Youth Week 2023 Topper White Fleet

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:07 on August 4, 2023

Gold Flight

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Flight Sail Number Helm Name Helm Sailing Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Gold 45757 James Broad Poole Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 38.0 14.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Gold 44839 Daniel Cullen Parkstone YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (17.0) 1.0 12.0 62.0 19.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Gold 48628 Isla Willis Parkstone YC 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (11.0) (10.0) 6.0 56.0 28.0
4th Topper 4.2 Gold 45513 Eloise Harford-Tapp Parkstone YC 4.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) (8.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 (19.0) 3.0 69.0 30.0
5th Topper 4.2 Gold 46687 Holly Williams Parkstone YC 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) 7.0 67.0 30.0
6th Topper 4.2 Gold 47754 Annabelle Moyes Parkstone YC 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 3.0 8.0 2.0 (16.0) (10.0) 70.0 31.0
7th Topper 4.2 Gold 44471 Xander Collins-Black Parkstone YC (16.0) 4.0 9.0 (21.0 DNF) (19.0) 10.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 90.0 34.0
8th Topper 4.2 Gold 34227 Elena Bishop Parkstone/Spinnaker 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 69.0 34.0
9th Topper 4.2 Gold 46690 Pippa Wilton Parkstone YC 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (16.0) (15.0) 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 81.0 37.0
10th Topper 4.2 Gold 47125 Matteo Gerra Parkstone YC (9.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) (21.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 78.0 37.0
11th Topper 4.2 Gold 47182 Sacha Gerra Parkstone YC 4.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) (17.0) 8.0 5.0 (16.0) 93.0 46.0
12th Topper 4.2 Gold 46913 Leo Kaneko Dittisham Sailing Club 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (17.0) 4.0 10.0 (16.0) (17.0) 4.0 98.0 48.0
13th Topper 4.2 Gold 41384 Jack Baskett Spinnaker Sailing Club 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 83.0 51.0
14th Topper 4.2 Gold 48092 Woody O'Farrell Poole Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0) 12.0 (16.0) (18.0) 12.0 13.0 106.0 56.0
15th Topper 4.2 Gold 36464 Dylan Cullen Parkstone YC 11.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0 RET) (21.0 DNC) (17.0) 9.0 10.0 3.0 14.0 118.0 60.0
16th Topper 4.2 Gold 46156 Emelia Willis Parkstone YC 9.0 8.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 111.0 61.0
17th Topper 4.2 Gold 47662 Emily Doughty Spinnaker Sailing Club 3.0 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 13.0 14.0 (18.0) 113.0 62.0
18th Topper 4.2 Gold 47640 Milly Gatehouse Parkstone YC 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 125.0 62.0
19th Topper 4.2 Gold 23749 Freddy Mellery-Pratt Parkstone YC 5.0 10.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 14.0 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 2.0 (17.0) 120.0 64.0
20th Topper 4.2 Gold 45159 Edward Clarke Poole Yacht Club 7.0 10.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 18.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 18.0 19.0 153.0 95.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Flight Sail Number Helm Name Helm Sailing Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Silver 46641 Ben Knapper Parkstone YC (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 71.0 27.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Silver 45390 Gabriella Levis-John   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 12.0 1.0 2.0 92.0 29.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Silver 44415 George Greeno Parkstone YC (12.0) (12.0) (11.0) 11.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 70.0 35.0
4th Topper 4.2 Silver 45901 Rosie Keats Parkstone YC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 77.0 38.0
5th Topper 4.2 Silver 44108 Ella Bernard Poole Yacht Club 8.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 90.0 39.0
6th Topper 4.2 Silver 42560 Chloe Pearson Poole Yacht Club (14.0) (11.0) (14.0) 9.0 11.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 95.0 56.0
7th Topper 4.2 Silver 2 Emilie Waddell Parkstone YC (15.0) (15.0) 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 107.0 57.0
8th Topper 4.2 Silver 21094 Belle Smith Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) 10.0 3.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 120.0 57.0
9th Topper 4.2 Silver 18687 Yasmina Kaviani-Mundy Parkstone YC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 1.0 122.0 59.0
10th Topper 4.2 Silver 45173 Alice McGuire Leweston School/Portland 11.0 (14.0) (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 12.0 1.0 12.0 10.0 117.0 62.0
11th Topper 4.2 Silver 44433 Saba Badenhorst Poole Yacht Club (13.0) (13.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 13.0 8.0 12.0 106.0 65.0
12th Topper 4.2 Silver 44143 TomTom Blanchford Parkstone YC (14.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (14.0) 13.0 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 115.0 73.0
13th Topper 4.2 Silver 45823 Eleanor Barker Spinnaker Sailing Club 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 (21.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 4.0 15.0 14.0 143.0 89.0
14th Topper 4.2 Silver 44079 Jonathan Bernard Poole Yacht Club (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 152.0 89.0
15th Topper 4.2 Silver 46452 Max Beardsley Spinnaker Sailing Club 17.0 14.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 8.0 (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 162.0 101.0
16th Topper 4.2 Silver 43500 Aurielle Thompson Parkstone YC (21.0 NSC) 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNS 16.0 15.0 14.0 20.0 NSC 175.0 113.0
17th Topper 4.2 Silver 42627 James Fairweather Parkstone YC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 NSC 20.0 RET 20.0 DNS 188.0 127.0
18th Topper 4.2 Silver 34360 Archie Rogers Parkstone YC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 140.0
19th Topper 4.2 Silver 45473 Alice Lee Saltash Sailing Club (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 204.0 141.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com