Youth Week 2016

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 19:37 on August 12, 2016

AB Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AB Bronze Salty 414 Hannah Wood   Parkstone YC (13.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 47.0 16.0
2nd AB Bronze Mm AB Knot 322 Tom Hakes   Parkstone YC 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 34.0 17.0
3rd AB Bronze G Force 421 Amy Carpenter   Parkstone YC 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 19.0
4th AB Bronze Space Rocket 417 Isabel Brewer Isabella Hiles Parkstone YC 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 39.0 20.0
5th AB Bronze Sizzles 330 Lola Rowland   Parkstone YC 2.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 (20.0 RTD) 64.0 25.0
6th AB Bronze Seahorse 105 Charlotte Killen   Parkstone YC (10.0) 6.0 3.0 (15.0) (11.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 65.0 29.0
7th AB Bronze   306 Annabel Jackson   Parkstone YC 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0 RTD) 87.0 45.0
8th AB Bronze ABlast 317 Josh Phelps   Parkstone YC (12.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 81.0 46.0
9th AB Bronze Surf Wars 84 George Burden   Parkstone YC 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (18.0) (13.0) 9.0 12.0 98.0 54.0
10th AB Bronze   420 Alice Suckling   Parkstone YC 8.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 13.0 8.0 (17.0) (16.0) (20.0 RTD) 110.0 57.0
11th AB Bronze   155 Aoife Marchant Megan Mowbray Parkstone YC 9.0 9.0 (14.0) (13.0) 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 113.0 68.0
12th AB Bronze Space Monkey 207 Tilly Brewer Cara Siggers Parkstone YC 11.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 (16.0) (14.0) 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 118.0 73.0
13th AB Bronze   153 Matthew Jackson   Parkstone YC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 14.0 (20.0 RTD) 132.0 74.0
14th AB Bronze Lucazade 419 Finn Harford Tapp Dylan Cole Parkstone YC (15.0) 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 125.0 78.0
15th AB Bronze Blue Gull 50 Phoebe Haigh Georgina Loew Parkstone YC 6.0 15.0 10.0 (17.0) (17.0) (16.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 132.0 82.0
16th AB Bronze Seagirl 182 Lucy Lockwood Bella Rowley Parkstone YC 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 (18.0) 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 5.0 135.0 83.0
17th AB Bronze ABSailor 290 Abi Russell Dad Parkstone YC 14.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNS) 161.0 101.0
18th AB Bronze Glug Glug Glug 409 Theo Harford Tapp Lily Cole Parkstone YC (20.0 RTD) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 RTD 20.0 RTD 173.0 113.0
19th AB Bronze Spray 324 Zara Metcalfe   Parkstone YC (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 200.0 140.0

AB CAP Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AB CAP Crazy Nuts 400 William Hakes   Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 25.0 8.0
2nd AB CAP Hairy Caterpillar 418 Digby Suckling   Parkstone YC 5.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) (31.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 3.0 83.0 26.0
3rd AB CAP Countdown 321 Harry Stewart   Parkstone YC 3.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0) (12.0) 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNS) 1.0 90.0 31.0
4th AB CAP Monkey Business 232 Diggory Cribb Ozzy Cribb Parkstone YC (18.0) (10.0) (15.0) 8.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 82.0 39.0
5th AB CAP Butterfly 68 Holly Norton Thomas Norton Parkstone YC (17.0) (21.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 89.0 39.0
6th AB CAP Whizz Kid 287 Josephine Eeles   Parkstone YC 2.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 (18.0) 15.0 4.0 (18.0) (31.0 DNS) 109.0 42.0
7th AB CAP ThundAB2 177 Ben Knapper   Parkstone YC 4.0 3.0 14.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 (31.0 DNS) 9.0 (31.0 RTD) (31.0 DNC) 136.0 43.0
8th AB CAP Zoom 404 Joshua Sinclair Sammy Sinclair Parkstone YC (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (25.0) (21.0) 8.0 14.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 126.0 49.0
