event burgee venue burgee

PBSC-Laurie-Lester-2022

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 08/10/22

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Laurie Lester 1
08/10/2022
Laurie Lester 2
08/10/22
Laurie Lester 3
08/10/22
Total Nett
1st Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 6.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 3.0 9.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th Laser 75089 Marcus Rex   1100 8.0 7.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
9th Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 10.0 8.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
10th Solo 3691 Pat   1142 11.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
11th RS 500 508 Jay Fiona 966 9.0 11.0 11.0 31.0 31.0

Laurie Lester 1 - 08/10/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 42:25 2 0:38:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 42:00 2 0:40:49 0:02:19 2.0
3 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 43:08 2 0:41:45 0:03:18 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 44:21 2 0:42:56 0:04:31 4.0
5 Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 47:28 2 0:43:09 0:05:03 5.0
6 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 50:15 2 0:44:02 0:06:15 6.0
7 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 53:33 2 0:46:53 0:09:31 7.0
8 Laser 75089 Marcus Rex   1100 56:38 2 0:51:29 0:14:13 8.0
9 RS 500 508 Jay Fiona 966 54:49 2 0:56:45 0:17:34 9.0
10 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 38:51 1 1:05:05 0:15:50 10.0

Laurie Lester 2 - 08/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 36:39 2 0:33:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 38:22 2 0:33:36 0:00:19 2.0
3 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 38:22 2 0:33:38 0:00:21 3.0
4 Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 39:02 2 0:35:29 0:02:23 4.0
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 37:53 2 0:36:40 0:03:28 5.0
6 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 37:54 2 0:36:50 0:03:37 6.0
7 Laser 75089 Marcus Rex   1100 41:45 2 0:37:57 0:05:06 7.0
8 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 45:53 2 0:38:26 0:06:06 8.0
9 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 40:17 2 0:39:00 0:05:52 9.0
10 Solo 3691 Pat   1142 44:34 2 0:39:02 0:06:31 10.0
11 RS 500 508 Jay Fiona 966 38:14 2 0:39:35 0:06:03 11.0

Laurie Lester 3 - 08/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 21:01 2 0:19:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 20:28 2 0:19:53 0:00:48 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 21:09 2 0:20:28 0:01:25 3.0
4 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 23:27 2 0:20:32 0:01:38 4.0
5 Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 22:39 2 0:20:35 0:01:38 5.0
6 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 24:54 2 0:21:49 0:03:06 6.0
7 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 22:37 2 0:21:54 0:02:53 7.0
8 Solo 3691 Pat   1142 25:25 2 0:22:15 0:03:36 8.0
9 Laser 75089 Marcus Rex   1100 24:50 2 0:22:35 0:03:49 9.0
10 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 27:08 2 0:22:43 0:04:19 10.0
11 RS 500 508 Jay Fiona 966 27:14 2 0:28:12 0:08:47 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com