Saturday Summer Mixed 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:02 on August 16, 2022

Fireball Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 02/07 09/07 R1 09/07 R2 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Sarah Clark (3.0 DNC)       1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Fireball 14652 Martin Cooney Rob Gilbert 1.0       (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC 11.0 8.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 02/07 09/07 R1 09/07 R2 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.5) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.5 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3685 M Lovell Steve Caiger   3.0 2.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini   2.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 39.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3811 Stu Bithell Tom Pygall   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3729 Unknown Boat - Contact Sailing office     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.5 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.5 51.5
8th Merlin Rocket 3551 James Gibbons Amy Gibbons   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 RET 12.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3712 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
11th Merlin Rocket 3809 Martyn Lovell Steve Caiger   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 58.0

RS 400 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 02/07 09/07 R1 09/07 R2 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 1.0 2.0 (3.0)   1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd RS 400 1225 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnell 3.0 5.0 1.0   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 15.0
3rd RS 400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps 2.0 1.0 4.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 42.0 20.0
4th RS 400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0   (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 25.0
5th RS 400 766 Paul Goodwin Phillippa Goodwin (11.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0   4.0 RET 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
6th RS 400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC)   4.0 RET 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
7th RS 400 911 David Sparrow Sue Sparrow (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 58.0 36.0
8th RS 400 1477 Rob Timmis Jo Timmis (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 RET 11.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
9th RS 400 1267 Robert Hepburn Will Heam 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
10th RS 400 1407 Paul Frey   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com