9th AB CAP Huffin 208 Freddy Mellery-Prat   Parkstone YC (31.0 RTD) 14.0 (19.0) (18.0) 12.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 3.0 7.0 126.0 58.0
10th AB CAP Bob About 309 Alex Purrier   Parkstone YC 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0) (18.0) 13.0 7.0 14.0 113.0 64.0
11th AB CAP Sophie Too 307 Sophie Harris   Parkstone YC 7.0 7.0 10.0 (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 16.0 (17.0) 12.0 10.0 119.0 68.0
12th AB CAP Bullet 316 Lucy Campbell   Parkstone YC 13.0 11.0 (21.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0 19.0 (20.0) 8.0 (31.0 DNS) 141.0 69.0
13th AB CAP KaBoom 250 Tomba Kelly   Parkstone YC 6.0 9.0 3.0 20.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 (31.0 RTD) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 162.0 69.0
14th AB CAP Red Rocket 286 Harry Franklin   Parkstone YC (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 20.0 13.0 1.0 10.0 12.0 168.0 75.0
15th AB CAP Pendragon 193 Pippa Wilton   Parkstone YC (19.0) 17.0 9.0 10.0 (22.0) 7.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 (19.0) 140.0 80.0
16th AB CAP   225 Oliver Hiles   Parkstone YC 16.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (19.0) (31.0 DNS) 8.0 16.0 (31.0 DNS) 172.0 91.0
17th AB CAP Crazy sisters 67 Lucie Cotterill   Parkstone YC (31.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 15.0 6.0 16.0 7.0 27.0 (31.0 RTD) (31.0 DNC) 188.0 95.0
18th AB CAP Zippy 190 Hannah Ridd   Parkstone YC 11.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 16.0 (31.0 RTD) 31.0 DNC 189.0 96.0
19th AB CAP Apple Blossom 234 Sophia Loew   Parkstone YC 15.0 18.0 8.0 (24.0) 18.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 13.0 184.0 98.0
20th AB CAP ABlur 111 Jasper Greeno   Parkstone YC 9.0 (26.0) 18.0 (25.0) (23.0) 11.0 12.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 174.0 100.0
21st AB CAP FAB 30 Isobella Blanchford Harriette Blanchford Parkstone YC 21.0 (25.0) 20.0 (27.0) (25.0) 17.0 8.0 19.0 14.0 8.0 184.0 107.0
22nd AB CAP Bubbles 63 Amy Martin Lucy Martin Parkstone YC 14.0 20.0 (22.0) (23.0) 19.0 22.0 10.0 (23.0) 11.0 11.0 175.0 107.0
23rd AB CAP Limelight 320 Barney Bromilow   Parkstone YC (22.0) 19.0 (26.0) 19.0 20.0 (25.0) 11.0 6.0 20.0 16.0 184.0 111.0
24th AB CAP Swallow 315 Italy Walker Elsie Walker Parkstone YC 10.0 22.0 12.0 (26.0) (27.0) 23.0 17.0 (24.0) 19.0 18.0 198.0 121.0
25th AB CAP Spidercrab 83 Archie Colquhoun ZoŽ Colquhoun Parkstone YC 23.0 (24.0) 24.0 (31.0 DNF) (31.0 DNS) 24.0 21.0 21.0 13.0 9.0 221.0 135.0
26th AB CAP Pocket Rocket 318 Grace Carpenter   Parkstone YC 12.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 236.0 143.0
27th AB CAP Bobby 98 Emily Franklin Georgie Roden Parkstone YC (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNF 25.0 21.0 17.0 253.0 160.0
28th AB CAP Cheeky Madam 212 Edward Killen   Parkstone YC 20.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 22.0 (31.0 RTD) 31.0 DNC 258.0 165.0
29th AB CAP   228 Max Chowdhury Zac Chowdhury Parkstone YC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 (28.0) 26.0 21.0 20.0 26.0 22.0 (31.0 DNS) 259.0 169.0
30th AB CAP Flower Power 326 Amelia Smith   Parkstone YC (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DSQ 31.0 RTD 31.0 DNC 283.0 190.0

AB Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AB Silver This Way Up 412 Luke Dickinson   Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) (7.0) 26.0 9.0
2nd AB Silver Storm 415 Isabelle Eeles   Parkstone YC 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 31.0 15.0
3rd AB Silver Dragonflly 45 Joe Lamb   Parkstone YC (4.0) (13.0 RTD) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 17.0
4th AB Silver Troublemaker 408 Galahad Bye   Parkstone YC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 19.0
5th AB Silver Eve 252 Hannah Clough   Parkstone YC 5.0 6.0 (11.0) (7.0) 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 58.0 32.0
6th AB Silver Purple Pirate 406 Coralie Haigh   Parkstone YC 8.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 (10.0) (11.0) 71.0 40.0
