Poole Week 2023 Crews Race

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:56 on August 25, 2023

XOD Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club Boat Name Rating R1 Total Nett
1st XOD 34 Eric Williams Tim Blackwell, Jane Latham Royal Lymington YC Mersa   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd XOD 176 Barry Dunning Carol Dunning & Phil Lawrence Royal Lymington Yacht Club Crumpet   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd XOD 61 Richard Batchelor Chris Edwards and Derrick Gill PYC Silver Wind   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th XOD 194 nick cornish Viv Evans PYC Alvine   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th XOD 74 Don Hardy Andrew Reynolds Parkstone YC Fiona   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th XOD 37 Crispin Tombs Brian Hitchcock Parkstone Yacht Club Ariel   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 40 David Law Jane Law, Jane Arnold & Simon Flack Parkstone YC Kyperini   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 78 Andy Oddie Kevin Lindsay Itchenor SC Fury   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 85 Michael Drake Hilary Drake, Joan Walker Parkstone YC Harlequin   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 29 Tim Martin John Gale PYC Corisande   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 12 Mark Woodhouse Tessa Woodhouse Parkstone Dawn   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 123 William McNeill Andrew Tredrea RMYC     25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 193 Nick Fullagar G Stead P Vince Parkstone YC Sawdust   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 196 John Wilson Chris Smerdon PYC Saranna   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 107 Denis Moylan George Stead Parkstone YC Carolet   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 187 Michael Flanders Mike Pascall RMYC, PYC Zoe   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 91 John Tremlett Tim Copsey and Fraser Graham Itchenor SC Astralita   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 58 Penelope Fulford Nigel Buckley and Damien Itchenor Sailing Club Madeleine   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 143 John Edmonds Nigel Wrigley and Christine Law Parkstone YC Skiffle   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 120 Peter Thomas Paul Rivers Latham PYC Xig Xag   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 25 Jeremy Hardford Tapp Bruce Moyes Parkstone YC Morven   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 89 Jonathan Newton   Parkstone YC     25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 47           25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th XOD 130 Andrew Bailey Alan Hamilton and Rob Bailey Parkstone YC ILEX   25.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

R1 - XOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club Boat Name Rating Place Points
1 XOD 34 Eric Williams Tim Blackwell, Jane Latham Royal Lymington YC Mersa   1 1.0
2 XOD 176 Barry Dunning Carol Dunning & Phil Lawrence Royal Lymington Yacht Club Crumpet   2 2.0
3 XOD 61 Richard Batchelor Chris Edwards and Derrick Gill PYC Silver Wind   3 3.0
4 XOD 194 nick cornish Viv Evans PYC Alvine   4 4.0
5 XOD 74 Don Hardy Andrew Reynolds Parkstone YC Fiona   5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com