event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Spring Series 2023

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Spring Series 2023

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
NOT RACED
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
NOT RACED
23/04/23
NOT RACED
23/04/23
NOT RACED
23/04/23
R10 30/04
30/04/23
R11 30/04
30/04/23
R12 30/04
30/04/23
R13 07/05
07/05/23
R14 07/05
07/05/23
R15 07/05
07/05/23
R16 14/05
14/05/23
R17 14/05
14/05/23
R18 14/05
14/05/23
R19 21/05
21/05/23
NOT RACED
21/05/23
NOT RACED
21/05/23
R22 28/05
28/05/23
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 1.0 1.0   (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)       1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       92.0 19.0
2nd Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 2.0       (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD       65.0 28.0
3rd RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 RET       106.0 33.0
4th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   6.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNF)       2.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 DNC       117.0 35.0
5th RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 5.0 DNC       109.0 36.0
6th Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 1.0       5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (13.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 DNC       132.4 41.4
7th RS 400 1479 C Webber N Webber 940 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC       157.0 45.0
8th RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 DNC       122.0 46.0
9th Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   5.0 6.0 DNF 3.0       6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (12.0) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 DNC       140.0 49.0
10th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0       (11.0) (13.0) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (7.4 OOD) 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 5.0 DNC       146.2 52.8
11th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 940 2.0 4.0   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       165.0 53.0
12th RS 200 1511 Lyne Ratcliffe Luke 1046 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       166.0 54.0
13th RS Vision 509 Lewis Humphries Maddie 1137 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 DNC       166.0 54.0
14th ILCA 7 / Standard 172565 Dick Holttum   1101 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       156.0 56.0
15th Laser II 9179 Gaz KInch Jax KIncj 1085 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 DNC       169.0 57.0
16th Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 6.0 (11.5) 5.0 DNC       142.5 58.0
17th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 3.0 2.0   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (12.0) 10.0 9.0 DNC (11.0) 9.0 (12.0) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       146.0 61.0
18th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 (9.0) (11.0) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       126.0 61.0
19th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 4.0 3.0   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       10.0 9.0 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       174.0 62.0
20th RS AERO 7 4327 John Austin   1063 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       174.0 62.0
21st ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (21.0 RET) (11.0 OOD) (11.0 OOD) (11.0 OOD) 5.0 DNC       157.0 62.0
22nd RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (14.0) (10.0) 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 5.0 DNC       147.0 63.0
23rd Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0) 10.0 1.0       160.0 66.0
24th DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       188.0 68.0
25th RS 300 384 Steve Green   965 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 5.0 DNC       188.0 71.0
26th RS AERO 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (14.0) 11.0 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (12.0) 11.5 5.0 DNC       176.5 72.5
27th ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 (15.0) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       173.0 73.0
28th Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 5.0 DNC       191.0 74.0
29th ILCA 7 / Standard 100982 Ash Scarff   1101 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (16.0) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       184.0 75.0
30th ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1101 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       9.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       191.0 75.0
31st Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Chris 719 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       13.0 12.0 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       187.0 75.0
32nd LIGHTNING 368 318 Jeffrey Middleton   1160 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC       182.0 76.0
33rd RS 200 599 A Willis   1046 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (17.0) 14.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       190.0 77.0
34th Dart 15 1497 Dave Vercoe   926 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (16.0) (19.0) (21.0 RET) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0       194.0 79.0
35th ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1101 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       193.0 79.0
36th ILCA 6 / Radial 122364 Saul Harwin   1150 5.0 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (19.0 DNS) (20.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       199.0 80.0
37th Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1194 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 OOD       202.0 81.0
38th ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1150 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (19.0 OOD) (20.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       200.0 81.0
38th Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (19.0 OOD) (20.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       200.0 81.0
40th Topper ARGO 0 Andrew Dyrne M Dryne 1104 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (18.0) 15.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       192.0 81.0
41st Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (16.0) (20.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 15.0 (17.0) (17.0) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       185.0 81.0
42nd RS 500 509 Jay Fiona 966 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       15.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       197.0 81.0
43rd Spitfire 220 D Hosie C Dees 719 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (20.0) (16.0) 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       195.0 82.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 21:07 2 0:20:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 940 20.09 2 0.21.26 0.01.10 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 23:10 2 0:22:26 0:02:19 3.0
4 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 24:21 2 0:23:34 0:03:30 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Radial 122364 Saul Harwin   1150 15:55 1 0:27:41 0:04:19 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 32:08 3 0:30:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 34:36 3 0:33:30 0:02:52 2.0
3 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 38:01 3 0:36:48 0:06:17 3.0
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 940 34:49 3 0:37:02 0:05:56 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 35:5 4 0:32:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 36:21 4 0:33:10 0:00:43 2.0
3 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 34:25 4 0:33:19 0:00:50 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 35:34 4 0:34:16 0:01:49 4.0
5 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 35:20 4 0:34:20 0:01:53 5.0
6 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 33:19 4 0:35:27 0:02:45 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 33:08 5 0:30:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 32:17 5 0:31:15 0:00:34 2.0
3 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 34:36 5 0:31:34 0:00:57 3.0
4 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 DNF       6.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 DNF       6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 35:07 5 0:34:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 37:45 5 0:34:27 0:00:29 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 36:08 5 0:35:07 0:01:09 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 36:42 5 0:35:21 0:01:25 4.0
5 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 DNF       7.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 DNF 5     7.0

