Easter Series 2018

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:53 on April 2, 2018

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Dart   7758 Charles Sherwin Emily Sherwin 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Dart   7827 Ken Cheney   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Dart   7982     (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th Dart   7747 Rosemary Crinion David Fairchild 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th Dart   4122 Cat Lee Elliot   3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig   71 Michael Atkinson   2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd Laser Full Rig   210848 Andrew Hartley   1.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Laser Full Rig   154030 Chris Whalley   (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Laser Full Rig   74 Bob Cudmore   4.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 15.0
5th Laser Full Rig   209996 Will Birchall   (7.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
6th Laser Full Rig   15 John Lyons   6.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
7th Laser Full Rig   69 Colston Nichols   11.0 6.0 (18.0 OCS) 7.0 5.0 47.0 29.0
8th Laser Full Rig   93 / 198886 Hugh Aish-Lyons   8.0 10.0 7.0 (18.0 OCS) 10.0 53.0 35.0
9th Laser Full Rig   17241 Jamie Taylor   9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 53.0 35.0
10th Laser Full Rig   89/204964 David Pratt   12.0 12.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 66.0 48.0
11th Laser Full Rig   16     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 11.0 68.0 50.0
12th Laser Full Rig   33 Chris Guy   (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 RTD 70.0 52.0
13th Laser Full Rig   21     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 73.0 55.0
14th Laser Full Rig   208995     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
15th Laser Full Rig   186371 Christiaan Wakefield   3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
16th Laser Full Rig   205302 Gary Wakefield   10.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
17th Laser Full Rig   212903 Rob Clark   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket   3791     (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Merlin Rocket The Soup Dragon 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Puff the Magic Dragon 3641 Mark Waterhouse Nikki Bass 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th Merlin Rocket   3661 Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
5th Merlin Rocket   3767 Ben Archer Andy Currell 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
6th Merlin Rocket   3685 Martyn Lovell Alice Lovell (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
7th Merlin Rocket   3761 David Bursey   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper   46509 Natalie Annels   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer   10866 Jackie Dobson   1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 RTD) 12.0 3.0
2nd Wayfarer   11074 Ian Fyfe   2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 RTD) 15.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer   10878 Bruce Gridley   4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
4th Wayfarer   11234     3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
5th Wayfarer Red Hot 10883 David Wall Sally Wall (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
5th Wayfarer   0 Iain Lamey Sade Lamey (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
5th Wayfarer   11165 Mark Bell Debbie Hallam (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
5th Wayfarer   10729 Mike Jeans   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS200   1545 Georgie Vickers   2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 5.0
2nd RS200   1617 Andy Hadfield   4.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd RS200   1652 Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th RS200   1284 Tony Wilkinson   5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 23.0 17.0
5th RS200   1493 Trevor Annels Holly Annels (9.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 26.0
6th RS200   1585 Dave Pointer Jan Pointer 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 40.0 28.0
7th RS200   1136     3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
8th RS200   1577 Roger Storey   8.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
9th RS200   12     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 43.0 31.0
10th RS200   1552 Owain Hughes   6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 45.0 33.0
11th RS200   972 John Singleton   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen   3793     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Flying Fifteen   3914 Adrian Tattersall   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Flying Fifteen   3821     4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Flying Fifteen   3711 Chris Jermyn   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Flying Fifteen   3850 Christina Moncur   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Flying Fifteen   3573 Bob Alexander   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Flying Fifteen   3643 Geof Gibbons   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Flying Fifteen   3922 Crispin Read Wilson   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat_Name Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   10 Roberta Hartley   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial   200646 Eve kennedy   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial   191006 Emily Taylor   5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 28.0 17.0
4th Laser Radial   207085 Max Beaney   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 21.0
5th Laser Radial   40 Gayle Moore   3.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial   50 Mary Reddyhoff   4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
7th Laser Radial   174445 hayley hughes   6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
8th Laser Radial   90 Emma Aish-Lyons   (11.0 RTD) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
8th Laser Radial   192454 Mike Kuzyk   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
8th Laser Radial   14 Pete Taylor   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

www.parkstoneyachtclub.com
sailing@parkstoneyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com