Youth Week 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on August 13, 2021

AB Bronze Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st AB Bronze 308 Parkstone YC Joseph Brown   2.0 (5.0) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 17.0
2nd AB Bronze 409 PYC Eloise Harford-Tapp   3.0 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 33.0 18.0
3rd AB Bronze 209 PYC thomas baddeley   5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 34.0 21.0
4th AB Bronze 407 Parkstone YC Wilbo Percy Isla Percy (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
5th AB Bronze 216 Parkstone YC Annabelle Moyes   (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 57.0 32.0
6th AB Bronze 225 Parkstone YC Archie Jones   (12.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 58.0 36.0
7th AB Bronze 183 PYC Joshua Cadbury Sophie Cadbury 7.0 1.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 73.0 47.0
8th AB Bronze 401 Parkstone Hattie Steele   (14.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 84.0 54.0
9th AB Bronze 210 AB Emily Mackenzie   6.0 9.0 DNS 12.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 86.0 54.0
10th AB Bronze 425 PYC Rory Wilton   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 5.0 91.0 59.0
11th AB Bronze 43 PYC AB Bronze Barnaby Soper Freya Soper 10.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 95.0 63.0
12th AB Bronze 218 PYC Daniel Elcock Lyndon Gehrig-Clark 11.0 9.0 DNS 11.0 11.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
13th AB Bronze 324 Parkstone YC Freddie Westwood   1.0 9.0 DNS 12.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0 86.0
14th AB Bronze 283       4.0 9.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 125.0 93.0
15th AB Bronze 228 PYC Max Chowdhury   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 112.0

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 42 Parkstone Yacht Club Robin Phipps   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd ILCA 6 174482 Parkstone YC Edward Schuster Bruce   2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 54.0 20.0
3rd ILCA 6 83 Parkstone YC Natalie Annels   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 43.0 27.0
4th ILCA 6 66 PYC Dan Coupe   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 44.0 28.0
5th ILCA 6 181810 Parkstone Yacht Club Hugo Asquith   (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 XPA) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 56.0 39.0
6th ILCA 6 1 PYC Grace Killen   (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 76.0 54.0
7th ILCA 6 205769 Parkstone YC Joel Traves   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
8th ILCA 6 65229 Hythe Sailing CLub Filip Wojcik   8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 107.0 69.0
9th ILCA 6 162848 PYC Steph Hayward   (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 120.0 78.0
10th ILCA 6 203307 Poole YC Lily Eyre   (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 7.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 145.0 103.0
11th ILCA 6 210405 PYC Hannah Ridd   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 147.0 105.0
12th ILCA 6 195032 Parkstone George Burnet   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 147.0 105.0
13th ILCA 6 205144 Poole YC Ollie Freemantle   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 168.0 126.0