R10 30/04 - 30/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 42:26 3 0:54:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 38:42 3 0:54:54 0:00:34 2.0
3 RS 200 1511 Lyne Ratcliffe Luke 1046 43:10 3 0:55:01 0:00:44 3.0
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 940 39:03 3 0:55:23 0:00:55 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 46:15 3 0:56:16 0:01:47 5.0
6 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 OOD       5.8
7 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 44:41 3 0:57:54 0:02:56 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 4327 John Austin   1063 46:12 3 0:57:57 0:03:05 7.0
9 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 49:39 3 0:58:01 0:03:22 8.0
10 ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1101 48:09 3 0:58:19 0:03:29 9.0
11 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 45:12 3 0:58:20 0:03:18 10.0
12 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 46:17 3 0:59:27 0:04:10 11.0
13 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 46:09 3 0:59:34 0:04:15 12.0
14 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Chris 719 42:57 4 0:59:44 0:04:04 13.0
15 RS AERO 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 48:12 3 1:00:27 0:05:05 14.0
16 RS 500 509 Jay Fiona 966 44:19 3 1:01:10 0:05:08 15.0
17 Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077 37:35 2 1:09:48 0:08:27 16.0
18 RS 200 599 A Willis   1046 49:10 2 1:34:01 0:20:53 17.0
19 ILCA 6 / Radial 122364 Saul Harwin   1150 DNS       19.0
19 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1150 OOD       19.0
19 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 OOD       19.0

R11 30/04 - 30/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1511 Lyne Ratcliffe Luke 1046 45:35 3 0:58:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 46:26 3 0:59:11 0:00:51 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 42:00 3 0:59:34 0:01:02 3.0
4 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 53:56 3 1:03:01 0:04:13 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 4327 John Austin   1063 50:18 3 1:03:06 0:03:59 5.0
6 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 OOD       5.8
7 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 940 44:45 3 1:03:29 0:03:47 6.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 52:34 3 1:03:57 0:04:48 7.0
9 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 51:22 3 1:06:34 0:06:31 8.0
10 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 51:37 3 1:06:37 0:06:36 9.0
11 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 51:50 3 1:06:54 0:06:49 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 53:30 3 1:07:06 0:07:11 11.0
13 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Chris 719 49:53 4 1:09:23 0:08:06 12.0
14 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 56:00 3 1:11:56 0:10:46 13.0
15 RS 200 599 A Willis   1046 53:38 2 1:42:33 0:23:15 14.0
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 DNS       20.0
16 ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1101 DNF       20.0
16 ILCA 6 / Radial 122364 Saul Harwin   1150 DNS       20.0
16 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1150 OOD       20.0
16 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 OOD       20.0
16 Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077 DNF       20.0
16 RS 500 509 Jay Fiona 966 DNF       20.0

R12 30/04 - 30/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 30:30 1 0:29:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 34:15 1 0:31:15 0:02:18 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 29:56 1 0:31:51 0:02:31 3.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 34:54 1 0:33:55 0:04:54 4.0
5 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 39:09 1 0:37:43 0:08:53 5.0
6 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 OOD       5.8
7 RS 200 599 A Willis   1046 43:00 1 0:41:07 0:12:30 6.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 DNF       8.0
8 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1150 OOD       8.0
8 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 OOD       8.0

