Parkstone YC Laser Wednesday Spring 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:26 on June 15, 2019

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 24/04 Total Nett
1st 4.7     Freddie Howarth 1.0 1.0 1.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 24/04 R2 01/05 R3 15/05 R4 22/05 R5 29/05 R6 05/06 Total Nett
1st Radial 204963   Roberta Hartley (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 4.0
2nd Radial 212407 74 Bob Cudmore 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 DTY 1.0 (4.0) 32.0 6.0
3rd Radial 16   Stuart Bromidge (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 27.0 9.0
4th Radial 49   Rob Penson (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 10.0
5th Radial 14   Pete Taylor 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 45.0 12.0
6th Radial 212403 208999 Ann Keates 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 46.0 13.0
7th Radial 165233   Jim Pilling 6.0 7.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 48.0 15.0
8th Radial 27   Martin Cowell (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 20.0
9th Radial 20   Ann Keates (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 56.0 23.0
10th Radial 208375   Freddie Howarth (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 26.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 24/04 R2 01/05 R3 15/05 R4 22/05 R5 29/05 R6 05/06 Total Nett
1st Standard 154030   Chris Whalley (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 RET) 15.0 3.0
2nd Standard 71   Mike Atkinson 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 51.0 7.0
3rd Standard 143931   Hywel Roberts (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 69.0 9.0
4th Standard 204966 69 Colston Nichols (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (5.0) 30.0 12.0
5th Standard 199432 72 Trevor Annels (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 74.0 14.0
6th Standard 14   Pete Taylor (20.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 75.0 15.0
7th Standard 204964 89 David Pratt (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 7.0 (10.0) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 70.0 20.0
8th Standard 213090 81 John Gorringe (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 82.0 22.0
9th Standard 33   Chris Guy 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 82.0 22.0
10th Standard 74   Bob Cudmore (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 87.0 27.0
11th Standard 207084 56 Donald Macdonald 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 89.0 29.0
12th Standard 205302 21 Gary Wakefield (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 RET 98.0 38.0
13th Standard 212400 47 Roger Hakes (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
14th Standard   22 Ian Reid (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
15th Standard   57 Nick Morgan (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
16th Standard 204969   James Hartley (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
17th Standard 179024 17 Stuart Purches (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
18th Standard 198886 93 Hugh Aish-Lyons (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 60.0
18th Standard 186371 21 Christian Wakefield (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 60.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com