Parkstone YC Cruiser Winter 2019 VPRS Overall

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:01 on December 2, 2019

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC 06/10 R1
 
R2 06/10
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 1 MS Amlin Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.947 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC 06/10 R1
 
R2 06/10
 
R3 20/10
 
R4 20/10
 
R5 27/10
 
R6 27/10
 
R7 04/11
 
R8 04/11
 
R9 18/11
 
R10 01/12
 
R11 01/12
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 RTD) (10.0 DNS) 36.0 17.0
2nd Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 46.0 33.0
3rd Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 RTD) (10.0 DNS) 62.0 43.0
4th Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 68.0 46.0
5th Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 70.0 48.0
6th Class 2 2 Cacoon 4269   Poole YC 0.891 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 59.0
7th Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 84.0 62.0
8th Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 RTD 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 84.0 62.0
9th Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 7.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 RTD 10.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 85.0 63.0
10th Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 101.0 79.0

06/10 R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 1 MS Amlin Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.947 09:45:00 10:36:42 0:51:42 0:48:58 1.0

R2 06/10 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 1 MS Amlin Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.947 11:05:00 12:18:56 1:13:56 1:10:01 1.0

R3 20/10 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R4 20/10 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R5 27/10 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R6 27/10 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:15
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R7 04/11 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R8 04/11 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R9 18/11 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R10 01/12 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

R11 01/12 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Place Points

06/10 R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Cacoon 4269   Poole YC 0.891 09:50:00 10:40:12 0:50:12 0:44:44 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 09:50:00 10:48:15 0:58:15 0:48:42 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 09:50:00 10:45:28 0:55:28 0:49:09 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 09:50:00 10:47:11 0:57:11 0:52:30 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 09:50:00 10:53:16 1:03:16 0:53:39 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 09:45:00   DNS   7.0

R2 06/10 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Cacoon 4269   Poole YC 0.891 11:10:00 12:11:05 1:01:05 0:54:26 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 11:10:00 12:17:50 1:07:50 0:56:43 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 11:10:00 12:16:07 1:06:07 0:58:35 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 11:10:00 12:14:54 1:04:54 0:59:35 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 11:10:00 12:26:16 1:16:16 1:04:40 5.0

R3 20/10 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 10:05:00 10:51:04 0:46:04 0:40:43 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 10:05:00 10:54:27 0:49:27 0:41:20 2.0
3 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 10:05:00 10:51:37 0:46:37 0:41:32 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 10:05:00 10:55:26 0:50:26 0:42:46 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:05:00 10:53:02 0:48:02 0:44:06 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 10:05:00 10:56:42 0:51:42 0:45:48 6.0

R4 20/10 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 11:05:00 12:17:11 1:12:11 1:00:21 1.0
2 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 11:05:00 12:13:46 1:08:46 1:01:16 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 11:05:00 12:18:30 1:13:30 1:02:20 3.0
4 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 11:05:00 12:15:33 1:10:33 1:02:22 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 11:05:00 12:16:45 1:11:45 1:03:34 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 11:05:00 12:16:56 1:11:56 1:06:02 6.0

R5 27/10 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 10:00:00 11:00:17 1:00:17 0:50:24 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:00:00 10:57:09 0:57:09 0:52:28 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 10:00:00 11:03:48 1:03:48 0:54:06 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 10:00:00 11:10:00 1:10:00 1:03:25 4.0

R6 27/10 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:15
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 11:20:15 12:13:21 0:53:06 0:44:23 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 11:20:15 12:09:46 0:49:31 0:45:27 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848     DNS   5.0
3 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906     RTD   5.0

R7 04/11 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Cacoon 4269   Poole YC 0.891 10:10:00 11:01:32 0:51:32 0:45:55 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 10:10:00 11:03:14 0:53:14 0:47:26 2.0
3 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 10:10:00 11:05:18 0:55:18 0:49:16 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 10:10:00 11:09:35 0:59:35 0:49:49 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 10:10:00 11:07:28 0:57:28 0:50:55 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:10:00 11:05:59 0:55:59 0:51:24 6.0
7 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 10:10:00 11:09:58 0:59:58 0:53:01 7.0
8 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 10:10:00 11:14:09 1:04:09 0:54:24 8.0
9 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 10:10:00 11:17:57 1:07:57 0:59:40 9.0
10 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 10:10:00 11:19:51 1:09:51 1:03:17 10.0

R8 04/11 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Cacoon 4269   Poole YC 0.891 11:35:00 12:22:39 0:47:39 0:42:27 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 11:35:00 12:28:06 0:53:06 0:44:23 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 11:35:00 12:25:00 0:50:00 0:44:33 3.0
4 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 11:35:00 12:26:11 0:51:11 0:45:36 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 11:35:00 12:27:23 0:52:23 0:46:25 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 11:35:00 12:33:23 0:58:23 0:49:31 6.0
7 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 11:35:00 12:29:41 0:54:41 0:50:12 7.0
8 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 11:35:00 12:34:35 0:59:35 0:52:19 8.0
9 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 11:35:00 12:35:14 1:00:14 0:54:34 9.0
10 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884     RTD   11.0

R9 18/11 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 10:25:00 11:19:54 0:54:54 0:48:55 1.0
2 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836 10:25:00 11:30:38 1:05:38 0:54:52 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:25:00 11:27:28 1:02:28 0:57:21 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848 10:25:00 11:33:23 1:08:23 0:57:59 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 10:25:00 11:36:00 1:11:00 1:04:20 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 10:25:00 11:42:28 1:17:28 1:08:01 6.0

R10 01/12 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 09:50:00 10:37:23 0:47:23 0:42:13 1.0
2 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 09:50:00 10:38:06 0:48:06 0:42:31 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 09:50:00 10:39:26 0:49:26 0:43:48 3.0
4 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 09:50:00 10:40:33 0:50:33 0:46:24 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 09:50:00 10:44:21 0:54:21 0:47:43 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 09:50:00 10:45:12 0:55:12 0:50:01 6.0
7 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836     RTD   9.0
7 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848     RTD   9.0

R11 01/12 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 2 Mr Mann 4241 Dan Vickers Parkstone YC 0.891 10:55:00 11:40:30 0:45:30 0:40:32 1.0
2 Class 2 2 OJ 4236     0.891 10:55:00 11:40:45 0:45:45 0:40:46 2.0
3 Class 2 2 Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox Parkstone YC 0.918 10:55:00 11:40:56 0:45:56 0:42:10 3.0
4 Class 2 2 It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey Parkstone YC 0.884 10:55:00 11:43:20 0:48:20 0:42:44 4.0
5 Class 2 2 Firebird 9545 Peter Norman Parkstone YC 0.886 10:55:00 11:44:08 0:49:08 0:43:32 5.0
6 Class 2 2 Heartbeat 1000N Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.906 10:55:00 11:43:17 0:48:17 0:43:45 6.0
7 Class 2 2 Trican 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 10:55:00 11:45:22 0:50:22 0:44:13 7.0
8 Class 2 2 Ms Amlin QT 1972 Keith Lovett Parkstone YC/RMYC 0.836     DNS   10.0
8 Class 2 2 Pied Piper GBR2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.848     DNS   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com