AB CAP Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AB CAP 417 Parkstone Kit McCarthy   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
2nd AB CAP 287 Parkstone YC Nathan Jennings   (5.0) (11.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 11.0
3rd AB CAP 302 Parkstone YC Mia Clark   4.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) (8.0) 49.0 23.0
4th AB CAP 207 PYC Ava Dobner   2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (5.0) 5.0 43.0 24.0
5th AB CAP 319 Parkstone YC Lily Dixon Leo Dixon 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 1.0 (14.0) 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 69.0 33.0
6th AB CAP 419 Parkstone YC Ira Westwood Jim Westwood 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 138.0 42.0
7th AB CAP 430 Parkstone YC Ottilie Phillips nick phillips 6.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNS) (16.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 114.0 45.0
8th AB CAP 24 PYC Emelia Willis   9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 133.0 59.0
9th AB CAP 186 Parkstone Finn Upchurch   (15.0) 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 111.0 64.0
10th AB CAP 322 Parkstone Emmy Aldred Nick/Louise Aldred 8.0 4.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 167.0 71.0
11th AB CAP 185 PYC Oliver Engelbrecht Oliver (19.5) (17.0) (21.0) 17.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 132.5 75.0
12th AB CAP 427 PYC William Pond William Jacob Pond 21.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 183.0 87.0
13th AB CAP 311 PYC William Blackmore William / Lisa (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0) 13.0 16.0 19.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 174.0 91.0
14th AB CAP 415 PYC LOUISA LOEW   11.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 16.0 DNS 10.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 189.0 93.0
15th AB CAP 431 Parkstone Margot Lakey Jasmine Lakey 14.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 7.0 (19.0) 18.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 177.0 94.0
16th AB CAP 421 PYC Alexander Pavlou   12.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
17th AB CAP 406 Parkstone Oliver Steele   17.0 13.0 17.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 20.0 DNS 16.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 203.0 107.0
18th AB CAP 255 RTYC Summer Greenland Montgomery 19.5 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 16.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 205.5 109.5
19th AB CAP 318 PYC Sophie Elliott Charlotte Elliott (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 222.0 126.0
20th AB CAP 321 PYC     13.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 226.0 130.0
21st AB CAP 418 PYC Willow Fox Jessica Fox 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 247.0 151.0
22nd AB CAP 214 Parkstone Yacht Club Wilf Montgomery Wilf 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 22.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 251.0 155.0
23rd AB CAP 215 parkstone yacht club hobie Martin Hannah Martin 18.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 252.0 156.0
24th AB CAP 162 PYC Emilia Elliott   25.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 16.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 273.0 177.0
25th AB CAP 185 PYC Millie Hucker Oliver 22.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 310.0 214.0
26th AB CAP 318 PYC Charlotte Elliott Sophie Elliott 25.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 313.0 217.0
27th AB CAP 33 PYC Elsie Walker Max Walker (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 320.0 224.0
27th AB CAP 33 PYC Paige Walker Max Walker (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 320.0 224.0
27th AB CAP 311 PYC Thomas Blackmore Thomas/Neil (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 320.0 224.0
27th AB CAP 427 PYC Harriet Pond William Pond (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 320.0 224.0
27th AB CAP 69 Parkstone Robyn Normington Luke Normington (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 320.0 224.0

AB Gold Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st AB Gold 426 Parkstone Yacht Club Thomas Norton   (7.0 RET) (7.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 32.0 13.0
2nd AB Gold 65 Parkstone jessica spolton   2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 13.0
3rd AB Gold 217 Parkstone Louis Voss   3.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
4th AB Gold 316 PYC Isla Willis   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 44.0 26.0
5th AB Gold 323 PYC AB Holly Williams   5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 54.0 30.0
6th AB Gold 252 Parkstone Daniel Cullen   1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 NSC) (7.0) 3.0 54.0 31.0
7th AB Gold 416 Parkstone Max McWilliam   (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) 7.0 (8.0 NSC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 65.0 43.0

AB Silver Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AB Silver 213 PYC James baddeley   1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 10.0
2nd AB Silver 306 Parkstone Joshua Spolton Freddie Brockett 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 44.0 12.0
3rd AB Silver 330 PYC Sacha Gerra   (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 31.0 14.0
4th AB Silver 317 Parkstone YC Charlotte Moyes   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 34.0 21.0
5th AB Silver 309 Parkstone Dylan Cullen   (15.0 RET) 12.0 RET 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 97.0 48.0
6th AB Silver 221 PYC Bella Moore   5.0 (12.0 DNF) (15.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 DNS 8.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 3.0 87.0 48.0
7th AB Silver 111 Parkstone George Greeno   6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (13.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 97.0 52.0
8th AB Silver 59 Parkstone Yacht Club Freddy Mellery-Pratt   (15.0 RET) (12.0 RET) 9.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 90.0 53.0
9th AB Silver 142 PYC Milly Gatehouse   8.0 12.0 DNS (15.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 106.0 57.0
10th AB Silver 235 Parkstone Yacht Club Lara Robinson   4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 110.0 59.0
11th AB Silver 177 Parkstone Yacht Club Belle Smith Maddy Smith (15.0 RET) 12.0 RET 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNS (14.0) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 OCS 5.0 11.0 DNS 105.0 59.0
12th AB Silver 98 Parkstone Yacht Club Libby Robinson   (10.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 97.0 59.0
13th AB Silver 256 PYC Matteo Gerra   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 10.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 120.0 69.0
14th AB Silver 155 Parkstone YC Elliot Naylor Claire Nayor (17.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (15.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 121.0 72.0
15th AB Silver 63 PYC TomTom Blanchford   9.0 12.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 15.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 124.0 73.0
16th AB Silver 321 Parkstone Paige Normington   11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 164.0 113.0

