event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:41 on September 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
Total Nett
1st Rs 200 1511 Mike Chapman Luke 1046 (1.0) 1.0 1.0                           3.0 2.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 Alan Hare   1029 (4.0) 2.0 2.0                           8.0 4.0
3rd Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 2.0 3.0 (40.0 RET)                           45.0 5.0
4th solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 3.0 (6.0) 3.0                           12.0 6.0
5th KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (6.0) 4.0 6.0                           16.0 10.0
6th RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 5.0 5.0 (7.0)                           17.0 10.0
7th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 7.0 (8.0) 4.0                           19.0 11.0
8th Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1100 (8.0) 7.0 5.0                           20.0 12.0
9th Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 (9.0) 9.0 8.0                           26.0 17.0
10th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 10.0 (11.0) 9.0                           30.0 19.0
11th europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 (12.0) 12.0 10.0                           34.0 22.0
12th Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 11.0 (14.0) 12.0                           37.0 23.0
13th Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0                           66.0 26.0
14th laser pico 1111 Zoe   1330 13.0 (15.0) 14.0                           42.0 27.0
15th 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 40.0 RET                           90.0 50.0
16th Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0                           91.0 51.0
17th Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 161608 Maddie Ladbrook   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 0 tim humphries   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1033 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   819 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0
17th RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC                           120.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 200 1511 Mike Chapman Luke 1046 50.27 2 0.48.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 50.50 2 0.48.36 0.00.23 2.0
3 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 56.29 2 0.51.43 0.03.49 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 Alan Hare   1029 53.44 2 0.52.13 0.04.06 4.0
5 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 49.29 2 0.52.32 0.04.03 5.0
6 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 55.25 2 0.53.23 0.05.21 6.0
7 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 56.06 2 0.54.18 0.06.17 7.0
8 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1100 32.21 1 0.58.49 0.05.49 8.0
9 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 43.41 2 1.00.45 0.09.00 9.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 35.24 1 1.02.03 0.07.53 10.0
11 Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 33.12 1 1.04.17 0.08.17 11.0
12 europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 38.38 1 1.07.43 0.11.07 12.0
13 laser pico 1111 Zoe   1330 50.50 1 1.16.26 0.18.46 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 200 1511 Mike Chapman Luke 1046 43.26 3 0.55.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 Alan Hare   1029 29.17 2 0.56.55 0.00.48 2.0
3 Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 44.59 3 0.57.20 0.01.33 3.0
4 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 45.05 3 0.57.55 0.01.59 4.0
5 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 41.10 3 0.58.16 0.02.03 5.0
6 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 48.24 3 0.59.06 0.03.03 6.0
7 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1100 48.51 3 0.59.13 0.03.10 7.0
8 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 46.27 3 0.59.57 0.03.33 8.0
9 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 43.47 4 1.00.54 0.03.59 9.0
10 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 42.00 3 1.02.01 0.04.30 10.0
11 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 36.05 2 1.03.15 0.04.30 11.0
12 europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 37.05 2 1.05.00 0.05.30 12.0
13 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 44.45 3 1.05.56 0.07.10 13.0
14 Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 52.36 3 1.07.54 0.09.42 14.0
15 laser pico 1111 Zoe   1330 35.00 1 1.45.16 0.16.35 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 200 1511 Mike Chapman Luke 1046 49.09 4 0.58.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 Alan Hare   1029 49.10 4 0.59.44 0.00.49 2.0
3 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 52.15 4 0.59.49 0.00.56 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 49:31 4 0:59:55 0:00:59 4.0
5 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1100 53.11 4 1.00.26 0.01.30 5.0
6 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 51.18 4 1.01.47 0.02.32 6.0
7 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 47.17 4 1.02.45 0.03.01 7.0
8 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 45.44 5 1.03.36 0.03.30 8.0
9 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 44.09 3 1.04.29 0.03.56 9.0
10 europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 44.54 3 1.05.35 0.04.41 10.0
11 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 54.32 4 1.05.59 0.06.00 11.0
12 Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 43.40 3 1.10.27 0.07.16 12.0
13 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 51.13 4 1.10.44 0.08.42 13.0
14 laser pico 1111 Zoe   1330 49.49 2 1.33.38 0.18.34 14.0
15 Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 RET       40.0
15 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 RET       40.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
RETRetired 40

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc..org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com