Parkstone YC Cruiser Winter 2019 VPRS Mini Series 2

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:02 on December 2, 2019

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Total Nett
1st Class 1 1 MS Amlin Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.947 0.0 0.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC R1 18/11
 
R2 01/12
 
R3 01/12
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
8th Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 2.0 9.0 RTD 10.0 DNS 21.0 21.0
9th Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 4.0 9.0 RTD 10.0 DNS 23.0 23.0
10th Class 2 2 Cacoon 4269   Poole YC 0.891 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

R1 18/11 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R2 01/12 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R3 01/12 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R1 18/11 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 10:25:00 11:19:54 0:54:54 0:48:55 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 10:25:00 11:30:38 1:05:38 0:54:52 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:25:00 11:27:28 1:02:28 0:57:21 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 10:25:00 11:33:23 1:08:23 0:57:59 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 10:25:00 11:36:00 1:11:00 1:04:20 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 10:25:00 11:42:28 1:17:28 1:08:01 6.0

R2 01/12 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 09:50:00 10:37:23 0:47:23 0:42:13 1.0
2 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 09:50:00 10:38:06 0:48:06 0:42:31 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 09:50:00 10:39:26 0:49:26 0:43:48 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 09:50:00 10:40:33 0:50:33 0:46:24 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 09:50:00 10:44:21 0:54:21 0:47:43 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 09:50:00 10:45:12 0:55:12 0:50:01 6.0
7 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836     RTD   9.0
7 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848     RTD   9.0

R3 01/12 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 10:55:00 11:40:30 0:45:30 0:40:32 1.0
2 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 10:55:00 11:40:45 0:45:45 0:40:46 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:55:00 11:40:56 0:45:56 0:42:10 3.0
4 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 10:55:00 11:43:20 0:48:20 0:42:44 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 10:55:00 11:44:08 0:49:08 0:43:32 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 10:55:00 11:43:17 0:48:17 0:43:45 6.0
7 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 10:55:00 11:45:22 0:50:22 0:44:13 7.0
8 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836     DNS   10.0
8 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848     DNS   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com