Sunday Morning Autumn Series - 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:10 on December 17, 2023

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Total Nett

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 15/10 R2 29/10 R3 05/11 R4 12/11 R5 26/11 R6 03/12 R7 17/12 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 195115   Simon Crowther (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd ILCA 6 220439 20 Ann Keates (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 53.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 6   49 Rob Penson 1.0 2.0 DTY (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 23.0 8.0
4th ILCA 6 208997 40 Gayle Moore (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 38.0 12.0
5th ILCA 6 204535 90 Emma Aish-Lyons (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 51.0 13.0
6th ILCA 6 121958 1639 Lucy Wise 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 63.0 22.0
7th ILCA 6 212401 16 Stuart Bromidge 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 72.0 24.0
8th ILCA 6 216396 89 David Pratt 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 66.0 26.0
9th ILCA 6 212403 30 Fiona Wall 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 74.0 26.0
10th ILCA 6 192454 38 Mike Kuzyk 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 DTY 16.0 DNC 88.0 40.0
11th ILCA 6 174445 77 Hayley Hughes 11.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 90.0 42.0
12th ILCA 6 204969   Will Hakes 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
13th ILCA 6 211878   Rob Timms (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
14th ILCA 6   12 Jasmine Lakey 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
15th ILCA 6   88 Pam Woodall 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 105.0 57.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 15/10 R2 29/10 R3 05/11 R4 12/11 R5 26/11 R6 03/12 R7 17/12 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 143931 7 Hywel Roberts (2.0) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 44.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 7 210410 11 Chris Whalley (3.0) 2.0 DTY (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 50.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 7 213773 97 Neil Davies 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 67.0 10.0
4th ILCA 7 212407 74 Bob Cudmore (11.0) (8.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 53.0 15.0
5th ILCA 7 222545 67 David Hartgill (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 61.0 16.0
6th ILCA 7 204966 69 Colston Nichols (19.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 50.0 19.0
7th ILCA 7 179024 17 Stuart Purches (10.0) 4.0 8.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 64.0 26.0
8th ILCA 7   33 Chris Guy (13.0 RET) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 78.0 27.0
9th ILCA 7   26 Peter Gordon 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 DTY (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 87.0 30.0
10th ILCA 7 212146   Gareth Humphrey 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 93.0 36.0
11th ILCA 7 200424   Nik Kidd 6.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 96.0 39.0
12th ILCA 7 220433 3 Alan Davis (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 99.0 42.0
13th ILCA 7 166571   Roger Wilson (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 DTY 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 102.0 45.0
14th ILCA 7 216397 12 Andrew Hartley (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 102.0 45.0
15th ILCA 7 205302 21 Gary Wakefield (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 DTY 19.0 DNC 105.0 48.0
16th ILCA 7 211878   Rob Timms 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 57.0
17th ILCA 7   96 Giles Kuzyk 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 58.0
18th ILCA 7 210405   John Ridd 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 122.0 65.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com