event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Bank Holiday Series 2023

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Bank Holiday Series 2023

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 07/04/23
07/04/23
R2 07/04/23
 
R3 07/04/23
 
R4 07/04/23
 
R9 01/05/23
 
R10 01/05/23
 
R11 01/05/23
 
R12 01/05/23
 
R17 28/08/23
 
R18 28/08/23
 
R19 28/08/23
 
R20 28/08/23
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 38.0 7.0
2nd RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (8.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 47.0 17.0
3rd RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 57.0 18.0
4th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 56.0 18.0
5th RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 75.0 31.0
6th SOLUTION 453 Phill Kemp   1096 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 97.0 36.0
7th RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) (10.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 83.0 36.0
8th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 99.0 38.0
9th Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 88.0 40.0
10th Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 86.0 40.0
11th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 103.0 42.0
12th Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1141 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 103.0 42.0
13th ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1150 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 105.0 44.0
14th Lightning 368 318 J Middleton   1160 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 108.0 45.0
15th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 92.0 45.0
16th ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1101 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 106.0 45.0
17th Dart 15 4197 Dave Vercoe   926 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0) (15.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 104.0 45.0
18th ILCA 6 / Radial 100982 Will Scarff   1150 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 107.0 46.0
19th Hobie 16 106414 Lee Potterton Adam Harwin 819 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 110.0 48.0
20th SUPERNOVA 633 Lynne Brocklehurst   1077 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 104.0 48.0
21st ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 8.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 109.0 48.0
22nd RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scarff G Allerton 1248 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 (11.0) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 100.0 49.0
23rd Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0) (9.0) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
24th Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface   719 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0) (12.0) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 105.0 50.0
25th ILCA 7 / Standard 208515 Karen Hilder   1101 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 113.0 50.0

R1 07/04/23 - 07/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 00:45:46 2 0:43:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 00:43:53 2 0:46:41 0:02:45 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1150 00:64:38 2 0:56:12 0:14:19 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1101 00:64:00 2 0:58:08 0:15:50 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 00:63:28 2 0:59:42 0:16:57 5.0
6 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 00:63:02 2 1:00:16 0:17:16 6.0
7 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 65:10 2 1:09:20 0:24:02 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 00:64:36 1 1:57:21 0:40:31 8.0
9 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 00:63:34 1 2:03:04 0:40:58 9.0

R2 07/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 00:36:21 3 0:34:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 00:39:25 3 0:37:05 0:02:29 2.0
3 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 00:39:29 3 0:37:45 0:03:08 3.0
4 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 00:35:46 3 0:38:03 0:03:06 4.0
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 00:39:27 3 0:38:11 0:03:33 5.0
6 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 39:25 3 0:41:56 0:06:45 6.0

R3 07/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 00:30:02 3 0:28:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 00:31:44 3 0:30:43 0:02:04 2.0
3 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 00:32:32 3 0:31:06 0:02:30 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 00:33:12 3 0:31:14 0:02:41 4.0
5 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 33:37 3 0:35:46 0:06:38 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 DNF       7.0

R4 07/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 00:26:59 3 0:25:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 00:29:56 3 0:28:37 0:02:57 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 00:30:35 3 0:28:46 0:03:10 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 00:30:15 3 0:29:17 0:03:36 4.0
5 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 30:55 3 0:32:53 0:06:40 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 DNS       7.0

R9 01/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 34:50 3 0:44:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 44:37 4 0:47:28 0:02:53 2.0
3 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 37:32 3 0:48:27 0:03:08 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 38:37 3 0:49:13 0:03:47 4.0
5 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 38:58 3 0:49:40 0:04:08 5.0
6 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 38:29 3 0:49:52 0:04:13 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 42:13 3 0:52:57 0:06:49 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scarff G Allerton 1248 33:30 2 0:53:41 0:05:48 8.0
9 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 47:40 3 0:55:42 0:09:40 9.0
10 Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 33:07 2 0:57:51 0:07:42 10.0
11 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 41:56 3 0:59:29 0:10:38 11.0
12 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface   719 44:11 4 1:01:27 0:12:15 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 633 Lynne Brocklehurst   1077 34:02 2 1:03:12 0:10:07 13.0
14 Dart 15 4197 Dave Vercoe   926 46:58 3 1:07:38 0:16:08 14.0

R10 01/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 46:22 3 0:44:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 42:10 3 0:44:51 0:00:30 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 33:36 2 0:48:11 0:02:41 3.0
4 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 36:46 2 0:53:23 0:06:14 4.0
5 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 37:40 2 0:54:01 0:06:45 5.0
6 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 37:35 2 0:54:47 0:07:10 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 39:47 2 0:56:08 0:08:22 7.0
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 42:59 2 0:56:30 0:09:16 8.0
9 Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 46:09 2 1:00:28 0:12:19 9.0
10 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 38:12 2 1:00:57 0:10:25 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scarff G Allerton 1248 52:16 2 1:02:49 0:15:23 11.0
12 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface   719 45:26 3 1:03:11 0:13:34 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 633 Lynne Brocklehurst   1077 47:57 2 1:06:47 0:16:07 13.0
14 Dart 15 4197 Dave Vercoe   926 RET       15.0

R11 01/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 33:52 3 0:32:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 31:25 3 0:33:25 0:00:59 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 36:31 3 0:34:55 0:02:39 3.0
4 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 30:03 2 0:39:30 0:05:25 4.0
5 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 37:15 3 0:39:38 0:06:49 5.0
6 Dart 15 4197 Dave Vercoe   926 40:19 3 0:43:32 0:10:20 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 633 Lynne Brocklehurst   1077 31:58 2 0:44:31 0:08:43 7.0
8 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 33:40 2 0:48:17 0:11:05 8.0

R12 01/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940 37:14 4 0:39:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 31:33 3 0:40:13 0:00:29 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 33:07 3 0:42:13 0:02:03 3.0
4 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 35:18 3 0:45:00 0:04:14 4.0
5 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Duncan 940 34:05 3 0:48:21 0:06:09 5.0
6 Dart 15 4197 Dave Vercoe   926 35:50 3 0:51:36 0:08:19 6.0

R17 28/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLUTION 453 Phill Kemp   1096 54:15 3 0:49:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 51:50 3 0:49:33 0:00:03 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 51:55 3 0:50:27 0:00:59 3.0
4 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1141 58:51 3 0:51:35 0:02:22 4.0
5 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 53:59 3 0:52:00 0:02:36 5.0
6 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 54:44 3 0:52:20 0:02:57 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Radial 100982 Will Scarff   1150 01:00:16 3 0:52:24 0:03:21 7.0

R18 28/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 39:57 2 0:38:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 SOLUTION 453 Phill Kemp   1096 43:12 2 0:39:25 0:01:20 2.0
3 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 42:04 2 0:40:13 0:02:07 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 42:05 2 0:40:33 0:02:26 4.0
5 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1141 51:47 2 0:45:23 0:08:12 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Radial 100982 Will Scarff   1150 01:04:40 2 0:56:14 0:20:45 6.0
7 Hobie 16 106414 Lee Potterton Adam Harwin 819 55:00 2 1:07:09 0:23:43 7.0
8 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 DNF       9.0

R19 28/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 20:36 2 0:19:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 20:58 2 0:20:03 0:00:22 2.0
3 Lightning 368 318 J Middleton   1160 27:04 2 0:23:20 0:04:13 3.0

R20 28/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 24:00 2 0:22:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Lightning 368 318 J Middleton   1160 29:30 2 0:25:26 0:02:53 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 DNF       4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
RETRetired 15

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com