RS Summer Championships 2018

Parkstone Yacht Club

2000 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2000 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley SWSC   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 2000 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield/Brightlingsea SC   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd 2000 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners RORC   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th 2000 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC   (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold Lilliput SC   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert Wilsonian SC   (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
8th 2000 22281 Martin Barker Joanne Kiby Lilliput SC   7.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 30.0 22.0

RS200 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200 1642 Maria Stanley Rob Hendersonn Itchenor SC Gold 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 14.0 7.0
2nd RS200 1601 Jonny McGovern Harvey Martin Port Dinorwic SC Gold (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd RS200 1675 James Peters Jo Wright HISC Gold 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
4th RS200 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC/Burghfield/HISC Gold 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
5th RS200 1545 Lucy Macgregor Georgie Vickers Parkstone YC Gold (13.0) 12.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 16.0
6th RS200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Budworth SC Gold (10.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 29.0 19.0
7th RS200 1626 Edd Whitehead Millie Alcock Parkstone YC Gold (21.0) 13.0 1.0 7.0 42.0 21.0
8th RS200 1436 Josh Flack Amy Yeoman Parkstone YC Gold 6.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
9th RS200 1634 Cam Stewart Tom Harrison HISC Silver 7.0 11.0 (30.0) 6.0 54.0 24.0
10th RS200 1552 Owain Hughes Poppy Husband Parkstone YC Silver 5.0 15.0 10.0 (19.0) 49.0 30.0
11th RS200 1347 David Jessop Sophie Mear QMSC Gold 8.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 49.0 32.0
12th RS200 1662 Steve Wilson Becky Wilson RS Sailing Gold 9.0 14.0 (27.0) 9.0 59.0 32.0
13th RS200 626 Will Taylor Sam James Brightlingsea SC/UPSPC Gold 14.0 8.0 (16.0) 11.0 49.0 33.0
14th RS200 772 Tom Hewitson Lucy Preston HISC Gold 12.0 (20.0) 15.0 10.0 57.0 37.0
15th RS200 1242 Anthony Parke Will Birchall HISC/PYC/QMSC Silver (43.0 UFD) 7.0 8.0 25.0 83.0 40.0
16th RS200 1570 Robbie King Jamie Webb CUCrC Gold 11.0 (19.0) 14.0 16.0 60.0 41.0
17th RS200 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC Gold (26.0) 16.0 13.0 13.0 68.0 42.0
18th RS200 1175 Amy Sparks Matt Lulham-Robinson Poole YC Silver 19.0 9.0 (23.0) 15.0 66.0 43.0
19th RS200 1331 Tom Ballantine Emily Watson/Maddy Anderson Salcombe YC Gold 18.0 (22.0) 9.0 18.0 67.0 45.0
20th RS200 1546 John McKelvie Charlotte Cotter Strangford Lough YC Silver 20.0 10.0 17.0 (26.0) 73.0 47.0
21st RS200 1445 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Bristol Corinthain YC Gold 15.0 18.0 (24.0) 22.0 79.0 55.0
22nd RS200 1378 Andy Kilburn Fiona Mulcay Notts County SC Silver 17.0 (35.0) 18.0 20.0 90.0 55.0
23rd RS200 1604 Dan Venables Sam Crafer Sutton Coldfield SC Silver (32.0) 24.0 19.0 21.0 96.0 64.0
24th RS200 1362 Greg Hall Honor Fell Itchenor SC Silver 22.0 21.0 (29.0) 24.0 96.0 67.0
25th RS200 1136 Niki Birrell Kate Allam Parkstone YC Silver 24.0 (31.0) 28.0 17.0 100.0 69.0
26th RS200 1046 Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley HISC Silver (30.0) 26.0 21.0 23.0 100.0 70.0
27th RS200 1284 Tony Wilkinson Josh Dack Parkstone YC Bronze 16.0 (39.0) 26.0 35.0 116.0 77.0
28th RS200 1617 Andy Hadfield Lucy Tyler Parkstone YC Silver (34.0) 25.0 25.0 28.0 112.0 78.0
29th RS200 1635 Andrew Barnett Ellie Tubman Island Barn Reservoir SC Bronze 29.0 (30.0) 22.0 29.0 110.0 80.0
30th RS200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke Frensham Pond SC Bronze 25.0 23.0 (36.0) 32.0 116.0 80.0
31st RS200 1665 Peter Loretto Kelly Aaron Parkstone YC Bronze 28.0 (33.0) 20.0 33.0 114.0 81.0
32nd RS200 1025 Alex Beaney Hannah Liptrot Wembley SC Bronze 23.0 29.0 (34.0) 30.0 116.0 82.0
33rd RS200 1585 David Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC Silver 27.0 28.0 (33.0) 27.0 115.0 82.0
34th RS200 1493 Trevor Annels Holly Annels Parkstone YC Bronze (37.0) 27.0 35.0 31.0 130.0 93.0
35th RS200 430 Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Salcombe YC Bronze (39.0) 32.0 32.0 34.0 137.0 98.0
36th RS200 148 John Singleton Sophia Miles Parkstone YC Bronze 31.0 36.0 (38.0) 37.0 142.0 104.0
37th RS200 519 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Burghfield SC Bronze (38.0) 38.0 31.0 36.0 143.0 105.0
38th RS200 267 Chris Sproat Georgina Burke Brading Haven YC Bronze 33.0 34.0 39.0 (40.0) 146.0 106.0
39th RS200 0 Syd McLean Tom McLean HISC Bronze 35.0 37.0 37.0 (38.0) 147.0 109.0
40th RS200 666 Victoria Cowan Andy Cowan Stokes Bay SC Bronze 36.0 (40.0) 40.0 39.0 155.0 115.0
41st RS200 1004 Charlie Poyner Becky Diamond Emsworth SC Gold (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0
41st RS200 1670 Alice Senior Matt Conyers Plymouth SC Bronze (43.0 DSQ) 43.0 DSQ 43.0 DSQ 43.0 DSQ 172.0 129.0

