ILCA 2024 Wed Spring Series

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 8:11 on May 23, 2024

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 17/04 R2 01/05 R3 08/05 R4 15/05 R5 22/05 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 220439   Ann Keates (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 216388   Simon Crowther 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 14.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 6 220437 216654 Roberta Hartley (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 33.0 7.0
4th ILCA 6   62 Chris Burton 2.0 2.0 DTY (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 17.0 8.0
5th ILCA 6   49 Rob Penson 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 19.0 8.0
6th ILCA 6 212401 16 Stuart Bromidge (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 39.0 17.0
7th ILCA 6 212403 30 Fiona Wall (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 39.0 18.0
8th ILCA 6 222549 14 Pete Taylor (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 49.0 23.0
9th ILCA 6   50 Mary Reddyhoff (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 DTY 50.0 24.0
10th ILCA 6 216396 89 David Pratt 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 53.0 27.0
11th ILCA 6 192454 38 Mike Kuzyk (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
12th ILCA 6 213628 75 Martin Cowell (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 17/04 R2 01/05 R3 08/05 R4 15/05 R5 22/05 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 220438 71 Mike Atkinson 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 7 222557 74 Bob Cudmore 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) 21.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 7 222545 67 David Hartgill 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 37.0 11.0
4th ILCA 7 203039   Gordon Bissett 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 42.0 17.0
5th ILCA 7 205302 21 Gary Wakefield 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 42.0 17.0
6th ILCA 7 220442 7 Hywel Roberts (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 18.0
7th ILCA 7 204966 69 Colston Nichols 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 47.0 20.0
8th ILCA 7 220433 3 Alan Davis (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 56.0 24.0
9th ILCA 7 212406 23 Nick Shuttleworth (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 59.0 27.0
10th ILCA 7 222756   Neil Davies (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 OCS 63.0 31.0
11th ILCA 7   33 Chris Guy (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
12th ILCA 7 212146   Gareth Humphrey (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 67.0 35.0
13th ILCA 7   22 Ian Reid (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 36.0
14th ILCA 7   96 Giles Kuzyk (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
15th ILCA 7 211878 19 Rob Timms (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0 39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com