Wednesday Spring Wayfarer 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:23 on October 16, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 19/4 26/04 03/05 10/5 17/05 24/5 31/5 07/06 14/6 21/6 28/6 Total Nett
1st 11392 David Wall Sally Wall (2.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 84.0 10.0
2nd 11010 Richard Spencer Chris Wright 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 70.0 17.0
3rd 11234 David Moss Tom Dudfield (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.2 DTY (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 108.2 18.2
4th 11074 Ian Fyfe Emma Whalley (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 110.0 20.0
5th 10916 Phil Powell Mike Board (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 103.0 24.0
6th 11420 Jackie Dobson David Mitchell 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 120.0 30.0
7th 11327 Trevor Card David Littler (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 RET 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 120.0 30.0
8th 10875 Alan Wylie Alistair Scott (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.3 DTY (18.0 DNC) 5.3 DTY 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 137.6 47.6
9th 11318 Steve Haley Kate Wyatt (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 139.0 49.0
10th 10788 Melinda Fisher Mark Fisher (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 160.0 70.0
11th 11165 Mark Bell Debbie Hallam (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 RET 160.0 70.0
12th 10729 David Harding Judith Preston (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
13th 11406 Ian Sargeant Marilaure Clarke/Anjali Sargeant (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
14th 9289 Peter Bunn Deborah Bunn (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 108.0
14th 11293 Ian Smith   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 108.0
14th 10475 Brendan Hall Lois Bickerton (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 108.0
14th 10842 Simon Jackson Tyrone Carpenter (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 108.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com