Parkstone Cruiser Winter Series IRC Mini Series 1 2017

Parkstone Yacht Club

Corrected Results as of December 10, 2017

Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/10 R1
 
15/10 R2
 
22/10 R1
 
22/10 R2
 
29/10 R1
 
29/10 R2
 
05/11 R1
 
05/11 R2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0 IRC
2nd Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0 IRC
3rd Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 RTD 34.0 20.0 IRC
4th Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 RTD 4.0 46.0 32.0 IRC
5th Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.144 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 49.0 35.0 IRC and VPRS
6th Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Addiction GBR8953T Rob Gibson 1.054 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 42.0 IRC and VPRS

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/10 R1
 
15/10 R2
 
22/10 R1
 
22/10 R2
 
29/10 R1
 
29/10 R2
 
05/11 R1
 
05/11 R2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0 IRC and VPRS
2nd Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 17.0 11.0 IRC

15/10 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:50 10:42:17 0:52:17 0:49:40 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:50 10:42:30 0:52:30 0:50:46 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:50 10:41:29 0:51:29 0:52:34 3.0 IRC

15/10 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:51 12:10:24 1:19:24 1:15:26 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 10:51 12:10:43 1:19:43 1:17:05 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 10:51 12:10:35 1:19:35 1:21:15 3.0 IRC

22/10 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:52:21 1:07:21 1:03:59 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:45 10:52:18 1:07:18 1:05:05 2.0 IRC

22/10 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 11:05 12:25:33 1:20:33 1:16:31 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 11:05 12:27:16 1:22:16 1:19:33 2.0 IRC

29/10 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:45 10:34:00 0:49:00 0:47:23 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:45 10:32:03 0:47:03 0:48:02 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:38:46 0:53:46 0:51:05 3.0 IRC
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 09:45 10:39:13 0:54:13 0:54:52 4.0 IRC

29/10 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 10:50:00 11:54:42 1:04:42 1:02:34 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:50:00 11:57:06 1:07:06 1:03:45 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 10:50:00 11:53:16 1:03:16 1:04:36 3.0 IRC
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 10:50:00 12:00:30 1:10:30 1:11:21 4.0 IRC

05/11 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 09:45 10:28:34 0:43:34 0:41:23 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 09:45 10:28:10 0:43:10 0:41:45 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021 09:45 10:27:33 0:42:33 0:43:27 3.0 IRC
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.144 09:45 10:29:22 0:44:22 0:50:45 4.0 IRC and VPRS
5 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012     RTD   6.0 IRC

05/11 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.950 10:45:00 12:00:52 1:15:52 1:12:04 1.0 IRC
2 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson 0.967 10:45:00 11:59:52 1:14:52 1:12:24 2.0 IRC
3 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.144 10:45:00 12:01:47 1:16:47 1:27:50 3.0 IRC and VPRS
4 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Space GBR1425 Harry Brewer 1.012 10:45:00 12:12:11 1:27:11 1:28:14 4.0 IRC
5 Class 1 RYA-NHC 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager 1.021     RTD   6.0 IRC

15/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:55 10:56:28 1:01:28 0:53:58 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:55 10:53:20 0:58:20 0:54:40 2.0 IRC

15/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:08 12:13:37 1:05:37 0:57:37 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:08 12:11:10 1:03:10 0:59:11 2.0 IRC

22/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:43:10 0:53:10 0:46:41 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:50 10:40:55 0:50:55 0:47:43 2.0 IRC

22/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:05 12:12:16 1:07:16 0:59:04 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:05 12:11:54 1:06:54 1:02:41 2.0 IRC

29/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:38:05 0:48:05 0:42:13 1.0 IRC and VPRS

29/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 10:50:00 12:06:18 1:16:18 1:06:59 1.0 IRC and VPRS

05/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 09:50 10:48:00 0:58:00 0:54:21 1.0 IRC
2 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 09:50 10:53:46 1:03:46 0:55:59 2.0 IRC and VPRS

05/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.878 11:00:00 12:01:37 1:01:37 0:54:06 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.937 11:00:00 11:58:23 0:58:23 0:54:42 2.0 IRC



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com