IRC Autumn Yacht Regatta 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:36 on October 3, 2023

1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Cruiser Scoring System
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Haven KJ Enigma 1 GBR4365T Parkstone YC Ian Braham Nick Smith, Ross Neville-Jones, Carrie Wilkes, Mark Dooley, Paul Knox-Johnston, David Harding 0.942 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Energy 1 GBR65252 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Peter Biggs, Natalie Annels, Matt Douglas, Yung Leung, Alexis Ernst 0.949 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Fixation 1 9851 Parkstone YC Nick Fullagar   0.952 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
4th L'Aventure 1 4669L Poole YC Oliver Nuttall Jim Gorrod, Tom Saunt, Kev Stibbs 0.939 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0

R1 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Haven KJ Enigma 1 GBR4365T Parkstone YC Ian Braham Nick Smith, Ross Neville-Jones, Carrie Wilkes, Mark Dooley, Paul Knox-Johnston, David Harding 0.942 11:05:00 11:56:12 0:51:12 0:48:14 1.0
2 Energy 1 GBR65252 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Peter Biggs, Natalie Annels, Matt Douglas, Yung Leung, Alexis Ernst 0.949 11:05:00 11:56:35 0:51:35 0:48:57 2.0
3 Fixation 1 9851 Parkstone YC Nick Fullagar   0.952 11:05:00 11:57:37 0:52:37 0:50:05 3.0
4 L'Aventure 1 4669L Poole YC Oliver Nuttall Jim Gorrod, Tom Saunt, Kev Stibbs 0.939 11:05:00 11:58:59 0:53:59 0:50:41 4.0

R2 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Haven KJ Enigma 1 GBR4365T Parkstone YC Ian Braham Nick Smith, Ross Neville-Jones, Carrie Wilkes, Mark Dooley, Paul Knox-Johnston, David Harding 0.942 12:25:00 13:15:25 0:50:25 0:47:30 1.0
2 L'Aventure 1 4669L Poole YC Oliver Nuttall Jim Gorrod, Tom Saunt, Kev Stibbs 0.939 12:25:00 13:16:37 0:51:37 0:48:28 2.0
3 Energy 1 GBR65252 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Peter Biggs, Natalie Annels, Matt Douglas, Yung Leung, Alexis Ernst 0.949 12:25:00 13:16:19 0:51:19 0:48:42 3.0
4 Fixation 1 9851 Parkstone YC Nick Fullagar   0.952 12:25:00 13:19:10 0:54:10 0:51:34 4.0

R3 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Haven KJ Enigma 1 GBR4365T Parkstone YC Ian Braham Nick Smith, Ross Neville-Jones, Carrie Wilkes, Mark Dooley, Paul Knox-Johnston, David Harding 0.942 13:40:00 14:57:31 1:17:31 1:13:01 1.0
2 Energy 1 GBR65252 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Peter Biggs, Natalie Annels, Matt Douglas, Yung Leung, Alexis Ernst 0.949 13:40:00 14:58:04 1:18:04 1:14:05 2.0
3 Fixation 1 9851 Parkstone YC Nick Fullagar   0.952 13:40:00 14:58:28 1:18:28 1:14:42 3.0
4 L'Aventure 1 4669L Poole YC Oliver Nuttall Jim Gorrod, Tom Saunt, Kev Stibbs 0.939 13:40:00 14:59:59 1:19:59 1:15:06 4.0

R4 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Haven KJ Enigma 1 GBR4365T Parkstone YC Ian Braham Nick Smith, Ross Neville-Jones, Carrie Wilkes, Mark Dooley, Paul Knox-Johnston, David Harding 0.942 11:05:00 12:17:33 1:12:33 1:08:21 1.0
2 Energy 1 GBR65252 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Peter Biggs, Natalie Annels, Matt Douglas, Yung Leung, Alexis Ernst 0.949 11:05:00 12:18:15 1:13:15 1:09:31 2.0
3 Fixation 1 9851 Parkstone YC Nick Fullagar   0.952 11:05:00 12:19:02 1:14:02 1:10:29 3.0
4 L'Aventure 1 4669L Poole YC Oliver Nuttall Jim Gorrod, Tom Saunt, Kev Stibbs 0.939 11:05:00 12:27:52 1:22:52 1:17:49 4.0

R5 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fixation 1 9851 Parkstone YC Nick Fullagar   0.952 12:45:00 13:53:01 1:08:01 1:04:45 1.0
2 Haven KJ Enigma 1 GBR4365T Parkstone YC Ian Braham Nick Smith, Ross Neville-Jones, Carrie Wilkes, Mark Dooley, Paul Knox-Johnston, David Harding 0.942 12:45:00 13:54:05 1:09:05 1:05:05 2.0
3 Energy 1 GBR65252 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Peter Biggs, Natalie Annels, Matt Douglas, Yung Leung, Alexis Ernst 0.949 12:45:00 13:53:36 1:08:36 1:05:06 3.0
4 L'Aventure 1 4669L Poole YC Oliver Nuttall Jim Gorrod, Tom Saunt, Kev Stibbs 0.939 12:45:00 13:58:06 1:13:06 1:08:38 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com