RS300 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS300 544 Dave Acres   Emsworth SC B 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd RS300 528 Paul Watson   Bowmoor SC B (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd RS300 523 Harry McVicar   Draycote Water SC B 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
4th RS300 525 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC B (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
5th RS300 3 Ben Green   Lymington Town SC B 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 21.0 15.0
6th RS300 354 Mark Newton   Thorney Island SC   (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th RS300 395 Ben Happenstall   Whitefriars SC B (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 21.0
8th RS300 480 John Turner   Whitefriars SC B 9.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 35.0 25.0
9th RS300 318 Gary Morris   South Cerney SC A 8.0 (10.0 DSQ) 10.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0

RS500 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS500 561 James George Harry George Lymington Town SC   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd RS500 1631 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett Welsh Nomads   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd RS500 508 Ian Mairs Abi Campbell Bristol Cornithain YC   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th RS500 709 Peter Matthews Karen Matthews Lancing SC   (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS500 614 Richard Powell William Schofield Locks SC   3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
6th RS500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack Fussey Lancing SC   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 18.0

RS600 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS600 918 Ian Montague   Stone SC   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd RS600 657 Joseph Wellerd   Dartmouth YC   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd RS600 826 David Nunn   Lilliput SC   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th RS600 988 George Smith       2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
5th RS600 904 Will Davies   Grafham Water SC   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
6th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   Northampton SC   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
6th RS600 907 George Smith   Shoreham SC   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

RS100 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS100 527 Brett Aarons   Gurnard SC 8.4 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd RS100 140 Robert Richardson   Royal Windermere YC 8.4 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
3rd RS100 172 Andrew Jones   Chew Valley Lake SC 8.4 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th RS100 503 Nick Heather   Royal Windermere YC 8.4 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS100 441 John Richardson   Royal Windermere YC 8.4 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 19.0 12.0
6th RS100 130 Steve Jones   Chew Valley Lake SC 8.4 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
7th RS100 470 Francis Bucknall   Llandegfedd SC 8.4 8.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 32.0 22.0
8th RS100 377 Andrew Wilson   Datchet Water SC 8.4 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
9th RS100 154 Simon Geyman   Datchet Water SC 8.4 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
10th RS100 302 Daniel Craft   Netley SC 8.4 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 37.0 26.0
11th RS100 221 Martin Wilson   Datchet Water SC 8.4 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 39.0 28.0
12th RS100 523 Greg Booth   Port Dinorwig SC   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
12th RS100 509 Clive Eplett   Frensham Pond SC 8.4 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
12th RS100 526 Mostyn Evans   Mounts Bay SC 8.4 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
12th RS100 492 Nick Griffin   Castle Cove SC 8.4 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

