Topper Winter Series 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:24 on October 25, 2023

Topper 5.3 Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
07/10/23
R2
07/10/23
R3
14/10/23
R4
14/10/23
R5
21/10/23
R6
21/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 47399 Holly Norton 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 33.0 20.0
2nd 48509 Bella Moore (10.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
3rd 45689 Joel Tidey 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 41.0 28.0
4th 45757 James Broad 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
5th 45918 Pippa Wilton 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
6th 48145 Helena Mills Bowers 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 46.0 33.0
7th 47350 Louis Voss (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 54.0 41.0
8th 42505 George Scroggie 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 RET 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
9th 47926 Millie Smith (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
10th 46915 Félix Harle 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
11th 46156 Isla Willis 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 56.0 43.0
12th 48356 Holly Williams 7.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 RET 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

Topper 5.3 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
07/10/23
R2
07/10/23
R3
14/10/23
R4
14/10/23
R5
21/10/23
R6
21/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 48678 Tom Norton 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 RET 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
2nd 45513 Eloise Harford Tapp (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 29.0
3rd 34208 Faith Fairweather (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
4th 19902 Jasper Thompson (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
5th 48105 Daniel Cullen 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
6th 46641 Ben Knapper 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
7th 16862 Millie Moxham 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
8th 44814 Freya Soper (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0

Topper 4.2 Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
07/10/23
R2
07/10/23
R3
14/10/23
R4
14/10/23
R5
21/10/23
R6
21/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 45901 Rosie Keats (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 44415 George Greeno 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 RET 23.0 17.0
3rd 37594 Dylan Cullen 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
4th 47182 Sacha Gerra (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0
5th 48103 Barnaby Soper (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 RET 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0

Topper 4.2 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName
R1
07/10/23
R2
07/10/23
R3
14/10/23
R4
14/10/23
R5
21/10/23
R6
21/10/23
Total
Points
Net
Points
1st 48154 Rufus Moore 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
2nd 45798 Emelia Willis 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
3rd 44471 Xander Collins-Black (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 21.0
4th 47754 Annabelle Moyes 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
5th 47125 Matteo Gerra (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
6th 48433 Archie Jones (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
7th 29938 Hattie Steele 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
8th 18687 Yasmina Kaviani-Mundy (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0
9th 43500 Aurielle Thompson (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com