Saturday Spring Series Racing 2024

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:34 on May 14, 2024

RS 400 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 13/4 20/4 27/4 4/5 11/5 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1469 Martin Powell Arun Powell 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 26.0 4.0
2nd RS 400 1551 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0
3rd RS 400 1225 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnell 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 53.0 31.0
4th RS 400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 72.0 50.0
5th RS 400 1407 Paul Frey Sarah Jardine 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 51.0
6th RS 400 1450 Sean Murray Helen Murray (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
7th RS 400 1540     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 68.0
8th RS 400 1547 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 68.0
9th RS 400 766 Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 70.0
10th RS 400 ????     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
11th RS 400 2531     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 93.0 71.0
12th RS 400 1477 Rob Timmis Jo Timmis (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 94.0 72.0
13th RS 400 911 David Sparrow Sue Sparrow (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1542 Andy Hadfield Alice Eyre (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 645 Yvonne Foster Alex Foster (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1450 Sean Murray Helen Murray (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1468 Pete Nayler Ben Parkin (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1541 Edd Whitehead Millie Alcock (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1449 Dan Vickers Georgie Vickers (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1201 Lewis Crawford Ben Burns (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0
13th RS 400 1369 Leo Dixon Melissa Franklin (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 13/4 20/4 27/4 4/5 11/5 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 7.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 16.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3711     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 34.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe   (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3684     3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3661 Graham Scroggie Ben Scriggie (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3685 Martyn Lovell Steve Caiger (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3488 Benjamin Scroggie Harry Scroggie (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com