Easter Series 2024

Parkstone Yacht Club

Parkstone Yacht Club Easter Series 2024

F15 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st F15 Fancy Free F15 4101   Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd F15 Land of Confusion F15 3   Bob Alexander Phil Angrave Parkstone YC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd F15 Parkstone Penguin F15 4088   Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons (Sat) Dave Moy (Sun) Parkstone YC 3.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th F15 Raving Mad F15 3966   Richard Ledger Alan Baker Parkstone YC 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
5th F15 Two in a bar F15 3821   Patrick Keats Aly Baxter Parkstone YC 6.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
6th F15 FFFS F15 3936   Ian Zimmerman Mike Barton Parkstone YC 16.0 RET 5.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
7th F15 Flipping Fantabulous F15 4020   Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC 7.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th F15 Footloose F15 3922   Andrew Clark Martin Cooney Parkstone YC 8.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
9th F15 Team Effort F15 4115   Ian Linder Michael Linder Parkstone YC 5.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th F15 Freewheelin F15 3901   Peter Biggs Yung Leung Parkstone YC 10.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 36.0 36.0
11th F15 Effervescence F15 4054   Simon Flack Andrew Currell Parkstone YC 11.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
12th F15 Vaquero F15 4027   Michael Clapp Ron Elliot Parkstone YC 13.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 47.0 47.0
13th F15 Ffantasia Too F15 3934   Graham Davies Homfray Vines Parkstone YC 9.0 10.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
14th F15 Last Fling F15 3674   Richard Devereux Richard Horton Parkstone YC 12.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
15th F15 Fluff F15 4058   Phil Cotton Miranda Cotton Parkstone YC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 Captain Cornerbanger ILCA 7 71   Michael Atkinson   Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 7 . ILCA 7 220433   Alan Davis   Parkstone YC 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd ILCA 7   ILCA 7 210410 11 Chris whalley   Parkstone YC (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
4th ILCA 7   ILCA 7 213477   Scott Parker   Parkstone YC 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 16.0 10.0
5th ILCA 7   ILCA 7 222545   David   Parkstone YC (7.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th ILCA 7 C-BREEZEE ILCA 7 222557 74 Bob Cudmore   Parkstone YC 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 26.0 17.0
7th ILCA 7   ILCA 7 96   Giles Kuzyk   Parkstone YC 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
8th ILCA 7   ILCA 7 186371 21 Gary Wakefield   Parkstone YC (13.0 RET) 7.0 9.0 9.0 38.0 25.0
9th ILCA 7 Boat name ILCA 7 204966   Col   Parkstone YC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 40.0 27.0
10th ILCA 7 Eddie Wurst-Fingers ILCA 7 33   Christian Guy   Parkstone YC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 42.0 29.0
11th ILCA 7 . ILCA 7 222562   John Ridd   Parkstone YC 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
12th ILCA 7 . ILCA 7 212402   Hugh Aish-Lyons   Parkstone YC 9.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Red Mistress Merlin Rocket 3759   Tom Gillard Rachael Gray Sheffield Viking SC/ Staunton Harold SC (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Rockatross Merlin Rocket 3804   Ben Saxton Matt Rainback RYA (7.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brearey Parkstone YC 2.0 5.0 (19.0 NSC) 3.0 29.0 10.0
4th Merlin Rocket Quick Fix Merlin Rocket 3691   Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe YC 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
5th Merlin Rocket Didley Squat Merlin Rocket 3791   Jon Gorringe Matt Parkstone YC (9.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
6th Merlin Rocket Baloo Merlin Rocket 3807   Tim Saxton Tom Pygall Itchenor SC (13.0) 7.0 1.0 9.0 30.0 17.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719   Chris Martin Chris Martin Burghfield (8.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
8th Merlin Rocket Point n Squirt Merlin Rocket 3746   James Wells Anna Aylward RYA 5.0 10.0 5.0 (19.0 OCS) 39.0 20.0
9th Merlin Rocket Peer pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   David lenz Vicky lenz Lymington town 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 42.0 23.0
10th Merlin Rocket Time Machine Merlin Rocket 3780   Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield Lymington Town Sc & Netley SC (16.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 42.0 26.0
11th Merlin Rocket Night fury Merlin Rocket 3775   Chris/Pete Pete Nicholson Burghfield/Brightlingsea 6.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 46.0 27.0
12th Merlin Rocket The Soup Dragon Merlin Rocket 3694   Steve Tyler Ally Tyler Parkstone YC 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 43.0 30.0
13th Merlin Rocket Gaz Merlin Rocket 3782   Edward Chapman Nix Brook CMYC 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 7.0 47.0 32.0
14th Merlin Rocket Bluebird Merlin Rocket 3683   Tom Ballantine Maddy Anderson Brightlingsea SC/Salcombe YC (12.0) 12.0 12.0 8.0 44.0 32.0
15th Merlin Rocket sylvia Merlin Rocket 3711   sam leanne RNSA 11.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 60.0 41.0
16th Merlin Rocket Keyser Soze Merlin Rocket 3684   Tom Low Roman Archer West Hoe Sailing Club 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 58.0 41.0
17th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3789   Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone Parkstone YC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 64.0 45.0
18th Merlin Rocket One Love Merlin Rocket 3767   Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone YC (17.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 62.0 45.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 Penguin ILCA 6 216388   Simon Crowther   Parkstone YC 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 6   ILCA 6 207082 14 Louis Voss   Parkstone YC 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd ILCA 6   ILCA 6 203039   Gordon Bissett   Parkstone YC (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th ILCA 6   ILCA 6 30   Fiona Wall   Parkstone YC 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
5th ILCA 6   ILCA 6 38   Mike Kuzyk   Parkstone YC 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
6th ILCA 6   ILCA 6 55   Martin Pearce   Parkstone YC 8.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 31.0 20.0
7th ILCA 6 Fourbuoys ILCA 6 212401   Stuart Bromidge   Parkstone YC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 31.0 20.0
8th ILCA 6   ILCA 6 89   Dave Pratt   Parkstone YC 4.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
9th ILCA 6   ILCA6 210405   Hannah Ridd   Parkstone YC 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
10th ILCA 6   ILCA6 154679   James Kilburn   Parkstone YC 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0

Dart18 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dart18 Hertel Dart18 8014   Charles Hillier Henry Keats Parkstone YC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Dart18 Na Dart18 7091   Louis Knight-Webb Bert Parkstone YC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Dart18 No name Dart18 7982   john holland Annabel Hodder/Marta Bielska Parkstone YC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200   RS200 1700   Ben Whaley Alex Barker Parkstone YC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS200 N/A RS200 1440   Jo Kalderon Peter Ballantine Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0
3rd RS200   RS200 1022   Sam Norton Tom Norton Parkstone YC 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1407 RS400 1407   Paul Frey Emily Keats Parkstone YC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd RS400 Grey Gimlett RS400 1433   Richard Hall Alicia Andrews Parkstone YC (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 5.0

Youth - RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club Total Nett
1st Youth - RS Feva 5371 Youth - RS Feva 5371   Rafael Archer Harry Scroggie Parkstone YC 0.0 0.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Class Sailno AltSailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer   WAYFARER 11139   Sean Murray Helen Murray Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

www.parkstoneyachtclub.com
sailing@parkstoneyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com