event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on April 22, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/04/19
R2
22/04/19
R3
22/04/19
R4
06/05/19
R5
06/05/19
R6
06/05/19
R7
27/05/19
R8
27/05/19
R9
27/05/19
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0             3.0 3.0
2nd Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 6.0 4.0 4.0             14.0 14.0
3rd Rs 300 362 James O'Learey   970 10.0 5.0 3.0             18.0 18.0
4th Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 11.0 6.0 2.0             19.0 19.0
5th Laser 172565 Dick Holttum   1099 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC             20.0 20.0
6th Rs 300 384 steve green   970 8.0 7.0 5.0             20.0 20.0
7th Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 4.0 2.0 15.0 DNC             21.0 21.0
8th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 9.0 9.0 7.0             25.0 25.0
9th Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1099 3.0 10.0 15.0 DNC             28.0 28.0
10th Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 5.0 8.0 15.0 DNC             28.0 28.0
11th Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1027 7.0 11.0 15.0 DNC             33.0 33.0
12th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0             36.0 36.0
13th CADET 9293 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1435 13.0 12.0 15.0 DNC             40.0 40.0
14th Blaze 547 Tom O'Learey   1027 12.0 14.0 RET 15.0 DNC             41.0 41.0

R1 - 22/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 39.56 2 0.38.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 172565 Dick Holttum   1099 42.30 2 0.38.40 0.00.33 2.0
3 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1099 42.51 2 0.38.59 0.00.54 3.0
4 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 38.53 2 0.40.05 0.01.51 4.0
5 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 39.16 2 0.40.29 0.02.14 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 42.04 2 0.40.58 0.02.52 6.0
7 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1027 42.05 2 0.40.59 0.02.53 7.0
8 Rs 300 384 steve green   970 40.09 2 0.41.24 0.03.07 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 39.05 2 0.41.29 0.03.07 9.0
10 Rs 300 362 James O'Learey   970 40.39 2 0.41.54 0.03.37 10.0
11 Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 46.06 2 0.41.57 0.04.09 11.0
12 Blaze 547 Tom O'Learey   1027 44.16 2 0.43.06 0.05.04 12.0
13 CADET 9293 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1435 41.50 1 0.58.18 0.14.26 13.0

R2 - 22/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 42.39 3 0.40.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 42.36 3 0.43.55 0.03.03 2.0
3 Laser 172565 Dick Holttum   1099 50.26 3 0.45.53 0.05.37 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 47.10 3 0.45.56 0.05.17 4.0
5 Rs 300 362 James O'Learey   970 44.57 3 0.46.20 0.05.24 5.0
6 Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 51.01 3 0.46.25 0.06.12 6.0
7 Rs 300 384 steve green   970 45.41 3 0.47.06 0.06.08 7.0
8 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 46.43 3 0.48.10 0.07.10 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 45.28 3 0.48.16 0.07.03 9.0
10 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1099 54.41 3 0.49.45 0.09.52 10.0
11 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1027 51.56 3 0.50.34 0.10.03 11.0
12 CADET 9293 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1435 59.52 2 1.02.35 0.20.52 12.0
13 Blaze 547 Tom O'Learey   1027 RET       14.0

R3 - 22/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 46.51 2 0.44.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 53.25 2 0.48.36 0.04.12 2.0
3 Rs 300 362 James O'Learey   970 50.32 2 0.52.06 0.07.05 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 55.49 2 0.54.21 0.09.49 4.0
5 Rs 300 384 steve green   970 54.19 2 0.56.00 0.10.52 5.0
6 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 1.04.07 2 0.56.12 0.13.01 6.0
7 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 58.19 2 1.01.54 0.16.07 7.0

R4 - 06/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 06/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 06/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 27/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 27/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - 27/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
RETRetired 14

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com