RS700 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS700 720 Richard Wadsworth   RNSA/Stokes Bay SC   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd RS700 808 Spike Daniels   Hayling Island SC   2.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
3rd RS700 966 Matt Carter   Lancing SC   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th RS700 1041 Matthew Conner   QMSC   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
5th RS700 945 Richard Lilley   Lymington Town SC   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
6th RS700 991 Theo Galyer   HISC   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS400 1469 Jon Gorringe Rachel Rhodes Parkstone YC   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd RS400 1454 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC   1.0 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 17.0 7.0
3rd RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon Oxford/Tauranga SC   4.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
4th RS400 539 Mark Oakey Dan Martin     (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
5th RS400 1309 Russell Clark Penny Clark RNSA/Stokes Bay SC   3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 17.0 11.0
6th RS400 1481 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken QMSC   (8.0) 3.0 4.0 8.0 23.0 15.0
7th RS400 1355 Robin Kirby Alex Horlock Warsash SC   6.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
8th RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC   9.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
9th RS400 899 Ian Walker James Stagg Warsash SC   7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 29.0 21.0
10th RS400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield Lymington Town SC   10.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 40.0 28.0
11th RS400 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC   11.0 9.0 (13.0) 13.0 46.0 33.0
12th RS400 1263 Dave Stockton Sophie Wimbleball SC   (14.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 48.0 34.0
13th RS400 24 Tom Brophy Ali Masters RNSA   13.0 (17.0) 12.0 11.0 53.0 36.0
14th RS400 1120 Tim Hughes Bruno Charron Parkstone YC/Swanage   12.0 14.0 14.0 (18.0) 58.0 40.0
15th RS400 934 David Swift Julian Colls     17.0 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 63.0 45.0
16th RS400 1228 Andrew Johnson Mark Warford     16.0 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 64.0 46.0
17th RS400 1462 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey Parkstone YC   15.0 (16.0) 15.0 16.0 62.0 46.0
18th RS400 527 Andy Powell Ian Verso Warsash SC   18.0 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 69.0 50.0
19th RS400 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Grafham Water SC   (19.0) 19.0 17.0 19.0 74.0 55.0
20th RS400 676 Michael Marriott Maurice Barnes Thorpe Bay YC   (24.0 DNS) 20.0 20.0 20.0 84.0 60.0
21st RS400 584 Harry Wilkes Jake Stow Parkstone YC   (24.0 RET) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
21st RS400 846 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews Parkstone YC   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
21st RS400 1450 Nick Eaves Greg Bartley SC   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

RS800 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS800 1203 Tim Gratton Fiona Hampshire St Catharines College SC   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Burghfield SC   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd RS800 1231 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th RS800 1188 Daniel Goodman Rory Hunter Stokes Bay SC   (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th RS800 1212 Chloe Martin Suzy Russell     8.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
6th RS800 1204 Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester & Trearddur Bay   7.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 30.0 20.0
7th RS800 1145 Peter Bromley Chris Doe Itchenor SC   5.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 31.0 22.0
8th RS800 1062 Cameron Moss Darrol Moss Lyme Regis SC   9.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 33.0 22.0
9th RS800 1144 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore HISC   2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
10th RS800 1202 Andew Blundell Maddie Fenner     (18.0 UFD) 10.0 6.0 7.0 41.0 23.0
11th RS800 1211 Philip Gladman Tasha Gladman Itchenor SC   10.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 38.0 27.0
12th RS800 939 Daniel Nickalls Jack Wardell Marconi SC   11.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 42.0 30.0
13th RS800 913 Adrian Howe Fenella Williams Oxford SC   12.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 49.0 36.0
14th RS800 1189 James Green James Trewick Beer SC   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
14th RS800 1230 Christina Handasyde Dick Andrew Handasyde Dick Itchenor SC   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
14th RS800 1194 Joe Joyner Will Broom Lyme Regis SC   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
14th RS800 1219 Peter Barton Chris Feibusch Lymington Town SC   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com