ILCA 4 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 208325 Poole YC Dan Holborn   1.0 (4.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 14.0
2nd ILCA 4 205316 Poole Yacht Club River Green   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 42.0 23.0
3rd ILCA 4 198317 Parkstone Yacht Club Jack McCormick   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 38.0 23.0
4th ILCA 4 195819 PYC Max Bromilow   3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 50.0 28.0
5th ILCA 4 176830 Paignton Sailing Club Miles Ripley   (13.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 30.0
6th ILCA 4 12 Parkstone Tilly Phelps   8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0 DNS) 85.0 53.0
7th ILCA 4 126367 PARKSTONE Cameron Ball   6.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 96.0 62.0
8th ILCA 4 8 Parkstone Sam Cox   5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 96.0 65.0
9th ILCA 4 180367 Christchurch Francesca New   (13.0 DNF) 9.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 112.0 67.0
10th ILCA 4 210618 Parkstone Jacoby Keegan   (13.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) (13.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 115.0 77.0
11th ILCA 4 169087 CSC Lily Pearson   (13.0 DNF) (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 118.0 81.0
12th ILCA 4 213658 Christchurch Madeleine Fry   7.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 133.0 85.0
13th ILCA 4 10 Parkstone Oli Evans   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 163.0 115.0
14th ILCA 4 210405 PYC Hannah Ridd   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 175.0 127.0
15th ILCA 4 203307 Poole YC Lily Eyre   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 189.0 141.0

Optimist Bronze Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Optimist Bronze 6288 PYC Stelios Pavlou   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Bronze 5604 Pyc Guy Kent   3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 34.0 22.0
3rd Optimist Bronze 6536 Spinnaker William BARKER   (12.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 50.0 26.0
4th Optimist Bronze 123456 Spinnaker Olivia Grant   (13.0) 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 51.0 29.0
5th Optimist Bronze 6304 PYC Finn Holmes   5.0 (11.0 DNS) 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 36.0
6th Optimist Bronze 6039 Pyc Jacques Kent   (7.0) (11.0 DNS) 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 55.0 37.0
7th Optimist Bronze 4 Parkstone YC Emilie Waddell   6.0 (11.0 DNS) 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 61.0 42.0
8th Optimist Bronze 3 Parkstone Alice Aldred   4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 12.0 DNF 79.0 50.0
9th Optimist Bronze 5765 Parkstone YC Joshua Johnston   8.0 2.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 3.0 83.0 55.0
10th Optimist Bronze 6415 Parkstone YC Charlotte Davis   2.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 87.0 58.0
11th Optimist Bronze 2453 Spinnaker Sailing Club Monty Lewis   9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) (12.0) 12.0 DNF 85.0 59.0
12th Optimist Bronze 5 Parkstone Reubyn storey   14.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 14.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 109.0 75.0
13th Optimist Bronze 4019 Parkstone Felicity Hardy   10.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) 109.0 78.0
14th Optimist Bronze 4736 Parkstone YC Poppy Phillips   11.0 10.0 14.0 (15.0 DNF) 13.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 110.0 78.0
15th Optimist Bronze 2 Parkstone Ruby Lakey   (15.0) 11.0 DNS 12.0 (15.0 DNF) 14.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 114.0 84.0
16th Optimist Bronze 0 Parkstone YC Lily Draper   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0

