Youth Week 2023 - Blue Fleet

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:02 on August 4, 2023

AB Bronze Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Helm Sailing Club Crew Name Crew Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st AB Bronze 315 Charlie Pearce Parkstone YC     1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd AB Bronze 400 Lily Dixon Parkstone YC     (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
3rd AB Bronze 215 Hobie Martin Parkstone YC     5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 50.0 32.0
4th AB Bronze 321 Bodey Moxham Parkstone YC Robyn Normington Parkstone YC 2.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 56.0 34.0
5th AB Bronze 207 Ava Dobner Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 73.0 41.0
6th AB Bronze 406 Oliver Steele Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 8.0 73.0 41.0
7th AB Bronze 186 Finn Upchurch Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 73.0 41.0
8th AB Bronze 430 Ottilie Phillips Parkstone YC Clemency Todd Parkstone YC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 74.0 42.0
9th AB Bronze 185 Alexander Engelbrecht Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 80.0 48.0
10th AB Bronze 324 Wilson Woodcock Parkstone YC     3.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 54.0
11th AB Bronze 431 Margot Lakey Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 5.0 90.0 58.0
12th AB Bronze 323 Rufus Stevens Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 10.0 94.0 62.0
13th AB Bronze 190 William Blackmore Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 123.0 91.0
14th AB Bronze 208 Otto Henry Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
14th AB Bronze 311 Thomas Blackmore Parkstone YC     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 96.0

AB CAP Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Helm Sailing Club Crew Name Crew Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st AB CAP 256 Summer Greenland RTYC     (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 12.0
2nd AB CAP 411 Amelie Knibbs Parkstone YC     5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 31.0 13.0
3rd AB CAP 45 Noah Hughes Parkstone YC     1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 94.0 22.0
4th AB CAP 234 Mia Dixon Parkstone YC     8.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) 48.0 24.0
5th AB CAP 309 Max Liebrand Parkstone YC     2.0 7.0 4.0 (18.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 61.0 29.0
6th AB CAP 416 Sonny Henry Parkstone YC     6.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 79.0 31.0
7th AB CAP 241 Finley Eyre Parkstone YC     3.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0) 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 56.0 32.0
8th AB CAP 306 Fionn Norris Parkstone YC     4.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) (20.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 75.0 44.0
9th AB CAP 326 Bernie Pearson Parkstone YC     12.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 18.0 6.0 (29.0 RET) 5.0 121.0 56.0
10th AB CAP 428 Austin Phillips Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 5.0 2.0 131.0 59.0
11th AB CAP 302 Aurelia Hall Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 131.0 59.0
12th AB CAP 305 Noah Crane Parkstone YC Harry Crane Parkstone YC (21.0) 14.0 20.0 17.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 (23.0) 120.0 76.0
13th AB CAP 50 Adam Oldale Parkstone YC     10.0 5.0 (25.0) 7.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (36.0 DNC) 144.0 83.0
14th AB CAP 308 Oliver Jones Parkstone YC Finn Tiidesley Restronguet 16.0 17.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (26.0) 11.0 (25.0) 138.0 87.0
15th AB CAP 67 Charlie Pollock Parkstone YC Benji Pollock Parkstone YC 17.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (21.0) 19.0 16.0 146.0 89.0
16th AB CAP 331 Oliver Norris Parkstone YC     15.0 13.0 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) 130.0 93.0
17th AB CAP 312 Leah Jennings Parkstone YC     18.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 19.0 (25.0) 23.0 (24.0) 145.0 96.0
18th AB CAP 319 Jessamy Pollock Parkstone YC     13.0 12.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 (23.0) 21.0 (22.0) 146.0 101.0
19th AB CAP 322 Pippa Aldred Parkstone YC Kate Keegan Parkstone YC 9.0 16.0 (24.0) 24.0 10.0 (30.0) 24.0 19.0 156.0 102.0
20th AB CAP 252 Eli Gratwick Parkstone YC Ezra Gratwick Parkstone YC 22.0 19.0 3.0 (28.0) (26.0) 22.0 17.0 20.0 157.0 103.0
21st AB CAP 98 Finley Lewis RBYC     27.0 RET 20.0 OCS 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 21.0 179.0 107.0
22nd AB CAP 65 Oliver Richards Parkstone YC Rupert Richards Parkstone YC 14.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
23rd AB CAP 235 Oscar Rogers Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 14.0 36.0 DNC 4.0 183.0 111.0
24th AB CAP 280 Jessica Burt Parkstone YC Willow Robson Parkstone YC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 36.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 15.0 185.0 113.0
25th AB CAP 307 Annika Franklin Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 29.0 RET 27.0 13.0 13.0 200.0 128.0
26th AB CAP 153 Adeline Guy Parkstone YC     19.0 18.0 18.0 (26.0) 25.0 (31.0) 25.0 26.0 188.0 131.0
27th AB CAP 427 Sophia Shutte Parkstone YC     25.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 29.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 208.0 136.0
28th AB CAP 83 Orla Pearce Parkstone YC Roman Pearce Parkstone YC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 27.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 11.0 209.0 137.0
29th AB CAP 415 Wilfred Montgomery PYC/RTYC     20.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 RET (36.0 DNC) 18.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 222.0 150.0
30th AB CAP 167 Edward Woodcock Parkstone YC     24.0 9.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 228.0 156.0
31st AB CAP 216 Phoebe Ward-Rose Parkstone YC     23.0 20.0 DNS 27.0 RET 29.0 27.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 234.0 162.0
32nd AB CAP 11 Erin Stevens Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 36.0 DNC 26.0 17.0 236.0 164.0
33rd AB CAP 107 Gio Lush Parkstone YC     11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 22.0 36.0 DNC 28.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 241.0 169.0
34th AB CAP 255 Emilia Toumazi Guernsey TC/Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 23.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 29.0 14.0 36.0 DNC 246.0 174.0
35th AB CAP 210 Harry Bailey Parkstone YC     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 288.0 216.0

