Parkstone YC Laser Winter 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:00 on January 2, 2020

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 06/10 R2 13/10 R3 20/10 R4 27/10 R5 03/11 R6 10/11 R7 17/11 R8 01/12 Total Nett
1st Radial 10 204963 Roberta Hartley (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 41.0 4.0
2nd Radial 20   Ann Keates 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 14.0 4.0
3rd Radial 49   Rob Penson (3.0) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 39.0 8.0
4th Radial 212403   Fiona Wall (6.0) 3.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 58.0 14.0
5th Radial 208997 40 Gayle Moore 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 DTY 5.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 82.0 16.0
6th Radial 195113   Richard Jennings 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 79.0 16.0
7th Radial 90   Emma Aish-Lyons (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (7.0) 83.0 19.0
8th Radial 16   Stuart Bromidge 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 (8.0) (19.0 DNC) 63.0 21.0
9th Radial 38   Mike Kuzyk (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) (8.0) 3.0 (12.0 RET) 72.0 23.0
10th Radial 89   David Pratt (12.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) (12.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 91.0 29.0
11th Radial 174445   Hayley Hughes (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (11.0) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 90.0 32.0
12th Radial 50 50 Mary Reddyhoff (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 114.0 38.0
13th Radial 0   Hugo Asquith (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (19.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 10.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 120.0 44.0
14th Radial 27   Martin Cowell (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 121.0 45.0
15th Radial 200424   Nik Kidd 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0
16th Radial 174482   Ed Schuster Bruce 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 64.0
17th Radial 109069   David Ross 12.0 RET (19.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 141.0 65.0
18th Radial 721   Holly Annels (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 RET 145.0 69.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 06/10 R2 13/10 R3 20/10 R4 27/10 R5 03/11 R6 10/11 R7 17/11 R8 01/12 Total Nett
1st Standard 7   Hywel Roberts (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 39.0 4.0
2nd Standard 154030   Chris Whalley (2.0) (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 6.0
3rd Standard 210848 209001 Andrew Hartley (3.0) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 DTY 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 37.0 8.0
4th Standard 204966 69 Colston Nichols (9.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 41.0 14.0
5th Standard 195115   Simon Crowther (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 42.0 16.0
6th Standard 57   Nick Morgan 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (16.0 DNC) 71.0 16.0
7th Standard 207084 56 Donald Macdonald 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (9.0) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 76.0 19.0
8th Standard 212402 15 John Lyons 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 (8.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 70.0 20.0
9th Standard 213090   Jon Gorringe (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 92.0 28.0
10th Standard 198886 93 Hugh Aish-Lyons (16.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 93.0 29.0
11th Standard 205302 21 Gary Wakefield (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 RET (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 98.0 34.0
12th Standard 176829   Martin Lunn 12.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 111.0 47.0
13th Standard 33 33 Chris Guy 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 50.0
14th Standard 210979 67 David Hartgill (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 117.0 53.0
15th Standard 213628 75 Harry Cowell 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 120.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com