Optimist Gold Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Optimist Gold 6306 Parkstone Yacht Club Oliver McCormick   2.0 (12.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 17.0
2nd Optimist Gold 6530 Parkstone Yacht Club Tom Hakes   1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 45.0 20.0
3rd Optimist Gold 6129 Parkstone Will Webster   3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 39.0 25.0
4th Optimist Gold 6547 PYC Thomas Dempsey   5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 50.0 27.0
5th Optimist Gold 6301 Parkstone Yacht Club Will Hakes   (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 XPA 6.0 4.0 61.0 41.0
6th Optimist Gold 6416 PYC Harry Franklin   (14.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 74.0 44.0
7th Optimist Gold 6505 PYC Barney Bromilow   (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 92.0 59.0
8th Optimist Gold 6328 Parkstone YC Harry Draper   (11.0 DNF) 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 2.0 (11.0 XPA) 9.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 95.0 64.0
9th Optimist Gold 6311 Parkstone Yacht Club Fraser Hakes   7.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 7.0 XPA 6.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 111.0 77.0
10th Optimist Gold 6414 RLYC Luke Elliott   11.0 NSC 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
11th Optimist Gold 5368 Parkstone Megan Webster   (11.0 DNF) 9.0 (11.0) (12.0) 11.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 123.0 89.0
12th Optimist Gold 6560 Parkstone YC Eddie Dorsett   4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 100.0
13th Optimist Gold 414   Archie Munro Price   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159.0 117.0

Optimist Silver Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Optimist Silver 6302 Parkstone Tom Keegan   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 13.0
2nd Optimist Silver 6484 Parkstone Yacht Club Isabella Deas   3.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 34.0 17.0
3rd Optimist Silver 5839 Parkstone YC Zara Dorsett   2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) (8.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 21.0
4th Optimist Silver 6217 Parkstone Freddie Evans   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 61.0 26.0
5th Optimist Silver 5003 Spinnaker Angus Everest   4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 50.0 29.0
6th Optimist Silver 6520 Parkstone YC Chloe Davis   7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) (14.0 DNS) 6.0 (8.0) 70.0 40.0
7th Optimist Silver 6428 Pyc Oscar Dempsey   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 14.0 DNF 99.0 55.0
8th Optimist Silver 6279 Parkstone Yacht Club Alexandra Scott   (10.0) 10.0 DNS (12.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 94.0 59.0
9th Optimist Silver 6152 Parkstone Yacht Club George McCormick   5.0 5.0 (13.0) 10.0 (13.0) (13.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 105.0 66.0
10th Optimist Silver 6400 Parkstone Finnian Keegan   6.0 6.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 (12.0) (14.0 DNF) 108.0 68.0
11th Optimist Silver 5432 Pyc Emily Franklin   9.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) (14.0) (14.0 DNS) 9.0 8.0 10.0 112.0 72.0
12th Optimist Silver 6182 PYC Eloise McCarthy   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 123.0 78.0
13th Optimist Silver 6276 Parkstone YC Josie Clark   8.0 10.0 RET 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 121.0 82.0
14th Optimist Silver 5421 Parkstone Raffy Evans   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 136.0 91.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 7672 Parkstone Emma Rennie Sophie Rennie 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd RS Feva 6321 Parkstone Yacht Club Lila Edwards Emma Breese (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
3rd RS Feva 6095 Parkstone Eliana Edwards Dylan Creighton (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 XPA 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 60.0 34.0
4th RS Feva 6494   Luke Elliot Ralph Musto (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 87.0 45.0
5th RS Feva 1260 Parkstone Amy Martin Charlotte Killen 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 78.0 52.0
6th RS Feva 5371 Pyc Kitty Hayward Rose Cotterill 4.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 96.0 57.0
7th RS Feva 930 Parkstone Yacht Club Coralie Haigh Darcy Burden 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 94.0 61.0
8th RS Feva 4974 PYC Hattie Asquith Lucy Wadams (12.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 XPA) 10.0 5.0 7.0 95.0 62.0
9th RS Feva 5374 PYC Luke Nicholas James Green (12.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 103.0 70.0
10th RS Feva 2937 Parkstone Georgina Loew Macy Green (12.0 DNF) (12.0) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 113.0 75.0
11th RS Feva 5940 ParkstoneYC Phoebe Haigh Bronte Harrison (12.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 113.0 79.0
12th RS Feva 5373 ParkstoneYC Bella Blanchford Lola Rowland 7.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 80.0
13th RS Feva 6494   Archie Munro-Price Ralph Musto 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 134.0 92.0

