Parkstone Cruiser Racing Spring Series - Split 2024

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 14:05 on April 15, 2024

1 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 15-Apr
 
22-Apr
 
29-Apr
 
06-May
 
13-May
 
20-May
 
27-May
 
03-Jun
 
10-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 4 GBR 1382L Mark Carey 0.978                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.018                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Moon Shadow 319 David Lush 0.938                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.854                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.000                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Laird II 5860 Shonnel Malani 0.944                   0.0 0.0

2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 15-Apr
 
22-Apr
 
29-Apr
 
06-May
 
13-May
 
20-May
 
27-May
 
03-Jun
 
10-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.809 1.0                 1.0 1.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 2.0                 2.0 2.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 3.0 OCS                 3.0 3.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.813 9.0 DNC                 9.0 9.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.809 9.0 DNC                 9.0 9.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.862 9.0 DNC                 9.0 9.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 9.0 DNC                 9.0 9.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.850 9.0 DNC                 9.0 9.0

3 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 15-Apr
 
22-Apr
 
29-Apr
 
06-May
 
13-May
 
20-May
 
27-May
 
03-Jun
 
10-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.864                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.843                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Briscoe 0.752                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.771                   0.0 0.0
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elina 6379 Denis Brophy 0.816                   0.0 0.0

15-Apr - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Place Points

15-Apr - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.809 18:35 19:45:03 1:10:03 0:56:40 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:35 19:50:44 1:15:44 1:06:30 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870     OCS   3.0

15-Apr - 3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com