event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:13 on September 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring Series 1
11/04/21
R2
11/04/21
R3
11/04/21
R4
18/04/21
R5
18/04/21
R6
18/04/21
R7
25/04/21
R8
25/04/21
R9
25/04/21
R10
25/04/21
R11
02/05/21
R12
02/05/21
R13
02/05/21
R14
09/05/21
R15
16/05/21
R16
16/05/21
R17
16/05/21
R18
23/05/21
R19
23/05/21
R20
23/05/21
R21
30/05/21
R22
30/05/21
R23
30/05/21
R24
30/05/21
Total Nett
  2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1114                                                    
  TASAR 2352 Colin Coard John Ostler 1020                                                    
  Laser 107229 Ken Hammond   1097                                                    
  Hobie 16 106907 Dave Boniface   809                                                    
  Europe 357 Dennis Tobin   1145                                                    
  TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1015                                                    
  Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970                                                    
  Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Tina Holttum 1047                                                    
  Laser 176568 Ellie Brexit   1100                                                    
  Laser 173061 Greg Fowler   1098                                                    
  Laser ii 8312 Duncan Tanner Boys 1075                                                    
  Laser 128850 Andy Cummings   1098                                                    
  Hobie 16 2000 Andrew Hebron Ella Hebron 809                                                    
  TOPPER TOPAZ 3627 M Noble S Noble 1204                                                    
  Albacore 5897 Pat O'Leary   1041                                                    
  RS 200 819 Duncan Tanner   1046                                                    
  Laser 142014 Allen Hare   1100                                                    
  Vibe 11987 Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145                                                    
  Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098                                                    
  TASAR 366 Stuart Cox chris corke 1020                                                    
  Laser 100982 Ellie   1097                                                    
  RS 400 614 Max Tullet Ian Tullet 942                                                    
  RS TERA PRO 1442 Max Tullet   1364                                                    
  Streaker 478 Phill Leyland   1128                                                    
  Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719                                                    
  Laser ii 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1075                                                    
  Laser 178455 Gary Stevens   1098                                                    
  Laser Radial 197340 Dick Holttun   1139                                                    
  Spitfire 200 Dave B Emma b 705                                                    
  RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Lynn 942                                                    
  Hobie 16 106997 Paul Holloway   811                                                    
  Laser 178209 Mike Riches   1098                                                    
  Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141                                                    
  RS TERA SPORT 1442 Max Tullett   1432                                                    
  Boss 775 Niel Peters   847                                                    
  Laser 126463 Gordon   1100                                                    
  LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100                                                    
  ENTERPRISE 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116                                                    
  ENTERPRISE 12667 Lynn Brocklehurst Lesley Corke 1122                                                    
  Laser Radial 200520 Lewis Humphries   1139                                                    
  RS FEVA XL feva Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1240                                                    
  Laser Radial 175728 Lulu Mcnally   1139                                                    
  Laser 139373 Richard Thomas   1097                                                    
  Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1139                                                    
  2000 2142 Roger Mcall Ele Hebron 1107                                                    
  Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849                                                    
  Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   972                                                    
  Laser Radial 172161 Dick Holttun   1139                                                    
  Rs 300 384 steve green   970                                                    
  Vibe 6335 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1145                                                    
  NATIONAL 12 3470 Dick Holttun   1089                                                    
  RS 800 972 Ian Tullet Max Tullet 810                                                    
  RS 200 1104 Mark Doughty Keen Ted Doughty Keen 1046                                                    
  Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046                                                    
  Laser 198990 Neil Peters   1099                                                    
  Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1147                                                    
  Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033                                                    
  Hobie 16 106536 Steve Green   811                                                    
  Blaze 69 James Whitcher   1027                                                    
  Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 809                                                    
  SUPERNOVA 645 Tony Cannon   1075                                                    
  Laser Radial 178455 Gary Stevens   1142                                                    
  ENTERPRISE 2506 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116                                                    
  Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040                                                    
  Laser 135850 Neil Peters   1097                                                    
  Laser Radial 166300 Matthew R   1145                                                    
  Laser no sail no Karen Hilder   1099                                                    
  Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970                                                    
  LASER STRATOS 852 Ken Brookes Goff Brookes 1100                                                    
  Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147                                                    
  LASER 4.7 152361 Chris Corke   1208                                                    
  Laser Radial 175766 Jacques Miller   1147                                                    
  Laser Radial 172565 Dick Holttum   1147                                                    
  Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100                                                    
  RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942                                                    
  RS 400 1102 Phil Kemp Faz Kemp 942                                                    
  Laser Radial 161608 Chris Corke   1147                                                    
  Laser Radial 191316 Katy Hanton   1147                                                    
  Laser 175766 Max Marshall   1100                                                    
  LARK 2491 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1073                                                    
  VX Evo 032 Gary Pearson   948                                                    
  Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122                                                    
  Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141                                                    
  Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719                                                    
  solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092                                                    
  Laser Radial 42014 Lilly Holloway   1147                                                    
  LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208                                                    
  RS 400 900 Matthew Pollard Justin Pollard 942                                                    
  DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 alan hare   1029                                                    
  Solo 3746 david bracey   1142                                                    
    1838                                                          
26th RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 1.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     373.0 218.0
4th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 2.0     8.0 5.0 6.0         4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)       (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     194.0 39.0
1st RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (3.0)     2.0 2.0 (3.0)         2.0 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0       (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     111.0 12.0
10th Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 4.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         10.0 3.0 4.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     300.5 145.5
3rd RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 5.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (9.0) 4.0 4.5 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0       7.0 8.0     171.5 38.5
19th Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 6.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         12.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     337.0 182.0
8th Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 7.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     257.0 102.0
13th Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       1.0 2.0     315.0 160.0
5th KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (31.0 DNC)     4.0 8.0 8.0         7.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)       2.0 (9.0)     181.0 48.0
14th 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 (31.0 DNC)     11.0 (31.0 RET) (31.0 DNC)         13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       8.0 7.0     318.0 163.0
30th KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     403.0 248.0
9th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 (31.0 DNC)     5.0 4.0 2.0         (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     294.0 139.0
11th solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         5.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     305.0 150.0
16th Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 (31.0 DNC)     9.0 10.0 10.0         (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       11.0 31.0 DNF     319.0 164.0
7th Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 (31.0 DNC)     6.0 6.0 7.0         11.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 (31.0 RET) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)       (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     245.0 90.0
17th Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         3.0 5.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     325.0 170.0
15th Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     319.0 164.0
27th Laser Radial 161608 Maddie Ladbrook   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 RET       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     377.0 222.0
21st Laser Radial 0 tim humphries   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       4.0 1.0     346.0 191.0
25th Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       9.0 6.0     356.0 201.0
20th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 (31.0 DNC)     10.0 9.0 9.0         (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     338.0 183.0
6th RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (31.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 1.0         1.0 1.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     228.0 73.0
22nd Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       6.0 4.0     351.0 196.0
29th Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     380.0 225.0
28th Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1033 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     379.0 224.0
2nd RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (31.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 4.0         6.0 (31.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 RET) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)       3.0 10.0     187.0 32.0
24th Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       10.0 3.0     354.0 199.0
12th Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         8.0 7.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     311.0 156.0
23rd Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)         (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       5.0 5.0     351.0 196.0
18th TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 (31.0 DNC)     7.0 7.0 5.0         (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     329.0 174.0

