Merlin Rocket - Silver Tiller 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:43 on June 16, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail_Number Name_of_Boat Helm_Full_Name Crew_Full_Name Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st GOLD 3758 Bazinga Tim Saxton Ben Saxton Itchenor SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd GOLD 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs SC 2.0 1.0 (39.0 UFD) 42.0 3.0
3rd GOLD 3786 Khaleesi Simon Potts Ally Potts Burghfield (11.0) 4.0 2.0 17.0 6.0
4th GOLD 3722 Stealth Roger Gilbert James Stewart Netley/ Frensham (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
5th GOLD 3739 Dory Ben McGrane Roz Mcgrane Netley 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
6th GOLD 3759 Red Mistress Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe Castle Cove SC 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 25.0 11.0
7th GOLD 3796 Roberta William Warren Alex Warren Shoreham Sailing Club (10.0) 7.0 5.0 22.0 12.0
8th GOLD 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Chris Martin Burghfield Sailing Club 6.0 6.0 (39.0 RET) 51.0 12.0
9th GOLD 3726 Arwen Wil Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe YC (12.0) 12.0 4.0 28.0 16.0
10th GOLD 3778 Peer Pressure David Lenz Victoria Lenz Lymington Town Sailing Club 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 27.0 17.0
11th GOLD 3736 Metadorosis Roger Phillips Will Crocker Burghfield 7.0 (39.0 UFD) 12.0 58.0 19.0
12th GOLD 3795 Goon Alex Jackson Mary Henderson Shoreham SC (27.0) 9.0 10.0 46.0 19.0
13th GOLD 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe YC 14.0 (16.0) 9.0 39.0 23.0
14th GOLD 3709 Wild at Heart Rob Henderson James Ellis Lymington Town SC (22.0) 8.0 16.0 46.0 24.0
15th GOLD 3777 Mockingjay George Yeoman Tom Pygall Itchenor SC (17.0) 15.0 13.0 45.0 28.0
16th GOLD 3703 Faithless Richard whitworth Kat Kimber PYC + Hollingworth Lake SC (21.0) 11.0 20.0 52.0 31.0
17th GOLD 3756 Robert Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club (39.0 RET) 21.0 11.0 71.0 32.0
18th GOLD 3742 Speed Machine Pete Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe YV (20.0) 13.0 19.0 52.0 32.0
19th SILVER 3641 Puff the Magc Dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currell Parkstone (30.0) 18.0 15.0 63.0 33.0
20th GOLD 3781 the force awakens David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake 13.0 (25.0) 21.0 59.0 34.0
21st BRONZE 3763 Dancing brave Mark Barnes Angus Cook Whitstable YC/ North Devon YC (28.0) 17.0 17.0 62.0 34.0
22nd GOLD 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Toby Lewis Ranelagh SC 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 56.0 36.0
23rd SILVER 3694 Soup Dragon Steve Tyler Ally Tyler Parkstone 16.0 (30.0) 22.0 68.0 38.0
24th BRONZE 3780 Time Machine Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield RLymYC 19.0 23.0 (24.0) 66.0 42.0
25th SILVER 3746 Point N Squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross (39.0 RET) 29.0 14.0 82.0 43.0
26th GOLD 3784 Strung Along Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town SC 24.0 22.0 (39.0 RET) 85.0 46.0
27th BRONZE 3767 One Love Ben Archer Theo Harris PYC 23.0 (24.0) 23.0 70.0 46.0
28th GOLD 3712 Okey Dokey Ian Sharps Ian Martin Burghfield 8.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNS 86.0 47.0
29th GOLD 3673 The Oldie Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale Blithfield SC 31.0 19.0 (39.0 UFD) 89.0 50.0
30th SILVER 3745 Outnumbered Paul Dean Russell Hall Wembley 26.0 (28.0) 25.0 79.0 51.0
31st GOLD 3670 Filthy Gorgeous Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons Lyme Regis SC 25.0 26.0 (39.0 RET) 90.0 51.0
32nd GOLD 3791 Didley Squat Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe Parkstone YC 15.0 (39.0 DNS) 39.0 DNS 93.0 54.0
33rd BRONZE 3723 50 SHADES Geoff Kimber Helen Kimber Stone Sailing Club 29.0 (31.0) 26.0 86.0 55.0
34th SILVER 3683 Blue bird Chloe George Ben George LTSC (39.0 RET) 27.0 39.0 DNS 105.0 66.0
35th GOLD 3729 Shabazzle Andy Brewer Kelly Aaron Parkstone 32.0 (39.0 DNS) 39.0 DNS 110.0 71.0
36th BRONZE 3704 Factory Maid Jemma Horwood Sel Shar Thames (39.0 DNS) 39.0 DNS 39.0 DNS 117.0 78.0
36th SILVER 3789   Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie / Claire Johnstone PYC (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNS 39.0 DNS 117.0 78.0
36th GOLD 3803   Chris Gould Rhos Hawes Midland SC (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNS 39.0 DNS 117.0 78.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 39
RETRetired 39
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 39



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com