Easter Series 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:49 on April 10, 2023

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 144622 Nicholas McNab   Draycote Water SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe   Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler Parkstone YC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3664 Anthony Hackforth   Parkstone YC 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone YC (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0

Dart18 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dart18 7827 Kenneth Cheney Katrina Kennady Parkstone YC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Dart18 7781 John Holland Marta Bielska Parkstone YC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Dart18 8026 Charles Sherwin Charles Sherwin Parkstone YC 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 11.0 6.0
4th Dart18 7091 Louis Knight-Webb   Parkstone YC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 216654 Roberta Hartley   Parkstone YC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 90 Emma Aish-Lyons   Parkstone YC 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd ILCA 6 40 Gayle Moore   Parkstone YC 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th ILCA 6 50 Mary Reddyhoff   Parkstone YC 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 21.0 13.0
5th ILCA 6 89 David Pratt   Parkstone YC (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
6th ILCA 6 30 Fiona Wall   Parkstone YC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 34.0 20.0
7th ILCA 6 213628 Martin Cowell   Parkstone YC 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
8th ILCA 6 191006 Emily Taylor   Parkstone YC 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 29.0 20.0
9th ILCA 6 154679 James Kilburn   Parkstone YC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 42.0 28.0
10th ILCA 6 210405 Hannah Ridd   Parkstone YC 7.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
11th ILCA 6 38 Mike Kuzyk   Parkstone YC 9.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
12th ILCA 6 174956 Sarah Davies   Parkstone YC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
12th ILCA 6 212407 Bob Cudmore   Parkstone YC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200 1700 Lorna Glen   Parkstone YC (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd RS200 861 Duncan Glen   Parkstone YC 2.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0
3rd RS200 1741 Owain Hughes Mimi Gorringe Parkstone YC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
4th RS200 1431 Katie Tyler Lucy Tyler Parkstone YC 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 23.0 15.0
5th RS200 1679 David Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC 6.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0
6th RS200 1674 Stuart Totten   Parkstone YC 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
7th RS200 983 Shaun Robson Marie Smith Parkstone YC (9.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 16.0
8th RS200 1585 Tony Wilkinson Michelle Wilkinson Parkstone YC 1.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
9th RS200 1626 Karen Oldale   Parkstone YC 8.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
10th RS200 1685 Roger Storey Phil Brook Parkstone YC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS400 1542 Andy Hadfield   Parkstone YC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS400 1469 Martin Powell   Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0
3rd RS400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews Parkstone YC (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th RS400 1407 Paul Frey Sarah Jardine Parkstone YC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 220433 Alan Davis   Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 7 210410 Chris Whalley   Parkstone YC (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd ILCA 7 195115 Simon Crowther   Parkstone YC 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 24.0 14.0
4th ILCA 7 15 John Lyons   Parkstone YC 5.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
5th ILCA 7 204966 Colston Nicholls   Parkstone YC 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 27.0 17.0
6th ILCA 7 222545 David Hartgill   Parkstone YC 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 30.0 19.0
7th ILCA 7 222557 Bob Cudmore   Parkstone YC (9.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 30.0 21.0
8th ILCA 7 93 Hugh Aish-Lyons   Parkstone YC 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
9th ILCA 7 213773 Neil Davies   Parkstone YC 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
10th ILCA 7 71 Michael Atkinson   Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 48.0 27.0
11th ILCA 7 205302 Gary Wakefield   Parkstone YC 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 7.0 41.0 29.0
12th ILCA 7 22 Ian Reid   Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 56.0 35.0
13th ILCA 7 222562 John Ridd   Parkstone YC 13.0 13.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 58.0 37.0
14th ILCA 7 13 Peter Norman   Parkstone YC 12.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 62.0 41.0
15th ILCA 7 211878 Robert Timmis   Parkstone YC 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 62.0 41.0
16th ILCA 7 203039 Gordon Bissett   Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th ILCA 7 220435 Donald MacDonald   Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th ILCA 7 150246 Simon Williams   Parkstone YC 21.0 DNT 21.0 DNT (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th ILCA 7 23 Nick Shuttleworth   Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th ILCA 7 96 Giles Kuzyk   Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 11420 Jackie Dobson David Mitchell Parkstone YC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
1st Wayfarer 11074 Ian Fyfe Emma Whalley Parkstone YC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Youth - RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Youth - RS Feva 8647 Roman Archer Rafael Archer Parkstone YC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Youth - RS Feva 904 Lucy Purrier   Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0

www.parkstoneyachtclub.com
sailing@parkstoneyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com