Spring Series 1 - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 42.03 4 0.40.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 43.48 4 0.42.24 0.02.16 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 44.54 4 0.42.56 0.02.51 3.0
4 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 47.18 4 0.43.00 0.03.05 4.0
5 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 41.47 4 0.44.21 0.03.55 5.0
6 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 42.57 3 0.52.04 0.09.47 6.0
7 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 37.36 3 0.55.24 0.10.19 7.0

R2 - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
8 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 33.49 3 0.32.44 0.05.03 8.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 30.55 3 0.29.33 0.01.47 2.0
4 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 32.17 3 0.31.06 0.03.22 4.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 32.24 3 0.35.53 0.07.15 11.0
5 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 36.13 3 0.31.35 0.04.16 5.0
9 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 34.25 3 0.33.19 0.05.39 9.0
6 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 36.31 3 0.32.00 0.04.44 6.0
10 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 31.47 3 0.33.44 0.05.33 10.0
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 29.08 3 0.27.51 0.00.00 1.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 28.45 3 0.30.31 0.02.31 3.0
7 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 32.46 3 0.32.04 0.04.18 7.0

R5 - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 34.16 3 0.33.10 0.04.19 5.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 32.07 3 0.30.42 0.01.47 2.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 35.09 3 0.33.52 0.05.03 8.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 RET       31.0
4 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 37.07 3 0.32.22 0.03.51 4.0
10 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 37.17 3 0.36.06 0.07.20 10.0
6 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 37.59 3 0.33.17 0.04.54 6.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 33.10 3 0.35.13 0.05.51 9.0
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 30.20 3 0.29.00 0.00.00 1.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 29.45 3 0.31.35 0.02.26 3.0
7 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 34.23 3 0.33.39 0.04.45 7.0

R6 - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 32.03 3 0.31.02 0.03.06 6.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 31.13 3 0.29.51 0.01.54 3.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 33.07 3 0.31.54 0.04.01 8.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 34.12 3 0.29.49 0.02.03 2.0
10 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 34.24 3 0.33.18 0.05.27 10.0
7 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 35.31 3 0.31.08 0.03.32 7.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 30.51 3 0.32.45 0.04.27 9.0
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 29.19 3 0.28.02 0.00.00 1.0
4 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 28.42 3 0.30.28 0.02.18 4.0
5 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 31.30 3 0.30.49 0.02.51 5.0

