Topper Autumn Series 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:03 on October 5, 2023

Topper 5.3 Gold Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
03/09/23
R2
10/09/23
R3
10/09/23
R4
24/09/23
R5
24/09/23
R6
01/10/23
R7
01/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 48145 Helena Mills Bowers (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
2nd 46915 Félix Harle 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
3rd 45689 Joel Tidey 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0
4th 46169 Freya Perry 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
5th 48600 Zac Chappell 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
6th 48509 Bella Moore (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 41.0
6th 47926 Millie Smith 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
7th 42505 George Scroggie 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 31.0

Topper 5.3 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
03/09/23
R2
10/09/23
R3
10/09/23
R4
24/09/23
R5
24/09/23
R6
01/10/23
R7
01/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 48356 Holly Williams (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 42127 Alice Suckling (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
3rd 47614 Charlotte Moyes 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
4th 44814 Freya Soper 4.0 5.0 6.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 41.0 32.0
5th 46156 Isla Willis (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 48.0 39.0
7th 48433 Archie Jones (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
8th 44527 Oliver Engelbrecht 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 47.0

Topper 4.2 Gold Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
03/09/23
R2
10/09/23
R3
10/09/23
R4
24/09/23
R5
24/09/23
R6
01/10/23
R7
01/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 47182 Sacha Gerra (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd 44839 Daniel Cullen (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 NSC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0
3rd 37594 Dylan Cullen (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 31.0 26.0
4th 45918 Pippa Wilton 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 27.0

Topper 4.2 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
03/09/23
R2
10/09/23
R3
10/09/23
R4
24/09/23
R5
24/09/23
R6
01/10/23
R7
01/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 45901 Rosie Keats 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 17.0 12.0
2nd 48103 Barnaby Soper 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
3rd 44471 Xander Collins-Black (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 29.0 18.0
4th 44415 George Greeno 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 36.0 25.0
5th 47125 Matteo Gerra 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 49.0 38.0
6th 47754 Annabelle Moyes (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
7th 48154 Rufus Moore (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 60.0 49.0
8th 45798 Emelia Willis (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 64.0 53.0
9th 29938 Hattie Steele 6.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 66.0 55.0
10th 24949a Elizabeth Sandy 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com