7th AB Silver Old Harry 179 Freya Johnstone   Parkstone YC 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 72.0 42.0
8th AB Silver Tactics 328 Robyn Cribb Rocco Cribb Parkstone YC (9.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 74.0 44.0
9th AB Silver Kelpie 183 Rose Cotterill   Parkstone YC (11.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) (12.0) 9.0 82.0 48.0
10th AB Silver Twister 256 Ella Bishop   Parkstone YC 7.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) (13.0 RTD) 90.0 55.0
11th AB Silver Blue Phoenix 218 Darcy Burden Mila Taylor Parkstone YC (12.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) (12.0) 5.0 10.0 100.0 64.0
12th AB Silver Abracadabra 241 Kitty Hayward   Parkstone YC 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 102.0 66.0

AB Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AB Gold Seadragonus Giganticus Maximus 305 Robin Phipps   Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 9.0
2nd AB Gold Funky Chicken 302 Tilly Phelps   Parkstone YC (2.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
3rd AB Gold Mr Who 401 Grace Killen   Parkstone YC (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 33.0 15.0
4th AB Gold Oyster Bay 300 Cameron Ball   Parkstone YC 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 26.0
5th AB Gold Hotdog 407 Ruby Rowland   Parkstone YC (6.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 32.0
6th AB Gold Calypso 323 Florence Bye   Parkstone YC 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 33.0
7th AB Gold Diamont Bleu 411 Freddie Carter   Parkstone YC 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 60.0 39.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Cadet   9600 Jade McCarthy Tara/Luca Keene/Flemming Frencham Pond 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0 DNS) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
2nd Cadet   9080 Iris Kerwick Kiera Byrne Parkstone YC (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Cadet Just Add Water 8351 Adam Stickley David Stickley Parkstone YC 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 14.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Feva   6272 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Feva   5371 Jemma Cox Lucy Tyler Parkstone YC 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 24.0
3rd Feva   3358 James Mullane Gabe Kerwick Parkstone YC (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 49.0 27.0
4th Feva   4307 William Watson Caspar Watson Eastbourne Sovereign SC 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 57.0 29.0
5th Feva   930 Katie Tyler Sophie Graham Parkstone YC 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) (11.0) 4.0 (12.0) 67.0 34.0
6th Feva   5374 Juliette Harris Ella Williams-Gardner Parkstone YC 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 65.0 37.0
7th Feva   5771 Annabel Iyengar Izzy Bennett Poole/Parkstone YC (11.0) 2.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 (10.0) (12.0) 5.0 75.0 42.0
8th Feva   45 Barnaby Cribb Tommy Froud Parkstone YC 6.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) (13.0 DNS) (12.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 90.0 53.0
9th Feva   4375 Josh DuValle Jake Bolson Poole YC 9.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 88.0 56.0
10th Feva   6418 Ollie Barnes Connor Byrne Parkstone YC 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 95.0 64.0
11th Feva   4376 Emily Booth Lauren Iyengar Poole YC 10.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 106.0 72.0
12th Feva   5373 Chad Parker Zac Iarossi Parkstone YC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 118.0 79.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7   163353 Evan Parry   Hollingworth Lake (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser 4.7   143479 Ben Schofield   Spinnaker SC (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   202411 George Kennedy   Parkstone YC 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial   204969 Emma Hartley   Parkstone YC (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial   204965 Ross Neville - Jones   Parkstone YC (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 39.0 25.0