R13 07/05 - 07/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 30:46 2 0:42:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 41:00 3 0:43:37 0:01:19 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Standard 172565 Dick Holttum   1101 34:25 2 0:46:53 0:03:25 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 33:47 2 0:48:27 0:04:20 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 32:53 2 0:48:50 0:04:27 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 35:51 2 0:48:51 0:04:51 6.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 37:20 2 0:51:06 0:06:29 7.0
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 39:24 2 0:51:48 0:07:17 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 40:46 2 0:55:32 0:09:46 9.0
10 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 46:00 3 0:56:10 0:11:25 10.0
11 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 40:33 2 0:58:53 0:11:28 11.0
12 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 45:33 2 0:59:50 0:13:24 12.0
13 LIGHTNING 368 318 Jeffrey Middleton   1160 49:11 2 1:03:36 0:16:32 13.0
14 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 41:34 2 1:06:20 0:15:06 14.0
15 Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077 52:18 2 1:12:50 0:21:59 15.0
16 Dart 15 1497 Dave Vercoe   926 49:39 2 1:20:26 0:23:35 16.0

R14 07/05 - 07/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 27:23 2 0:26:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 26:52 2 0:26:36 0:00:26 2.0
3 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 29:10 2 0:26:37 0:00:28 3.0
4 RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 29:20 2 0:26:50 0:00:43 4.0
5 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 25:42 2 0:27:20 0:01:05 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 30:10 2 0:27:24 0:01:21 6.0
7 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 31:36 2 0:27:40 0:01:42 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Standard 172565 Dick Holttum   1101 30:35 2 0:27:47 0:01:46 8.0
9 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 29:45 2 0:28:48 0:02:42 9.0
10 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 29:22 2 0:31:14 0:04:45 10.0
11 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 27:46 2 0:33:54 0:06:20 11.0
12 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 39:04 2 0:34:14 0:09:12 12.0
13 ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1101 38:16 2 0:34:45 0:09:27 13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 39:50 2 0:36:11 0:11:01 14.0
15 LIGHTNING 368 318 Jeffrey Middleton   1160 43:16 2 0:37:18 0:12:54 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Standard 100982 Ash Scarff   1101 41:10 2 0:37:23 0:12:21 16.0
17 Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077 41:36 2 0:38:38 0:13:24 17.0
18 Topper ARGO 0 Andrew Dyrne M Dryne 1104 46:24 2 0:42:02 0:17:30 18.0
19 Dart 15 1497 Dave Vercoe   926 44:44 2 0:48:18 0:20:29 19.0
20 Spitfire 220 D Hosie C Dees 719 37:21 2 0:51:57 0:18:32 20.0

R15 07/05 - 07/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 40:15 4 0:42:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 44:02 4 0:43:36 0:00:47 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 47:47 4 0:45:41 0:03:00 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Standard 172565 Dick Holttum   1101 40:43 3 0:49:19 0:05:22 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 41:09 3 0:50:04 0:05:57 5.0
6 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 47:11 4 0:50:12 0:06:56 6.0
7 RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 42:25 3 0:51:45 0:07:19 7.0
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 44:46 3 0:52:19 0:08:07 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Standard 100982 Ash Scarff   1101 43:14 3 0:52:21 0:07:53 9.0
10 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 43:13 4 0:52:46 0:08:09 10.0
11 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 45:19 3 0:52:55 0:08:39 11.0
12 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 42:10 3 0:54:26 0:09:00 12.0
13 LIGHTNING 368 318 Jeffrey Middleton   1160 47:32 3 0:54:38 0:10:17 13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 45:21 3 0:54:55 0:10:00 14.0
15 Topper ARGO 0 Andrew Dyrne M Dryne 1104 52:10 3 1:03:00 0:16:43 15.0
16 Spitfire 220 D Hosie C Dees 719 46:00 4 1:03:59 0:15:13 16.0
17 Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077 54:05 3 1:06:57 0:19:30 17.0
18 ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 RET       21.0
18 Dart 15 1497 Dave Vercoe   926 RET       21.0
18 ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1101 RET       21.0

