Autumn Yacht Regatta 2023 VPRS

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:26 on October 3, 2023

Class 2 RYA-NHC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VPRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Class 2 RYA-NHC Zorra4 2 1382L PkYC D Mark Carey PYC Members 0.968 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 (5.0) 10.5 5.5
2nd Class 2 RYA-NHC QT 2 GBR1972 Parkstone YC and RMYC Keith Lovett Judith Spark, Rhys Parry, Mark Webley 0.834 (10.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 1.5 4.0 19.5 9.5
3rd Class 2 RYA-NHC Pied Piper 2 GBR2846L Pkstn Yc Pete Taylor Mark Bracey, Peter Brown 0.813 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th Class 2 RYA-NHC Toroa of Axe 2 7750Y Lilliput SC Colin Stewart Paul Heawood 0.861 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
5th Class 2 RYA-NHC Patriot Games 2 9503 Parkstone YC Martyn Bright D Scott, M A Bright, S Wilkinson, N Hayes, K Starr 0.881 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
6th Class 2 RYA-NHC Shebeen 2 982 Poole YC Ken Morgan Peter Kent 0.862 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
7th Class 2 RYA-NHC Temptation 2 GBR3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton John Guess, Sue Marjasson, John Gibbs 0.850 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 30.0 22.0
8th Class 2 RYA-NHC Freebird 2 1371 Parkstone YC Shaun Kerwick PYC Members 0.95 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
9th Class 2 RYA-NHC BLEW 2 2190 Parkstone YC Bob Lowden Nick Hadley, Steve Budden 0.813 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 44.0 35.0

R1 - Class 2 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VPRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RYA-NHC Zorra4 2 1382L PkYC D Mark Carey PYC Members 0.968 11:10 12:03:27 0:53:27 0:51:44 1.0
2 Class 2 RYA-NHC Pied Piper 2 GBR2846L Pkstn Yc Pete Taylor Mark Bracey, Peter Brown 0.813 11:10:00 12:15:15 1:05:15 0:53:03 2.0
3 Class 2 RYA-NHC Shebeen 2 982 Poole YC Ken Morgan Peter Kent 0.862 11:10:00 12:12:22 1:02:22 0:53:46 3.0
4 Class 2 RYA-NHC Toroa of Axe 2 7750Y Lilliput SC Colin Stewart Paul Heawood 0.861 11:10:00 12:12:54 1:02:54 0:54:09 4.0
5 Class 2 RYA-NHC Temptation 2 GBR3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton John Guess, Sue Marjasson, John Gibbs 0.850 11:10:00 12:15:53 1:05:53 0:56:00 5.0
6 Class 2 RYA-NHC Patriot Games 2 9503 Parkstone YC Martyn Bright D Scott, M A Bright, S Wilkinson, N Hayes, K Starr 0.881 11:10:00 12:14:23 1:04:23 0:56:43 6.0
7 Class 2 RYA-NHC Freebird 2 1371 Parkstone YC Shaun Kerwick PYC Members 0.95 11:10:00 12:10:10 1:00:10 0:57:10 7.0
8 Class 2 RYA-NHC BLEW 2 2190 Parkstone YC Bob Lowden Nick Hadley, Steve Budden 0.813 11:10:00 12:34:52 1:24:52 1:09:00 8.0
9 Class 2 RYA-NHC QT 2 GBR1972 Parkstone YC and RMYC Keith Lovett Judith Spark, Rhys Parry, Mark Webley 0.834     RET   10.0

R2 - Class 2 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VPRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RYA-NHC QT 2 GBR1972 Parkstone YC and RMYC Keith Lovett Judith Spark, Rhys Parry, Mark Webley 0.834 12:45:00 13:15:50 0:30:50 0:25:43 1.0
2 Class 2 RYA-NHC Zorra4 2 1382L PkYC D Mark Carey PYC Members 0.968 12:45:00 13:11:47 0:26:47 0:25:56 2.0
3 Class 2 RYA-NHC Pied Piper 2 GBR2846L Pkstn Yc Pete Taylor Mark Bracey, Peter Brown 0.813 12:45:00 13:18:07 0:33:07 0:26:55 3.0
4 Class 2 RYA-NHC Toroa of Axe 2 7750Y Lilliput SC Colin Stewart Paul Heawood 0.861 12:45:00 13:16:47 0:31:47 0:27:22 4.0
5 Class 2 RYA-NHC Temptation 2 GBR3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton John Guess, Sue Marjasson, John Gibbs 0.850 12:45:00 13:17:17 0:32:17 0:27:26 5.0
6 Class 2 RYA-NHC Shebeen 2 982 Poole YC Ken Morgan Peter Kent 0.862 12:45:00 13:16:55 0:31:55 0:27:31 6.0
7 Class 2 RYA-NHC Patriot Games 2 9503 Parkstone YC Martyn Bright D Scott, M A Bright, S Wilkinson, N Hayes, K Starr 0.881 12:45:00 13:16:19 0:31:19 0:27:35 7.0
8 Class 2 RYA-NHC Freebird 2 1371 Parkstone YC Shaun Kerwick PYC Members 0.95 12:45:00 13:15:22 0:30:22 0:28:51 8.0
9 Class 2 RYA-NHC BLEW 2 2190 Parkstone YC Bob Lowden Nick Hadley, Steve Budden 0.813 12:45:00 13:27:11 0:42:11 0:34:18 9.0