4th Laser Radial   173535 Nick Wetherall   Parkstone YC 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 48.0 29.0
5th Laser Radial   10 James Hartley   Parkstone YC 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 59.0 38.0
6th Laser Radial   192719 Eden Luke   Parkstone YC 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 66.0 41.0
7th Laser Radial   192826 Jonathan Ashworth   Queen Mary SC (9.0 DNC) (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 69.0 45.0
8th Laser Radial   85275 Jort Hille Ris Lambers   Spinnaker SC 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 85.0 59.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Mirror   51275 Abbi Slade Georgia Slade Poole YC (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0

Optimist Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Optimist Bronze   5421 Oli Evans   Parkstone YC 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 34.0 13.0
2nd Optimist Bronze Tiki 5368 William Webster   Parkstone YC 3.0 (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 RTD) 45.0 17.0
3rd Optimist Bronze   5492 Max Bromilow   Parkstone YC 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DSQ) (10.0) 3.0 10.0 (15.0) 1.0 4.0 65.0 23.0
4th Optimist Bronze   5179 Eddie Dorsett   Parkstone YC 5.0 (14.0) (10.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 23.0
5th Optimist Bronze   4793 Milli Hartshorn   FoSSC / Bowmoor 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 57.0 24.0
6th Optimist Bronze   5780 Harry Badawy   Parkstone YC (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 69.0 32.0
7th Optimist Bronze   5 Jonah Green   Parkstone YC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 62.0 40.0
8th Optimist Bronze Crunchie 4370 Thomas Covell   Poole YC (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 70.0 41.0
9th Optimist Bronze   3250 Felix Synnott   Spinnaker SC (11.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 89.0 44.0
10th Optimist Bronze   5765 Evan Naylor   Parkstone YC (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 (11.0) 81.0 52.0
11th Optimist Bronze Comet 6403 Henry Hopley   Poole YC 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 118.0 67.0
12th Optimist Bronze Booster 6008 Bella Hurd-Wood   Parkstone YC (17.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 114.0 73.0
13th Optimist Bronze Olivia 5429 Charlotte Sandy   Parkstone YC 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 (17.0 DNS) 12.0 117.0 74.0
14th Optimist Bronze Woody 6296 Grace Peacock   Poole YC (17.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNS) 135.0 84.0
15th Optimist Bronze   0 Olivia Clayton   Poole YC (17.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 (17.0 DNS) 138.0 90.0
16th Optimist Bronze   6318 Alex Sherwin   Parkstone YC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 RTD 17.0 DNC 17.0 RTD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 119.0

Optimist Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Optimist Silver   6363 Emma Rennie   Parkstone YC 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 35.0 11.0
2nd Optimist Silver Olivia 6084 Lila Edwards   Parkstone YC 3.0 1.0 (12.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 14.0
3rd Optimist Silver   6039 Jack McCormick   Parkstone YC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 46.0 14.0
4th Optimist Silver   5196 Oliver Dawson   Spinnaker SC 6.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 (14.0) 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 61.0 29.0
5th Optimist Silver   5387 Sebastian Schonrock   Parkstone YC (21.0) (9.0) 1.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 73.0 32.0
6th Optimist Silver   4891 Arun Powell   Parkstone YC 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 (16.0) 5.0 4.0 81.0 37.0
7th Optimist Silver Double Trouble 5963 Dan Holborn   Parkstone YC 4.0 5.0 (17.0) (30.0 RTD) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 95.0 40.0