R16 14/05 - 14/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1479 C Webber N Webber 940 00:38:51 3 0:41:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 00:39:44 3 0:42:16 0:00:53 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 00:42:12 3 0:44:54 0:03:21 3.0
3 RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 OOD       3.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 OOD       4.0
5 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 00:34:37 2 0:45:28 0:03:09 4.0
7 RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 00:33:15 2 0:45:38 0:03:08 5.0
8 Laser II 9179 Gaz KInch Jax KIncj 1085 00:33:48 2 0:46:44 0:03:54 6.0
9 RS Vision 509 Lewis Humphries Maddie 1137 00:35:40 2 0:47:03 0:04:20 7.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 OOD       7.4
11 RS 300 384 Steve Green   965 00:45:27 3 0:47:06 0:05:34 8.0
12 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 00:36:15 2 0:47:39 0:04:49 9.0
13 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 00:45:28 3 0:48:22 0:06:37 10.0
14 ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 OOD       11.0
14 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 00:36:53 2 0:48:29 0:05:27 11.0
16 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 00:33:22 2 0:48:38 0:05:01 12.0
17 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 00:33:44 2 0:48:59 0:05:16 13.0
18 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 37:47 2 0:51:29 0:07:27 14.0

R17 14/05 - 14/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1479 C Webber N Webber 940 00:34:42 3 0:36:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 00:35:23 3 0:37:39 0:00:41 2.0
3 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 00:35:28 3 0:37:44 0:00:46 3.0
3 RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 OOD       3.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 OOD       4.0
5 Laser II 9179 Gaz KInch Jax KIncj 1085 00:27:32 2 0:38:04 0:00:50 4.0
7 RS Vision 509 Lewis Humphries Maddie 1137 00:29:45 2 0:39:15 0:01:46 5.0
8 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 00:30:52 2 0:40:33 0:02:46 6.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 00:38:08 3 0:40:34 0:03:26 7.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 OOD       7.4
11 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 00:28:15 2 0:41:01 0:02:50 8.0
12 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 00:28:09 2 0:41:02 0:02:50 9.0
13 RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 00:29:57 2 0:41:06 0:03:03 10.0
14 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 00:31:18 2 0:41:09 0:03:13 11.0
14 ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 OOD       11.0
16 RS AERO 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 00:29:27 2 0:41:33 0:03:17 12.0
17 RS 300 384 Steve Green   965 00:27:55 2 0:43:24 0:04:10 13.0
18 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 00:33:02 2 0:43:26 0:04:57 14.0
19 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101 00:32:37 2 0:44:26 0:05:31 15.0
20 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 00:37:10 3 0:45:23 0:06:56 16.0

R18 14/05 - 14/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Vision 509 Lewis Humphries Maddie 1137 00:33:54 3 0:39:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1479 C Webber N Webber 940 00:37:31 4 0:39:55 0:00:09 2.0
3 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 00:37:54 4 0:40:19 0:00:32 3.0
3 RS AERO 9 4327 John Austin   1010 OOD       3.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 OOD       4.0
5 RS VAREO 247 Alan Bassett   1093 00:33:52 3 0:41:19 0:01:17 4.0
7 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940 00:39:01 4 0:41:30 0:01:39 5.0
8 Laser II 9179 Gaz KInch Jax KIncj 1085 00:33:51 3 0:41:36 0:01:30 6.0
9 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 00:32:52 3 0:42:35 0:02:11 7.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 OOD       7.4
11 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 00:33:04 3 0:42:41 0:02:16 8.0
12 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940 00;41:27 4 0;44;06 0;04;05 9.0
13 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 00:36:28 4 0:44:32 0:03:55 10.0
14 ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101 OOD       11.0
15 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 00:38:10 3 0:44:34 0:04:07 11.5
15 RS AERO 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063 00:35:32 3 0:44:34 0:03:50 11.5
17 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 00:38:41 3 0:45:12 0:04:40 13.0
18 RS 300 384 Steve Green   965 00:34:19 3 0:47:25 0:05:33 14.0

R19 21/05 - 21/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ??? 819 30:15 4 0:36:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dart 15 1497 Dave Vercoe   926 31:36 3 0:45:30 0:05:57 2.0
3 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096 OOD       4.0
3 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 940 RET       4.0
3 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1194 OOD       4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RETRetired

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com