Topper Perisher Series 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on December 18, 2023

Topper 5.3 Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
18/11/23
R2
18/11/23
R3
18/11/23
R4
25/11/23
R5
25/11/23
R6
16/12/23
R7
16/12/23
R8
16/12/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 48356 Holly Williams 6.0 (7.0 RET) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 13.0
2nd 48509 Bella Moore (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 17.0
3rd 45757 James Broad 3.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
4th 47614 Charlotte Moyes 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
5th 48145 Helena Mills Bowers 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
6th 46156 Isla Willis 5.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
7th 45918 Pippa Wilton 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
8th 46169 Freya Perry (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 42.0

Topper 5.3 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
18/11/23
R2
18/11/23
R3
18/11/23
R4
25/11/23
R5
25/11/23
R6
16/12/23
R7
16/12/23
R8
16/12/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 45513 Eloise Harford Tapp 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC       11.0 7.0
2nd 16862 Millie Moxham (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0       14.0 10.0
3rd 44814 Freya Soper (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0       16.0 12.0

Topper 4.2 Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
18/11/23
R2
18/11/23
R3
18/11/23
R4
25/11/23
R5
25/11/23
R6
16/12/23
R7
16/12/23
R8
16/12/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 45901 Rosie Keats (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd 48105 Daniel Cullen 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 27.0 13.0
3rd 44415 George Greeno (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 15.0
4th 48154 Rufus Moore (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 22.0
5th 48103 Barnaby Soper (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
6th 37594 Dylan Cullen 5.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 37.0

Topper 4.2 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
18/11/23
R2
18/11/23
R3
18/11/23
R4
25/11/23
R5
25/11/23
R6
16/12/23
R7
16/12/23
R8
16/12/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 45798 Emelia Willis 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd 47754 Annabelle Moyes 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
3rd 48433 Archie Jones (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com