8th Optimist Silver   6042 Oliver McCormick   Parkstone YC 5.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 (18.0) (12.0) 10.0 89.0 48.0
9th Optimist Silver   3164 Jacob Andersen   Spinnaker SC (18.0) 10.0 (15.0) (13.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 97.0 51.0
10th Optimist Silver Aqua 5522 River Green   Poole YC 13.0 8.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) (18.0) (17.0) 4.0 9.0 110.0 60.0
11th Optimist Silver   4727 Jacoby Keegan   Parkstone YC 12.0 13.0 8.0 (17.0) 4.0 14.0 (26.0) 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 124.0 65.0
12th Optimist Silver   4554 Alice Utting   Starcross YC 10.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 6.0 (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) (15.0) 13.0 119.0 66.0
13th Optimist Silver Lu-Sea 5926 Dylan Green   Parkstone YC (17.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 9.0 (21.0) 125.0 70.0
14th Optimist Silver Doodlebug 5954 Isaac Slade   Poole YC 9.0 18.0 9.0 18.0 (26.0) 9.0 3.0 11.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 163.0 77.0
15th Optimist Silver Swallow 6066 Leo Burnet   Poole YC 15.0 (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 (19.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 139.0 82.0
16th Optimist Silver Jelly Bean Factory 5914 Thomas Sandy   Parkstone YC 8.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 (22.0) 8.0 16.0 (22.0) 21.0 (22.0) 156.0 90.0
17th Optimist Silver   4508 Amba Powell   Parkstone YC 14.0 14.0 (22.0) 11.0 13.0 (18.0) 13.0 12.0 (19.0) 14.0 150.0 91.0
18th Optimist Silver   5577 Jack Knapper   Parkstone YC 16.0 17.0 14.0 (24.0) (18.0) (26.0) 15.0 14.0 16.0 6.0 166.0 98.0
19th Optimist Silver   5556 William Barrett   Burghfield SC 11.0 (22.0) 16.0 16.0 14.0 (21.0) (19.0) 13.0 13.0 18.0 163.0 101.0
20th Optimist Silver Pocket Rocket 5257 Freya Coupe   Parkstone YC 20.0 16.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0) 11.0 (23.0) 10.0 17.0 (30.0 DNS) 191.0 114.0
21st Optimist Silver   5944 Iona Cole   Spinnaker SC 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 15.0 (23.0) 17.0 20.0 (30.0 DNF) 18.0 15.0 195.0 122.0
22nd Optimist Silver Rosie 4875 Eliana Edwards   Parkstone YC (22.0) (21.0) (24.0) 21.0 15.0 20.0 11.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 195.0 128.0
23rd Optimist Silver   5083 Ollie Freemantle   Poole YC (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 (24.0) 20.0 22.0 19.0 221.0 151.0
24th Optimist Silver   3016 Anna Horton   Poole YC 25.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 17.0 25.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 246.0 156.0
25th Optimist Silver Rainbow 4731 Amber Marlowe   Parkstone YC 26.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 (27.0) (30.0 DNF) 23.0 (30.0 DNF) 256.0 169.0
26th Optimist Silver Typhone 595 Eliana Covell   Poole YC 24.0 (27.0) 27.0 26.0 (28.0) 27.0 25.0 (30.0 DNF) 24.0 17.0 255.0 170.0
27th Optimist Silver   5432 Licity Wilkes   Parkstone YC 27.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 19.0 25.0 22.0 21.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 264.0 174.0
28th Optimist Silver Bumblebee 4598 Harry Glenister   Poole YC (30.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 (30.0 RTD) 23.0 (30.0 DNF) 23.0 269.0 179.0
29th Optimist Silver Dolphin Star 5764 Ruby Batt   Parkstone YC (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 210.0

Orange Combined Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st RS200   870 Jamie Tointon Lily Tointon Parkstone YC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 22.0 12.0
2nd 420   53966 Adele Young Alex Schonrock Spinnaker SC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 16.0
3rd RS200   1022 Harry Wilkes Rosie Alder Parkstone YC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 19.0
4th 29er   1754 Zara Howarth Lizzie Beardsall Poole YC 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 39.0 25.0

Optimist Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Optimist Gold   6230 Toby Schonrock   Parkstone YC 1.0 (24.0 OCS) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 48.0 16.0
