RS200 Rooster GP4 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Full_Name Crew_Full_Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1683 Maria Stanley Alan Roberts Itchenor SC 2.0 (14.0) 1.0 4.0 21.0 7.0
2nd 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill RWBSWC / BCYC 4.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
3rd 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC 1.0 2.0 8.0 (42.0 RET) 53.0 11.0
4th 1552 Owain Hughes Poppy Husband Parkstone YC (12.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
5th 629 Arthur Henderson Amy Yeoman Itchenor SC 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
6th 1365 John Teague Anna Horackova Bristol Corinthian YC (10.0) 10.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 16.0
7th 1667 Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Starcross YC 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 27.0 17.0
8th 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay/Burghfield 8.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
9th 1337 Scott Wallis Emma Baker Lymington Town 5.0 5.0 7.0 (23.0) 40.0 17.0
10th 1458 Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon HISC 20.0 (30.0) 11.0 3.0 64.0 34.0
11th 1445 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Bristol CYC and Exe SC (22.0) 8.0 17.0 10.0 57.0 35.0
12th 1136 Niki Birrell Aaron Holman Parkstone YC 9.0 (16.0) 12.0 15.0 52.0 36.0
13th 861 Duncan Glen Lorna Glen Parkstone YC 15.0 4.0 18.0 (22.0) 59.0 37.0
14th 1625 Karen Oldale Kate Davis Parkstone YC 16.0 13.0 (22.0) 9.0 60.0 38.0
15th 1626 Edd Whitehead Abi Campbell Filey / BCYC 13.0 (24.0) 9.0 16.0 62.0 38.0
16th 1426 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe Parkstone YC 11.0 23.0 (24.0) 7.0 65.0 41.0
17th 1652 Will Storey Kate Allam Parkstone YC 7.0 17.0 20.0 (42.0 RET) 86.0 44.0
18th 626 William Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Lymington Town SC (27.0) 11.0 16.0 19.0 73.0 46.0
19th 1452 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall RYA (28.0) 12.0 13.0 21.0 74.0 46.0
20th 1696 Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Parkstone YC 21.0 15.0 (27.0) 14.0 77.0 50.0
21st 878 Ian Mairs Jade Bowen Parkstone YC (23.0) 21.0 19.0 13.0 76.0 53.0
22nd 1684 Amy Boyle Josh Kendle St Mawes Sailing Club (34.0) 18.0 14.0 26.0 92.0 58.0
23rd 1617 Alex Curtis Raphaela Gracie QMSC (29.0) 19.0 21.0 18.0 87.0 58.0
24th 1665 Peter Loretto Kelly Aaron Parkstone YC 24.0 27.0 (34.0) 12.0 97.0 63.0
25th 1585 Tony Wilkinson Kirsten Glen Parkstone YC 14.0 (34.0) 25.0 29.0 102.0 68.0
26th 1493 Trevor Annels Natalie Annels Parkstone YC 19.0 (35.0) 33.0 17.0 104.0 69.0
27th 1080 Henry Hallam Ashley Hill St Mawes Sailing Club (35.0) 32.0 15.0 27.0 109.0 74.0
28th 1145 Nick Smith Max Ross BCYC (30.0) 28.0 26.0 20.0 104.0 74.0
29th 430 Michael Calvert Sophie Harris Netley SC 25.0 (29.0) 28.0 24.0 106.0 77.0
30th 1635 Andrew Barnett Ellie Tubman Island Barn RSC 26.0 22.0 (31.0) 30.0 109.0 78.0
31st 1679 Dave Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC 36.0 20.0 23.0 (42.0 BFD) 121.0 79.0
32nd 1674 Stuart Totten Phil Brook Parkstone YC (31.0) 25.0 29.0 25.0 110.0 79.0
33rd 1349 Jack Hardie Amy Goult Frensham Pond SC 18.0 (37.0) 32.0 31.0 118.0 81.0
34th 1431 Alice Courage Libby Courage Parkstone YC 17.0 33.0 36.0 (42.0 RET) 128.0 86.0
35th 1079 Ben Palmer Chris Baker Baltic Wharf Sailing Club/BCYC 32.0 26.0 35.0 (42.0 RET) 135.0 93.0
36th 1605 Kevin Druce Alastair Wilson Burghfield 33.0 31.0 30.0 (42.0 RET) 136.0 94.0
37th 224 Milly Pugh Theo Phillips UBSC (38.0) 36.0 37.0 28.0 139.0 101.0
38th 1685 Roger Storey Heather Prest Parkstone YC 37.0 (38.0) 38.0 32.0 145.0 107.0
39th 714 Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Cambridge University Cruising Club 39.0 39.0 (41.0) 33.0 152.0 111.0
40th 977 Paul Pritchard Clare Horachova BCYC (41.0) 40.0 39.0 34.0 154.0 113.0
41st 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon CVLSC 40.0 (41.0) 40.0 35.0 156.0 115.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 42
RETRetired 42

www.parkstoneyachtclub.com
sailingadmin@parkstoneyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com