Parkstone YC Cruiser Winter 2018 IRC Mini Series 2

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:41 on December 3, 2018

Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cruiser Scoring System
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC 18/11 R1
 
18/11 R2
 
25/11 R3
 
25/11 R4
 
02/12 R5
 
Total Nett
1st 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.95 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 3.0 RTD 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
3rd 1 Ruthless 9633R Martin Pearson Parkstone YC 0.965 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
3rd 1 Space 8 GBR1425 Harry Brewer Parkstone YC 1.011 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
3rd 1 Esprit GBR410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Cruiser Scoring System
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC 18/11 R1
 
18/11 R2
 
25/11 R3
 
25/11 R4
 
02/12 R5
 
02/12 R6
 
Total Nett
1st 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.882 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 16.0 13.0

18/11 R1 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.95 09:45:00 11:03:03 1:18:03 1:14:09 1.0
2 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018     RTD   3.0

18/11 R2 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.95 11:10:00 12:01:53 0:51:53 0:49:17 1.0

25/11 R3 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.95 09:45:00 10:43:37 0:58:37 0:55:41 1.0
2 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 09:45:00 10:41:41 0:56:41 0:57:42 2.0

25/11 R4 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.95 10:55:00 12:08:35 1:13:35 1:09:54 1.0
2 1 Amigos GBR1246L Pete Wintle and Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 10:55:00 12:05:16 1:10:16 1:11:32 2.0

02/12 R5 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.95 09:50:00 10:56:22 1:06:22 1:03:03 1.0

02/12 R6 - Class 1 RYA-NHC Fleet

Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Place Points

18/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 09:50:00 10:36:08 0:46:08 0:43:08 1.0
2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.882 09:50:00 10:40:07 0:50:07 0:44:12 2.0

18/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 10:55:00 11:45:58 0:50:58 0:47:39 1.0
2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.882 10:55:00 11:53:39 0:58:39 0:51:44 2.0

25/11 R3 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 09:50:00 10:34:35 0:44:35 0:41:41 1.0

25/11 R4 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 11:00:00 11:53:17 0:53:17 0:49:49 1.0

02/12 R5 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 09:50:00 10:59:35 1:09:35 1:05:04 1.0

02/12 R6 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.935 11:15:00 12:09:25 0:54:25 0:50:53 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com