2nd Optimist Gold   6311 Sam de la Feuillade   Royal Lymington SC 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (24.0 OCS) 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) 53.0 17.0
3rd Optimist Gold   6320 James Foster   Poole YC 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 72.0 20.0
4th Optimist Gold   6302 Kieran Young   Spinnaker SC 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 52.0 21.0
5th Optimist Gold   5839 Oliver Sturley   Parkstone YC 5.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) (16.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 77.0 39.0
6th Optimist Gold   5811 David Calder   Burghfield SC (9.0) 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 84.0 48.0
7th Optimist Gold   6323 Lucy Howarth   Poole YC 10.0 5.0 11.0 (13.0) (15.0) 10.0 (17.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 106.0 61.0
8th Optimist Gold   6301 Sam Schofield   Spinnaker SC 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 (18.0) (17.0) 11.0 114.0 63.0
9th Optimist Gold   6421 Joshua Thomas   Burghfield SC 7.0 (18.0) (21.0) (18.0) 6.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 125.0 68.0
10th Optimist Gold   5943 Alex Cole   Spinnaker SC 11.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0) 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 110.0 68.0
11th Optimist Gold   5285 Oli Woodley   Burghfield SC 6.0 14.0 (15.0) 6.0 10.0 (20.0) 10.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 (24.0 BFD) 140.0 81.0
12th Optimist Gold Waterdragon 5570 Luke Summers   Parkstone YC (18.0) 16.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0) 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 12.0 144.0 84.0
13th Optimist Gold   6366 Finley Hartshorn   FoSSC / Bowmoor 8.0 13.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 (24.0 BFD) 137.0 85.0
14th Optimist Gold   6381 Sophie Stoate   Poole YC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 160.0 88.0
15th Optimist Gold   6276 Cameron Hook   Gurnard SC 14.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 136.0 91.0
16th Optimist Gold   5964 Freddie Howarth   Poole YC 15.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 13.0 (24.0 OCS) (24.0 BFD) 10.0 9.0 167.0 98.0
17th Optimist Gold   6400 Henry Keegan   Parkstone YC 16.0 15.0 6.0 8.0 (20.0) 9.0 12.0 19.0 (20.0) (21.0) 17.0 163.0 102.0
18th Optimist Gold   5909 Emily Schonrock   Parkstone YC 17.0 11.0 (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 16.0 (20.0) 13.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 164.0 106.0
19th Optimist Gold   6020 James Barrett   Burghfield SC (20.0) (19.0) (20.0) 15.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 14.0 186.0 127.0
20th Optimist Gold   6418 Anna Utting   Starcross YC (21.0) 17.0 18.0 (22.0) 11.0 (21.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 191.0 127.0
21st Optimist Gold   6129 Alex Holborn   Parkstone YC 13.0 (20.0) 17.0 (20.0) 17.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 (24.0 BFD) 191.0 127.0
22nd Optimist Gold   6070 Felix Thomas   Burghfield SC 19.0 10.0 14.0 (21.0) 18.0 18.0 21.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 206.0 137.0
23rd Optimist Gold Waterrush 764 Rex Batt   Parkstone YC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 264.0 192.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2   46687 Tom Campbell   Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
2nd Topper 4.2   44301 Thomas Clayton   Poole YC 2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) (10.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 14.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Topp Gear 47833 Tom Peacock   Poole YC 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 46.0 24.0
4th Topper 4.2   46509 Natalie Annels   Parkstone YC (10.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 (28.0) 4.0 74.0 27.0
5th Topper 4.2   30216 Sam Cox   Parkstone YC (13.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 6.0 8.0 (26.0) 82.0 32.0
6th Topper 4.2   47926 Peter Walker   Parkstone YC 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 70.0 37.0
7th Topper 4.2   47664 Edward Schuster Bruce   Parkstone YC 7.0 4.0 (18.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0) (15.0) 9.0 10.0 99.0 44.0