R3 - Class 2 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VPRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RYA-NHC Zorra4 2 1382L PkYC D Mark Carey PYC Members 0.968 13:45:00 14:39:29 0:54:29 0:52:44 1.0
2 Class 2 RYA-NHC Pied Piper 2 GBR2846L Pkstn Yc Pete Taylor Mark Bracey, Peter Brown 0.813 13:45:00 14:49:55 1:04:55 0:52:47 2.0
3 Class 2 RYA-NHC QT 2 GBR1972 Parkstone YC and RMYC Keith Lovett Judith Spark, Rhys Parry, Mark Webley 0.834 13:45:00 14:48:48 1:03:48 0:53:13 3.0
4 Class 2 RYA-NHC Temptation 2 GBR3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton John Guess, Sue Marjasson, John Gibbs 0.850 13:45:00 14:49:06 1:04:06 0:54:29 4.0
5 Class 2 RYA-NHC Patriot Games 2 9503 Parkstone YC Martyn Bright D Scott, M A Bright, S Wilkinson, N Hayes, K Starr 0.881 13:45:00 14:47:25 1:02:25 0:54:59 5.0
6 Class 2 RYA-NHC Freebird 2 1371 Parkstone YC Shaun Kerwick PYC Members 0.95 13:45:00 14:44:21 0:59:21 0:56:23 6.0
7 Class 2 RYA-NHC Toroa of Axe 2 7750Y Lilliput SC Colin Stewart Paul Heawood 0.861 13:45:00 14:50:36 1:05:36 0:56:29 7.0
8 Class 2 RYA-NHC Shebeen 2 982 Poole YC Ken Morgan Peter Kent 0.862 13:45:00 14:50:43 1:05:43 0:56:39 8.0
9 Class 2 RYA-NHC BLEW 2 2190 Parkstone YC Bob Lowden Nick Hadley, Steve Budden 0.813 13:45:00 15:05:15 1:20:15 1:05:15 9.0

R4 - Class 2 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VPRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RYA-NHC Zorra4 2 1382L PkYC D Mark Carey PYC Members 0.968 11:10:00 12:01:28 0:51:28 0:49:49 1.5
1 Class 2 RYA-NHC QT 2 GBR1972 Parkstone YC and RMYC Keith Lovett Judith Spark, Rhys Parry, Mark Webley 0.834 11:10:00 12:09:44 0:59:44 0:49:49 1.5
3 Class 2 RYA-NHC Toroa of Axe 2 7750Y Lilliput SC Colin Stewart Paul Heawood 0.861 11:10:00 12:09:53 0:59:53 0:51:34 3.0
4 Class 2 RYA-NHC Patriot Games 2 9503 Parkstone YC Martyn Bright D Scott, M A Bright, S Wilkinson, N Hayes, K Starr 0.881 11:10:00 12:09:01 0:59:01 0:52:00 4.0
5 Class 2 RYA-NHC Shebeen 2 982 Poole YC Ken Morgan Peter Kent 0.862 11:10:00 12:12:24 1:02:24 0:53:47 5.0
6 Class 2 RYA-NHC Pied Piper 2 GBR2846L Pkstn Yc Pete Taylor Mark Bracey, Peter Brown 0.813 11:10:00 12:18:31 1:08:31 0:55:42 6.0
7 Class 2 RYA-NHC Freebird 2 1371 Parkstone YC Shaun Kerwick PYC Members 0.95 11:10:00 12:10:12 1:00:12 0:57:11 7.0
8 Class 2 RYA-NHC Temptation 2 GBR3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton John Guess, Sue Marjasson, John Gibbs 0.850 11:10:00 12:17:24 1:07:24 0:57:17 8.0
9 Class 2 RYA-NHC BLEW 2 2190 Parkstone YC Bob Lowden Nick Hadley, Steve Budden 0.813 11:10:00 12:38:46 1:28:46 1:12:10 9.0

R5 - Class 2 RYA-NHC Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VPRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RYA-NHC Patriot Games 2 9503 Parkstone YC Martyn Bright D Scott, M A Bright, S Wilkinson, N Hayes, K Starr 0.881 12:50:00 13:43:36 0:53:36 0:47:13 1.0
2 Class 2 RYA-NHC Toroa of Axe 2 7750Y Lilliput SC Colin Stewart Paul Heawood 0.861 12:50:00 13:46:29 0:56:29 0:48:38 2.0
3 Class 2 RYA-NHC Pied Piper 2 GBR2846L Pkstn Yc Pete Taylor Mark Bracey, Peter Brown 0.813 12:50:00 13:50:13 1:00:13 0:48:57 3.0
4 Class 2 RYA-NHC QT 2 GBR1972 Parkstone YC and RMYC Keith Lovett Judith Spark, Rhys Parry, Mark Webley 0.834 12:50:00 13:49:05 0:59:05 0:49:17 4.0
5 Class 2 RYA-NHC Zorra4 2 1382L PkYC D Mark Carey PYC Members 0.968 12:50:00 13:43:03 0:53:03 0:51:21 5.0
6 Class 2 RYA-NHC Freebird 2 1371 Parkstone YC Shaun Kerwick PYC Members 0.95 12:50:00 13:44:48 0:54:48 0:52:04 6.0
7 Class 2 RYA-NHC Shebeen 2 982 Poole YC Ken Morgan Peter Kent 0.862 12:50:00 13:53:30 1:03:30 0:54:44 7.0
8 Class 2 RYA-NHC Temptation 2 GBR3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton John Guess, Sue Marjasson, John Gibbs 0.850 12:50:00 13:56:43 1:06:43 0:56:43 8.0
9 Class 2 RYA-NHC BLEW 2 2190 Parkstone YC Bob Lowden Nick Hadley, Steve Budden 0.813 12:50:00 14:13:23 1:23:23 1:07:47 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com