Flying Fifteen Southern Championships 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:11 on June 20, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Name_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_Full_Name Crew_Full_Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Red   3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC 1.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Red Oooh La La 4096 Ian Pinnell Ian Cadwallader HISC 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Red Hyderated 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado HISC / WYC (19.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 34.0 15.0
4th Red Ffil the Greek 4060 Andrew Jameson James Grant HISC/WYC 6.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0
5th Red   4085 Shane MacCarthy Nigel King Greystones SC 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
6th Red Fourwinds 3957 charles apthorp Charlie Apthorp HISC (11.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 33.0 22.0
7th Red Puffa Fish 4089 Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Thames YC/HISC (9.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 32.0 23.0
8th Red Noughty 4100 Greg Wells David Tulloch HISC 4.0 11.0 7.0 (25.0) 6.0 53.0 28.0
9th Red phoenix 4083 John Lavery Alan Green National YC 7.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0) 5.0 48.0 31.0
10th Blue Agatha 4030 Alastair Stevenson David Datchet Water SC (13.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 55.0 42.0
11th Blue Really Flying 4024 Simon Kneller Ashley painter Grafham water 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 58.0 43.0
12th Red Windbreaker 4080 Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC (18.0) 6.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 64.0 46.0
13th Blue #Sparks 4061 Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 3.0 18.0 73.0 54.0
14th Blue Defying Gravity 3914 adrian tattersall Glyn Morgan PYC and FBYC 12.0 14.0 14.0 (28.0) 16.0 84.0 56.0
15th Blue Quindici 4069 Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake SC 16.0 12.0 12.0 (22.0) 17.0 79.0 57.0
16th Blue FFUK 3851 Ian Linder Sam Moore/Kevin Sweetman Burghfield SC 15.0 16.0 (19.0) 14.0 14.0 78.0 59.0
17th Blue Footloose 3922 Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parksone YC 14.0 18.0 23.0 11.0 (34.0 DNS) 100.0 66.0
18th Green Parkstone Penguin 4088 Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC (26.0) 23.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 92.0 66.0
19th Red Sparks & Bubbles 4033 Justin Waples Ella Waples RCYC & RHYC 24.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 (34.0 DNF) 108.0 74.0
20th Blue Freakin Fantabulous 4020 Richard Whitworth Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 114.0 80.0
21st Red Raffi 4102 Andy Tunnicliffe Paul Davis Bassenthwaite SC 8.0 4.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 114.0 80.0
22nd Green Ffizzgig 4036 Richard Linford Chris Jermyn Parkstone YC 20.0 21.0 18.0 (23.0) 21.0 103.0 80.0
23rd Green Ffantasia Too 3934 Graham Davies Judith Spark Parkstone YC 21.0 (25.0) 25.0 16.0 19.0 106.0 81.0
24th Green Last Fling 3674 Martyn Davies Richard Coleman Brading Haven YC (25.0) 20.0 24.0 19.0 20.0 108.0 83.0
25th Green Raving Mad 3966 Richard Ledger Alan Baker Parkstone YC 22.0 (34.0 NCS) 22.0 24.0 22.0 124.0 90.0
26th Blue Vaquero 4027 Michael Clapp Howard Shawyer Parkstone/Datchet (30.0) 26.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 122.0 92.0
27th Green Offbeat 4054 David McLeman Anne-Laure McLeman Parkstone YC (27.0) 24.0 21.0 27.0 24.0 123.0 96.0
28th Green ffido 4041 Simon Richard Ker Cooper Alastair Richard Ker Cooper Bewl Sailing Assoc 28.0 (34.0 NCS) 26.0 26.0 23.0 137.0 103.0
29th Blue Ineffable 4084 Tim O'Brien Pip Noon GWSC (29.0) 22.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 133.0 104.0
30th Blue Land Of Conffusion 3537 Bob Alexander Huw Willetts Parksone YC 5.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 141.0 107.0
31st Green Gripple Nipper 3758 Graham Latham TBA Parksone YC 23.0 27.0 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 152.0 118.0
32nd Green Freewheelin 3901 Peter Biggs T Annels/D Butters Parkstone YC 31.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNS 20.0 34.0 DNS 153.0 119.0
33rd Green FFoenix 3850 Christina Moncur Stephen Moncur Parkstone YC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com