8th Topper 4.2   46191 Ellie Johnstone   Parkstone YC 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 80.0 47.0
9th Topper 4.2   47423 Lewis Wooding   Parkstone YC 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 (19.0) 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 90.0 47.0
10th Topper 4.2   45513 Daniel Coupe   Parkstone YC (12.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 87.0 50.0
11th Topper 4.2   44 Finlay Smyth   Parkstone YC 15.0 (22.0) 21.0 17.0 (23.0) 2.0 10.0 (40.0 DNF) 2.0 9.0 161.0 76.0
12th Topper 4.2 Bubbles 19143 Timothy Downing   Stokes Bay SC 6.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 (19.0) 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 128.0 79.0
13th Topper 4.2 Scylla 45511 Benjamin Shaw   Parkstone YC 11.0 (24.0) 10.0 (24.0) (25.0) 14.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 155.0 82.0
14th Topper 4.2   27805 Henry Martin   Parkstone YC 16.0 (20.0) (19.0) 12.0 (18.0) 15.0 17.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 140.0 83.0
15th Topper 4.2   47732 Sophie Rennie   Parkstone YC 5.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 (25.0) 8.0 (16.0) 15.0 141.0 83.0
16th Topper 4.2   47714 Charlie Carter   Parkstone YC (17.0) (16.0) 9.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 140.0 88.0
17th Topper 4.2   33024 Toby Russell   Parkstone YC 19.0 8.0 8.0 (31.0) (28.0) 16.0 (27.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 186.0 100.0
18th Topper 4.2   45918 James Harvey   Parkstone YC 14.0 12.0 20.0 11.0 12.0 22.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 231.0 111.0
19th Topper 4.2   46092 Lauren Corn   Parkstone YC 20.0 (21.0) 14.0 (22.0) (24.0) 21.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 185.0 118.0
20th Topper 4.2   28975 Maddy Harvey   Parkstone YC 24.0 10.0 22.0 18.0 10.0 26.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 243.0 123.0
21st Topper 4.2   44527 Max Metcalfe   Parkstone YC (28.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 (31.0) (31.0) 18.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 214.0 124.0
22nd Topper 4.2   44899 Ella Windsor   Parkstone YC 22.0 (23.0) 23.0 19.0 15.0 (24.0) (28.0) 19.0 21.0 20.0 214.0 139.0
23rd Topper 4.2 Rhianon 45836 Lorna Glenn   Parkstone YC (40.0 DNC) 18.0 (30.0) 21.0 22.0 17.0 (29.0) 21.0 22.0 19.0 239.0 140.0
24th Topper 4.2   28161 Harry Midgley   Parkstone YC (30.0) 19.0 (29.0) (32.0) 20.0 28.0 7.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 233.0 142.0
25th Topper 4.2   1 Freddie Marlowe   Parkstone YC 21.0 (28.0) 15.0 (30.0) 17.0 (32.0) 26.0 20.0 20.0 25.0 234.0 144.0
26th Topper 4.2   44415 Josh Kelly   Parkstone YC (27.0) 26.0 24.0 20.0 16.0 20.0 (30.0) 24.0 (27.0) 21.0 235.0 151.0
27th Topper 4.2 Valiant 37146 Florence Lockwood   Parkstone YC 23.0 (25.0) 25.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 16.0 (29.0) (29.0) 24.0 238.0 155.0
28th Topper 4.2   42736 Lucy Roots   Parkstone YC (40.0 DNC) 27.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 25.0 34.0 17.0 19.0 27.0 295.0 175.0
29th Topper 4.2   BLANK Ethan Knight   Parkstone YC 25.0 30.0 (35.0) 27.0 (37.0) 18.0 21.0 31.0 (32.0) 29.0 285.0 181.0
30th Topper 4.2   20365 Jack Willingham   Parkstone YC (34.0) (36.0) 28.0 25.0 26.0 (33.0) 24.0 28.0 30.0 31.0 295.0 192.0
31st Topper 4.2   46983 Finley Carr   Portals Mallorca 29.0 29.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 (35.0) (40.0 DNF) 24.0 (40.0 DNS) 311.0 196.0
32nd Topper 4.2   552 Matthew Ponton   Parkstone YC 26.0 (35.0) (34.0) 28.0 27.0 27.0 31.0 26.0 (34.0) 32.0 300.0 197.0
33rd Topper 4.2   12819 Eloise Froud   Parkstone YC (31.0) 31.0 31.0 26.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 28.0 309.0 198.0
34th Topper 4.2   2 Samuel Piddock   Parkstone YC 18.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 328.0 208.0
35th Topper 4.2   45798 Billy Atkins   Parkstone YC (35.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 (35.0) 30.0 32.0 30.0 33.0 23.0 317.0 214.0
36th Topper 4.2   46693 Sebastian Taylor   Parkstone YC 33.0 32.0 (38.0) 37.0 34.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 30.0 335.0 217.0