Optimist Bronze Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Helm Sailing Club Crew Name Crew Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Bronze 1315 Alex Murray Parkstone YC     1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Bronze 6129 James Murray Parkstone YC     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Optimist Bronze 5839 Rufus Kelly Parkstone YC     (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 38.0 21.0
4th Optimist Bronze 6066 Teddy Deas Parkstone YC     3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 40.0 22.0
5th Optimist Bronze 6276 Mia Clark Parkstone YC     (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 22.0
6th Optimist Bronze 6575 Ella Roberts Parkstone YC     9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 75.0 43.0
7th Optimist Bronze 5914 Tom Hadfield Parkstone YC     6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 78.0 48.0
8th Optimist Bronze 4642 Molly O'Farrell Poole Yacht Club     7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 (13.0) 75.0 50.0
9th Optimist Bronze 6311 Emmy Aldred Parkstone YC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 91.0 53.0
10th Optimist Bronze 4825 Millie Hucker Papercourt SC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 91.0 53.0
11th Optimist Bronze 5 Angelica Levis-John Poole Yacht Club     4.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (12.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 87.0 56.0
12th Optimist Bronze 4736 Poppy Phillips Parkstone YC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 6.0 103.0 65.0
13th Optimist Bronze 6218 Joshie Knibbs Parkstone YC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 RET 19.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 10.0 119.0 81.0
14th Optimist Bronze 8 Laura Doughty Spinnaker Sailing Club     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 137.0 99.0
15th Optimist Bronze 4850 Zachary Fox Emsworth Sailing Club     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 148.0 110.0
16th Optimist Bronze 4547 Marcia Storey Parkstone YC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 114.0
16th Optimist Bronze 4845 Immy Hucker Papercourt SC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 114.0
16th Optimist Bronze 5805 Floriane Parry Parkstone YC     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 114.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com