 109.0 9.0
2nd 10842 Simon Jackson Tyrone Carpenter 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 115.0 15.0
3rd 11406 Ian Sargeant Marilaure Clarke/Anjali Sargeant (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 128.0 28.0
4th 11165 Mark Bell Debbie Hallam (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 RET 4.0 135.0 35.0
5th 11234 David Moss Tom Dudfield (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 146.0 46.0
6th 11327 Trevor Card David Littler (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 RET (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 154.0 54.0
7th 10788 Melinda Fisher Mark Fisher (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 163.0 63.0
8th 10875 Alan Wylie Alistair Scott 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 164.0 64.0
9th 11074 Ian Fyfe Emma Whalley (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 166.0 66.0
10th 11392 David Wall Sally Wall (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 167.0 67.0
11th 10617 Robin Birnie Cornelia de Uphaugh (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
12th 10729 David Harding Judith Preston (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 83.0
13th 9289 Peter Bunn Deborah Bunn (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
13th 11010 Richard Spencer Chris Wright (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
13th 11293 Ian Smith   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
13th 10475 Brendan Hall Lois Bickerton (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
13th 11139 Sean Murray Helen Murray (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
13th 11420 Jackie Dobson David Mitchell (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
13th 10916 Phil Powell Mike Board (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com