Topper 4.2 Gold Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Gold 460259 Parkstone Alex Jones   1.0 1.0 (2.0) (11.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 10.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Gold 29938 St Maarten Caii Banting   3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 33.0 20.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Gold 46092 Parkstone Zachary Chappell   2.0 (6.0) (10.0) 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 57.0 32.0
4th Topper 4.2 Gold 47926 Parkstone Yacht Club Amelia Smith   5.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 58.0 34.0
5th Topper 4.2 Gold 47399 Parkstone Yacht Club Holly Norton   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 60.0 39.0
6th Topper 4.2 Gold 48093 Parkstone Amelia Wood   7.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 75.0 46.0
7th Topper 4.2 Gold 48105 Parkstone Ollie Lowe   (8.0) 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 74.0 47.0
8th Topper 4.2 Gold 46915 Parkstone Yacht Club Theodore Harle   4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 98.0 62.0
9th Topper 4.2 Gold 44529 Parkstone Yacht Club Felix Harle   (13.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 98.0 65.0
10th Topper 4.2 Gold 47423 Topper Zoe Watson   (9.0) 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 93.0 65.0
11th Topper 4.2 Gold 204 poole ocean hughes   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
11th Topper 4.2 Gold 48149 ASWC Portland Oscar Filtness   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 156.0 117.0

Topper 4.2 Silver Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Silver 48724 Parkstone YC Willoughby Harrison   (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 36.0 18.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Silver 45790 Parkstone Jasper Greeno   3.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 48.0 18.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Silver 46837 PYC Josie Eeles   1.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 72.0 30.0
4th Topper 4.2 Silver 46191 Parkstone Erin Normington   4.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 34.0
5th Topper 4.2 Silver 42560 Hythe Sailing Club Jakub (Kuba) Wojcik   (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 66.0 37.0
6th Topper 4.2 Silver 45757 Poole Yacht Club James Broad   (11.0) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 96.0 54.0
7th Topper 4.2 Silver 45173 PYC Harriette Blanchford   2.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
8th Topper 4.2 Silver 7 PYC Alex Sherwin   5.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 (11.0) (15.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 91.0 56.0
9th Topper 4.2 Silver 1 PYC Edward Killen   10.0 8.0 2.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 (12.0) 101.0 63.0
10th Topper 4.2 Silver 48650 PYC Ella Johnston   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 (15.0) 6.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 135.0 80.0
11th Topper 4.2 Silver 46156 Pyc Lucy Martin   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 149.0 89.0
12th Topper 4.2 Silver 5180 PYC Joel Tidey   6.0 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 159.0 99.0
13th Topper 4.2 Silver 406 PYC Pippa Wilton   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 159.0 99.0
14th Topper 4.2 Silver 46169   Freya Perry   9.0 7.0 (16.0) (14.0) 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 144.0 99.0
15th Topper 4.2 Silver 42627 Parkstone Katie Mcmaster   (13.0) 10.0 DNF (17.0) 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 147.0 100.0
16th Topper 4.2 Silver 4763 PYC Mia Tidey   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 208.0 148.0
17th Topper 4.2 Silver 42127 PYC Jake Chedgy   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 DNF 17.0 13.0 15.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 212.0 152.0
18th Topper 4.2 Silver 47173       12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 232.0 172.0
19th Topper 4.2 Silver 45655 Royal Motor Yacht Club Lucas Lane   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 236.0 176.0