37th Topper 4.2   37594 Kirsty Ham   Parkstone YC (40.0 DNC) (37.0) 36.0 35.0 32.0 35.0 33.0 32.0 31.0 (40.0 DNF) 351.0 234.0
38th Topper 4.2   40652 Isaac Siggers   Parkstone YC 32.0 (38.0) 37.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 33.0 (40.0 RTD) (40.0 DNC) 364.0 246.0
39th Topper 4.2 Zen 5208 Edward Bray   Parkstone YC (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 400.0 280.0

Topper Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Topper Gold   45443 Scott Parker   Parkstone YC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 19.0 11.0
2nd Topper Gold   45299 Eve Kennedy   Parkstone YC 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 RDG 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Topper Gold   47128 Oscar Shaw   Parkstone YC (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 38.0 20.0
4th Topper Gold   47830 Holly Annels   Parkstone YC (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 28.0
5th Topper Gold Cat in the Hat 46679 George Downing   Stokes Bay SC 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 OCS) 4.0 51.0 32.0
6th Topper Gold   24949 Theo Grimstead-Knight   Parkstone YC 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 70.0 49.0
7th Topper Gold   44091 Jamie Schneider   Parkstone YC (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 71.0 50.0
8th Topper Gold   46980 Zoe Parry   Hollingworth Lake 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 87.0 60.0

Topper Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Name of Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Topper Silver   46686 Ben Purrier   Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd Topper Silver   47640 Joshua Gordon   Parkstone YC 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 (7.0) 41.0 17.0
3rd Topper Silver   35424 Bryony Synnott   Spinnaker SC (6.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (9.0) 49.0 24.0
4th Topper Silver   47082 Boris Shaw   Parkstone YC (10.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 50.0 28.0
5th Topper Silver   30254 Joel Bibby   Parkstone YC 3.0 10.0 3.0 (12.0) (14.0) 6.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 69.0 31.0
6th Topper Silver   40722 Lily Bye   Parkstone YC (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 59.0 34.0
7th Topper Silver   46452 Stephanie Hayward   Parkstone YC 4.0 (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 66.0 36.0
8th Topper Silver Malteser 46169 Francesca Rowley   Parkstone YC 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 79.0 46.0
9th Topper Silver   44929 Evie Corn   Parkstone YC 5.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 98.0 47.0
10th Topper Silver   46698 Fredde Hurd-Wood   Parkstone YC (12.0) 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 89.0 53.0
11th Topper Silver   19476 Toby Fowler   Highcliffe SC (11.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 92.0 58.0
12th Topper Silver   45018 Josh Ord   Parkstone YC 9.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) (15.0) 10.0 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 120.0 72.0
13th Topper Silver   27517 Toby Coles   Parkstone YC (13.0) (13.0) (15.0) 5.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 123.0 82.0
14th Topper Silver   46025 Jack Midgley   Parkstone YC 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 140.0 87.0
15th Topper Silver   37809 Esmee Chamberlain   Parkstone YC 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (17.0) 16.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 153.0 98.0
16th Topper Silver   44814 Daisy Taylor   Parkstone YC 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 15.0 155.0 101.0
17th Topper Silver   32881 Theo Chamberlain   Parkstone YC (17.0) 14.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 14.0 156.0 101.0
18th Topper Silver   TBC Oliver Coles   Parkstone YC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 190.0 133.0

www.parkstoneyachtclub.com
office@parkstoneyc.co.uk


sailing@parkstoneyc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com