Parkstone Cruiser Winter Series IRC Overall 2017

Parkstone Yacht Club

Corrected Results as of December 10, 2017

Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/10 R1
 
15/10 R2
 
22/10 R1
 
22/10 R2
 
29/10 R1
 
29/10 R2
 
05/11 R1
 
05/11 R2
 
19/11 R1
 
19/11 R2
 
26/11 R1
 
26/11 R2
 
03/12 R1
 
03/12 R2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 9.0 IRC
2nd Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 (3.0) (3.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 RTD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 46.0 20.0 IRC
3rd Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 56.0 21.0 IRC
4th Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 RTD 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 72.0 37.0 IRC
5th Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.144 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 91.0 56.0 IRC and VPRS
6th Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Addiction GBR8953T Rob Gibson 1.054 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 98.0 63.0 IRC and VPRS

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/10 R1
 
15/10 R2
 
22/10 R1
 
22/10 R2
 
29/10 R1
 
29/10 R2
 
05/11 R1
 
05/11 R2
 
19/11 R1
 
19/11 R2
 
26/11 R1
 
26/11 R2
 
03/12 R1
 
03/12 R2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 22.0 10.0 IRC and VPRS
2nd Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 12.0 IRC

15/10 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:50 10:42:17 0:52:17 0:49:40 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:50 10:42:30 0:52:30 0:50:46 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:50 10:41:29 0:51:29 0:52:34 3.0 IRC

15/10 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:51 12:10:24 1:19:24 1:15:26 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 10:51 12:10:43 1:19:43 1:17:05 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 10:51 12:10:35 1:19:35 1:21:15 3.0 IRC

22/10 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:52:21 1:07:21 1:03:59 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:45 10:52:18 1:07:18 1:05:05 2.0 IRC

22/10 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 11:05 12:25:33 1:20:33 1:16:31 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 11:05 12:27:16 1:22:16 1:19:33 2.0 IRC

29/10 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:45 10:34:00 0:49:00 0:47:23 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:45 10:32:03 0:47:03 0:48:02 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:38:46 0:53:46 0:51:05 3.0 IRC
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 09:45 10:39:13 0:54:13 0:54:52 4.0 IRC

29/10 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 10:50:00 11:54:42 1:04:42 1:02:34 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:50:00 11:57:06 1:07:06 1:03:45 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 10:50:00 11:53:16 1:03:16 1:04:36 3.0 IRC
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 10:50:00 12:00:30 1:10:30 1:11:21 4.0 IRC

05/11 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:28:34 0:43:34 0:41:23 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:45 10:28:10 0:43:10 0:41:45 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:45 10:27:33 0:42:33 0:43:27 3.0 IRC
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.144 09:45 10:29:22 0:44:22 0:50:45 4.0 IRC and VPRS
5 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012     RTD   6.0 IRC

05/11 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:45:00 12:00:52 1:15:52 1:12:04 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 10:45:00 11:59:52 1:14:52 1:12:24 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.144 10:45:00 12:01:47 1:16:47 1:27:50 3.0 IRC and VPRS
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 10:45:00 12:12:11 1:27:11 1:28:14 4.0 IRC
5 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021     RTD   6.0 IRC

19/11 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:53 11:08:15 1:15:15 1:11:29 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:53 11:06:05 1:13:05 1:14:37 2.0 IRC

19/11 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 11:15 11:56:50 0:41:50 0:39:45 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 11:15 11:58:29 0:43:29 0:44:24 2.0 IRC

26/11 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:46:30 1:01:30 0:58:26 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:45 10:46:51 1:01:51 1:03:09 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 09:45 10:48:51 1:03:51 1:04:37 3.0 IRC

26/11 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 11:05 11:48:65 0:44:05 0:41:53 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 11:05 11:46:53 0:41:53 0:42:46 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 11:05 11:52:09 0:47:09 0:47:43 3.0 IRC

03/12 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:35:15 0:50:15 0:47:44 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:45 10:31:51 0:46:51 0:47:50 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 09:45 10:37:02 0:52:02 0:52:39 3.0 IRC

03/12 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:45 11:52:02 1:07:02 1:03:41 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 10:45 11:50:09 1:05:09 1:06:31 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 10:45 11:54:46 1:09:46 1:10:36 3.0 IRC

15/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:55 10:56:28 1:01:28 0:53:58 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:55 10:53:20 0:58:20 0:54:40 2.0 IRC

15/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:08 12:13:37 1:05:37 0:57:37 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:08 12:11:10 1:03:10 0:59:11 2.0 IRC

22/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:43:10 0:53:10 0:46:41 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:50 10:40:55 0:50:55 0:47:43 2.0 IRC

22/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:05 12:12:16 1:07:16 0:59:04 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:05 12:11:54 1:06:54 1:02:41 2.0 IRC

29/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:38:05 0:48:05 0:42:13 1.0 IRC and VPRS

29/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 10:50:00 12:06:18 1:16:18 1:06:59 1.0 IRC and VPRS

05/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:50 10:48:00 0:58:00 0:54:21 1.0 IRC
2 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:53:46 1:03:46 0:55:59 2.0 IRC and VPRS

05/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:00:00 12:01:37 1:01:37 0:54:06 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:00:00 11:58:23 0:58:23 0:54:42 2.0 IRC

19/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:58 11:16:58 1:18:58 1:14:00 1.0 IRC
2 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:58 11:24:36 1:26:36 1:16:02 2.0 IRC and VPRS

19/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:31 11:54:45 0:23:45 0:22:15 1.0 IRC
2 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:31 12:01:32 0:30:32 0:26:48 2.0 IRC and VPRS

26/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:50 10:55:27 1:05:27 1:01:20 1.0 IRC

26/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:12 11:43:15 0:31:15 0:29:17 1.0 IRC

03/12 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:50 10:44:20 0:54:20 0:50:55 1.0 IRC
2 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:49:21 0:59:21 0:52:07 2.0 IRC and VPRS

03/12 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:00 12:06:07 1:06:07 0:58:03 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:00 12:02:02 1:02:02 0:58:08 2.0 IRC



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com