Youth Week 2023 Topper White Fleet

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:45 on August 1, 2023

Topper 4.2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Flight Sail Number Helm Name Helm Sailing Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Yellow 44839 Daniel Cullen Parkstone YC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Blue 45757 James Broad Poole Yacht Club 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Blue 46690 Pippa Wilton Parkstone YC 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
4th Topper 4.2 Yellow 48628 Isla Willis Parkstone YC 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
5th Topper 4.2 Blue 46687 Holly Williams Parkstone YC 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
6th Topper 4.2 Yellow 48092 Woody O'Farrell Poole Yacht Club (8.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
7th Topper 4.2 Blue 47754 Annabelle Moyes Parkstone YC (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
8th Topper 4.2 Yellow 47182 Sacha Gerra Parkstone YC 4.0 1.0 8.0 (10.0) 23.0 13.0
9th Topper 4.2 Yellow 47640 Milly Gatehouse Parkstone YC (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
10th Topper 4.2 Yellow 34227 Elena Bishop Parkstone/Spinnaker 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
11th Topper 4.2 Blue 45513 Eloise Harford-Tapp Parkstone YC 4.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
12th Topper 4.2 Blue 47662 Emily Doughty Spinnaker Sailing Club 3.0 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 34.0 19.0
13th Topper 4.2 Blue 23749 Freddy Mellery-Pratt Parkstone YC 5.0 10.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 41.0 20.0
14th Topper 4.2 Blue 46913 Leo Kaneko Dittisham Sailing Club (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 30.0 20.0
15th Topper 4.2 Yellow 45159 Edward Clarke Poole Yacht Club 7.0 10.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0
16th Topper 4.2 Yellow 47125 Matteo Gerra Parkstone YC (9.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
17th Topper 4.2 Blue 41384 Jack Baskett Spinnaker Sailing Club 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 31.0 22.0
18th Topper 4.2 Yellow 36464 Dylan Cullen Parkstone YC 11.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 44.0 24.0
19th Topper 4.2 Blue 44471 Xander Collins-Black Parkstone YC 16.0 4.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 50.0 29.0
20th Topper 4.2 Yellow 46156 Emelia Willis Parkstone YC 9.0 8.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
21st Topper 4.2 Yellow 44108 Ella Bernard Poole Yacht Club 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 30.0
22nd Topper 4.2 Yellow 46641 Ben Knapper Parkstone YC 12.0 12.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 51.0 31.0
23rd Topper 4.2 Yellow 44433 Saba Badenhorst Poole Yacht Club (13.0) 13.0 11.0 8.0 45.0 32.0
24th Topper 4.2 Blue 44143 TomTom Blanchford Parkstone YC (14.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 47.0 33.0
25th Topper 4.2 Blue 45901 Rosie Keats Parkstone YC (13.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 47.0 34.0
26th Topper 4.2 Yellow 42560 Chloe Pearson Poole Yacht Club (14.0) 11.0 14.0 9.0 48.0 34.0
27th Topper 4.2 Blue 44415 George Greeno Parkstone YC 12.0 12.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 56.0 35.0
28th Topper 4.2 Blue 45823 Eleanor Barker Spinnaker Sailing Club 10.0 16.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 62.0 41.0
29th Topper 4.2 Yellow 2 Emilie Waddell Parkstone YC 15.0 15.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 63.0 43.0
30th Topper 4.2 Yellow 45173 Alice McGuire Leweston School/Portland 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
31st Topper 4.2 Blue 45390 Gabriella Lewis-John   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 46.0
32nd Topper 4.2 Blue 46452 Max Beardsley Spinnaker Sailing Club 17.0 14.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 68.0 47.0
33rd Topper 4.2 Blue 21094 Belle Smith Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 71.0 50.0
34th Topper 4.2 Yellow 18687 Yasmina Kaviani-Mundy Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 74.0 53.0
35th Topper 4.2 Yellow 43500 Aurielle Thompson Parkstone YC (21.0 NSC) 16.0 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 78.0 57.0
36th Topper 4.2 Yellow 34360 Archie Rogers Parkstone YC (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
37th Topper 4.2 Blue 42627 James Fairweather Parkstone YC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) 81.0 60.0
38th Topper 4.2 Blue 44079 Jonathan Bernard Poole Yacht Club (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
38th Topper 4.2 Blue 45473 Alice Lee Saltash Sailing Club (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com