Parkstone Cruiser Winter Mini Series 1 VPRS 2017

Parkstone Yacht Club

Corrected Results as of December 10, 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 05/11 R1
 
05/11 R2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Class 1 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.122 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 IRC adnd VPRS
2nd Class 1 1 Addiction GBR8953T Rob Gibson 1.060 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 IRC and VPRS

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/10 R1
 
15/10 R2
 
22/10 R1
 
22/10 R2
 
29/10 R1
 
22/10 R2
 
05/11 R1
 
05/11 R2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 11.0 6.0 IRC and VPRS
2nd Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 20.0 12.0 IRC and VPRS
3rd Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stepehn Bailey 0.885 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 25.0 17.0 VPRS

15/10 R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points Notes

15/10 R2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points Notes

22/10 R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points Notes

22/10 R2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points Notes

29/10 R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points Notes

22/10 R2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points Notes

05/11 R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.122 09:45 10:29:22 0:44:22 0:49:47 1.0 IRC adnd VPRS

05/11 R2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 1 1 Hope and Glory GBR641 Rob Gibson 1.122 10:45:00 12:01:47 1:16:47 1:26:09 1.0 IRC adnd VPRS

15/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 09:55 10:56:28 1:01:28 0:53:32 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 09:55 10:53:20 0:58:20 0:54:22 2.0 IRC and VPRS
3 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stepehn Bailey 0.885 09:55 10:56:57 1:01:57 0:54:50 3.0 VPRS

15/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 11:08 12:13:37 1:05:37 0:57:09 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 11:08 12:11:10 1:03:10 0:58:52 2.0 IRC and VPRS
3 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stepehn Bailey 0.885 11:08 12:14:33 1:06:33 0:58:54 3.0 VPRS

22/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 09:50 10:43:10 0:53:10 0:46:18 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 09:50 10:40:55 0:50:55 0:47:27 2.0 IRC and VPRS

22/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 11:05 12:12:16 1:07:16 0:58:35 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 11:05 12:11:54 1:06:54 1:02:21 2.0 IRC and VPRS

29/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 09:50 10:38:05 0:48:05 0:41:53 1.0 IRC and VPRS

22/10 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 10:50:00 12:06:18 1:16:18 1:06:27 1.0 IRC and VPRS

05/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 09:50 10:48:00 0:58:00 0:54:03 1.0 IRC and VPRS
2 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stepehn Bailey 0.885 09:50 10:51:13 1:01:13 0:54:11 2.0 VPRS
3 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 09:50 10:53:46 1:03:46 0:55:32 3.0 IRC and VPRS

05/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stepehn Bailey 0.885 11:00:00 12:00:31 1:00:31 0:53:33 1.0 VPRS
2 Class 2 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters 0.871 11:00:00 12:01:37 1:01:37 0:53:40 2.0 IRC and VPRS
3 Class 2 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes 0.932 11:00:00 11:58:23 0:58:23 0:54:25 3.0 IRC and VPRS



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com