Topper 5.3 Gold Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Gold 44839 Parkstone Yacht Club Ella Bishop   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (13.0 DNF) 28.0 9.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Gold 44028 CVLSC Noah Curtis   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 40.0 24.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Gold 48508 Parkstone YC Alex Purrier   (9.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 51.0 27.0
4th Topper 5.3 Gold 48150 poole yacht club Henry Hopley   1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 54.0 28.0
5th Topper 5.3 Gold 30827 ASWC Portland Issy Glazebrook   2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 53.0 32.0
6th Topper 5.3 Gold 48147 PYC Freya Coupe   3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 68.0 43.0
7th Topper 5.3 Gold 47808 Poole Yacht Club Olly Smith   (14.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 99.0 62.0
8th Topper 5.3 Gold 46690 PYC Isabel Brewer   7.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 92.0 62.0
9th Topper 5.3 Gold 47484 PYC Izzie Eeles   6.0 (11.0) (12.0) 4.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 108.0 74.0
10th Topper 5.3 Gold 47236 Poole yacht club Devon Green   8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 109.0 74.0
11th Topper 5.3 Gold 48163 Parkstone Hannah Wood   (11.0) (12.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 119.0 84.0
12th Topper 5.3 Gold 4 Poole YC Tom Covell   10.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0 NSC) (12.0) 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 123.0 84.0
13th Topper 5.3 Gold 44079 PYC Jack Elcock   (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 160.0 118.0

Topper 5.3 Silver Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Silver 46889 Parkstone Jack Hammon   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 19.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Silver 4 Parkstone George Burden   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 34.0 21.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Silver 46698 Parkstone Yacht Club Alistair Andrews   3.0 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (14.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 56.0 23.0
4th Topper 5.3 Silver 46686 PYC Tilly Brewer   1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0) 46.0 24.0
5th Topper 5.3 Silver 47836 Poole yacht club Mason Green   4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 53.0 34.0
6th Topper 5.3 Silver 47954 Poole YC Fred Freemantle   (10.0) (11.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 68.0 40.0
7th Topper 5.3 Silver 40866 Parkstone Sophie Harris   6.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0) (12.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 96.0 60.0
8th Topper 5.3 Silver 30855 Poole Yacht Club Oliver DuValle   9.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 101.0 66.0
9th Topper 5.3 Silver 47195 Parkstone Grace Peacock   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 130.0 76.0
10th Topper 5.3 Silver 35238 PYC Annabel Jackson   7.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 128.0 79.0
11th Topper 5.3 Silver 45018 Parkstone Josh Mcmaster   8.0 6.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 9.0 (17.0) (17.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 139.0 90.0
12th Topper 5.3 Silver 44527 Parkstone Jemima Chappell   13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 139.0 93.0
13th Topper 5.3 Silver 45513 PYC Theo Harford-Tapp   5.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 (16.0) 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 10.0 153.0 104.0
14th Topper 5.3 Silver 16882 Poole YC Lottie Eyre   13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 (16.0) 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 11.0 154.0 105.0
15th Topper 5.3 Silver 46687 PYC Toppers Nathan Williams   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 156.0 105.0
16th Topper 5.3 Silver 42196 Poole Yacht Club Harry Kemp   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 196.0 142.0
17th Topper 5.3 Silver 48137 pyc sienna fitzpatrick   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 150.0

Windsurfer Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_number Sailing_Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer 3421 PYC Galahad Bye   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com