2024 Saturday Spring F15

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:34 on May 23, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number alt Boat name Helm Name Crew Name 13/4 20/4 27/4 4/5 11/5 Total Nett
1st 4115     Ian Linder Kim Linder 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
2nd 4101     Crispin Read-Wilson Steve Brown 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 11.0 56.0 22.0
3rd 3821     Patrick Keats Aly Baxter 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 10.0 61.0 27.0
4th 3936     Andrew Clark Peter Verver 8.0 6.0 (24.0) 4.0 9.0 51.0 27.0
5th 4027     Michael Clapp Paul Tasker 18.0 8.0 (25.0) 9.0 6.0 66.0 41.0
6th 3922     Ian Zimmerman Mike Barton 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 57.0 41.0
7th 3966     Richard Ledger Alan Baker 15.0 4.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 76.0 42.0
8th 4054     Andrew Currell Simon Flack 13.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 60.0 45.0
9th 4052     Andy Brewer Chewy Sherrell 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 46.0
10th 4025     Chris Gorringe Nadia Hosie 10.0 1.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 84.0 50.0
11th 3758     Graham Latham Sara Briscoe (34.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 96.0 62.0
12th 3793     Pete Allam Jo Allam (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 19.0 OCS 97.0 63.0
13th 4088     Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons/H Draper/Alan Davis 11.0 12.0 RET 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 97.0 63.0
14th 4111     Mervyn Wright Ron Elliott 14.0 3.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 99.0 65.0
15th 3974     Ann Keates John Keates 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
16th 3901     Peter Biggs Steve Powell 17.0 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 107.0 73.0
17th 3537 3   Bob Alexander Huw Willetts (34.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
18th 4114     Richard Whitworth Trefor Jones 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 111.0 77.0
19th 3851     David Pipe David Richie (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 20.0 6.0 17.0 111.0 77.0
20th 4020   Freakin Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 112.0 78.0
21st 4125     David McLeman Anne-Laure McLeman 19.0 (34.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0 34.0 DNC 114.0 80.0
22nd 4058     Phil Cotton Miranda Cotton (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 34.0 DNC 125.0 91.0
23rd 3850     Christina Moncur Stephen Moncur (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 23.0 34.0 DNC 1.0 126.0 92.0
24th 3934     Graham Davies Homfray Vines 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 17.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 126.0 92.0
25th 4002   Scott Dawson Ben McGrane   1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 137.0 103.0
26th 3965     David Tarver Julien Lig (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 22.0 34.0 DNC 13.0 137.0 103.0
27th 3971     David Wilkins Frances Wilkins (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 144.0 110.0
28th 4019     Steve Randle Lisa Randle (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 14.0 150.0 116.0
29th 4036     Richard Linford Richard Popper (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 21.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 157.0 123.0
30th 3916     Colin Rainback Mike Riley (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0
30th 4016     Roberta Hartley John Lyons (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0
30th 3643     Luke Normington Sam Moore (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0
30th 3674     Richard Devereux Richard Horton (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com