Parkstone YC Cruiser Winter 2018 VPRS Mini Series 2

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:45 on December 3, 2018

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC 18/11 R1
 
18/11 R2
 
25/11 R3
 
25/11 R4
 
02/12 R5
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.948 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC 18/11 R1
 
18/11 R2
 
25/11 R3
 
25/11 R4
 
02/12 R5
 
02/12 R6
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th Class 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0
5th Class 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
6th Class 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
7th Class 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.885 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 37.0
8th Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

18/11 R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.948 09:45:00 11:03:03 1:18:03 1:13:59 1.0

18/11 R2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.948 11:10:00 12:01:53 0:51:53 0:49:11 1.0

25/11 R3 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.948 09:45:00 10:43:37 0:58:37 0:55:34 1.0

25/11 R4 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.948 10:55:00 12:08:35 1:13:35 1:09:45 1.0

02/12 R5 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.948 09:50:00 10:56:22 1:06:22 1:02:55 1.0

02/12 R6 - Class 1 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

18/11 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 09:50:00 10:38:40 0:48:40 0:42:44 1.0
2 Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 09:50:00 10:36:08 0:46:08 0:42:54 2.0
3 Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 09:50:00 10:37:53 0:47:53 0:43:57 3.0
4 Class 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 09:50:00 10:40:07 0:50:07 0:44:24 4.0
5 Class 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 09:50:00 10:43:32 0:53:32 0:44:45 5.0
6 Class 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.885 09:50:00 10:41:14 0:51:14 0:45:20 6.0
7 Class 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 09:50:00 10:43:58 0:53:58 0:45:46 7.0

18/11 R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 10:55:00 11:45:58 0:50:58 0:47:24 1.0
2 Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:55:00 11:50:23 0:55:23 0:50:51 2.0
3 Class 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 10:55:00 11:53:39 0:58:39 0:51:58 3.0
4 Class 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.885 10:55:00 11:53:51 0:58:51 0:52:05 4.0
5 Class 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 10:55:00 11:58:34 1:03:34 0:53:54 5.0
6 Class 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 10:55:00 11:59:40 1:04:40 0:54:04 6.0
7 Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 10:55:00 11:57:17 1:02:17 0:54:41 7.0

25/11 R3 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 09:50:00 10:37:14 0:47:14 0:39:29 1.0
2 Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 09:50:00 10:35:52 0:45:52 0:40:16 2.0
3 Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 09:50:00 10:34:35 0:44:35 0:41:28 3.0
4 Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 09:50:00 10:37:06 0:47:06 0:43:14 4.0
5 Class 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 09:50:00 10:43:24 0:53:24 0:45:17 5.0

25/11 R4 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 11:00:00 11:59:05 0:59:05 0:49:24 1.0
2 Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 11:00:00 11:53:17 0:53:17 0:49:33 2.0
3 Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 11:00:00 11:56:04 0:56:04 0:51:28 3.0
4 Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 11:00:00 11:59:07 0:59:07 0:51:54 4.0
5 Class 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 11:00:00 12:02:45 1:02:45 0:53:13 5.0

02/12 R5 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 09:50:00 10:59:35 1:09:35 1:04:43 1.0
2 Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 09:50:00 11:06:32 1:16:32 1:07:12 2.0
3 Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 09:50:00 11:04:05 1:14:05 1:08:01 3.0
4 Class 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836     DNS   5.0

02/12 R6 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Elanor GBR1531R Chris Hawkes Poole YC 0.930 11:15:00 12:09:25 0:54:25 0:50:36 1.0
2 Class 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 11:15:00 12:11:15 0:56:15 0:51:38 2.0
3 Class 2 Trican GBR8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 11:15:00 12:14:01 0:59:01 0:51:49 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com