R7 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 27.56 3 0.27.02 0.02.11 4.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 26.34 3 0.25.24 0.00.30 2.0
10 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 32.00 3 0.29.05 0.04.35 10.0
9 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 26.39 3 0.28.17 0.03.11 9.0
12 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 25.31 2 0.34.48 0.07.15 12.0
7 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 28.35 3 0.27.32 0.02.43 7.0
13 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 37.38 3 0.41.41 0.15.08 13.0
5 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 29.51 3 0.27.20 0.02.38 5.0
11 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 34.17 3 0.30.03 0.05.51 11.0
3 Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 29.17 3 0.26.37 0.01.52 3.0
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 26.04 3 0.24.55 0.00.00 1.0
6 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 25.50 3 0.27.25 0.02.22 6.0
8 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 32.02 3 0.27.56 0.03.27 8.0

R12 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 24.32 2 0.23.45 0.03.33 6.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 22.47 2 0.21.47 0.01.32 2.0
3 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 25.07 2 0.22.50 0.02.46 3.0
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 21.47 2 0.23.07 0.02.39 4.0
9 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 28.04 2 0.25.31 0.05.43 9.0
12 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 32.40 2 0.36.06 0.14.17 12.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 25.37 2 0.24.41 0.04.32 8.0
10 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 29.34 2 0.27.05 0.07.23 10.0
11 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 35.33 2 0.31.09 0.12.22 11.0
5 Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 25.56 2 0.23.35 0.03.35 5.0
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 21.15 2 0.20.19 0.00.00 1.0
13 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 RET 2     31.0
7 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 28.18 2 0.24.40 0.05.00 7.0

R13 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 37.43 3 0.36.31 0.01.49 3.0
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 36.21 3 0.34.45 0.00.00 1.0
4 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 41.02 3 0.37.18 0.02.48 4.5
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 35.08 3 0.37.18 0.02.24 4.5
10 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 39.32 3 0.43.41 0.08.05 10.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 40.39 3 0.39.10 0.04.35 8.0
9 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 42.48 3 0.39.12 0.04.51 9.0
12 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 34.45 2 0.45.41 0.08.19 12.0
7 Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 41.23 3 0.37.37 0.03.09 7.0
6 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 39.14 3 0.37.30 0.02.53 6.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 33.33 3 0.35.37 0.00.49 2.0
11 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 33.26 2 0.43.43 0.06.52 11.0

R14 - 09/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 36.01 2 0.52.18 0.05.44 5.0
3 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 32.46 2 0.47.21 0.02.21 3.0
4 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 37.32 2 0.49.05 0.03.55 4.0
2 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 34.27 2 0.47.19 0.02.27 2.0
6 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 41.06 2 0.54.02 0.07.39 6.0
8 Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 34.11 2 1.03.23 0.10.28 8.0
7 Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1033 41.16 2 0.59.55 0.10.59 7.0
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 41.25 3 0.43.58 0.00.00 1.0

R15 - 16/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 31.08 2 0.29.46 0.00.00 1.0
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 31.17 2 0.33.13 0.03.15 4.0
5 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 45.00 2 0.49.43 0.18.04 5.0
2 Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147 34.37 2 0.30.11 0.00.29 2.0
7 KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 RET       31.0
7 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 RET       31.0
3 Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 37.56 2 0.33.04 0.03.48 3.0
7 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 RET       31.0
6 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 30.57 1 0.53.58 0.13.53 6.0

R16 - 16/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 29.36 2 0.28.18 0.00.00 1.0
3 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 28.42 2 0.30.28 0.02.03 3.0
2 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 27.22 2 0.30.14 0.01.45 2.0
4 Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 35.25 2 0.30.53 0.02.58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161608 Maddie Ladbrook   1147 21.28 1 0.37.26 0.05.14 5.0

R17 - 16/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 13.03 1 0.12.29 0.00.00 1.0
3 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 12.21 1 0.13.07 0.00.36 3.0
4 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 23.59 1 0.26.30 0.12.42 4.0
2 Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 14.28 1 0.12.37 0.00.09 2.0
5 Laser Radial 161608 Maddie Ladbrook   1147 RET       31.0

R18 - 23/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 23/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - 23/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
7 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 40.41 2 0.43.11 0.02.54 7.0
1 Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147 46.0 2 0.40.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 42.2 2 0.40.30 0.00.24 2.0
8 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 39.43 2 0.43.59 0.03.30 8.0
11 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 51.34 2 0.49.55 0.10.08 11.0
4 Laser Radial 0 tim humphries   1147 47.25 2 0.41.20 0.01.25 4.0
9 Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 51.40 2 0.45.03 0.05.40 9.0
6 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 49.0 2 0.42.54 0.03.12 6.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 38.50 2 0.41.13 0.01.03 3.0
10 Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1147 51.49 2 0.45.11 0.05.49 10.0
5 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 48.37 2 0.42.34 0.02.49 5.0

R22 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
8 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 42.59 5 0.45.38 0.07.33 8.0
2 Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147 43.42 5 0.38.06 0.00.33 2.0
9 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 43.26 4 0.52.18 0.12.12 9.0
7 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 40.47 5 0.45.10 0.06.49 7.0
11 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 DNF       31.0
1 Laser Radial 0 tim humphries   1147 43.09 5 0.37.37 0.00.00 1.0
6 Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 40.49 4 0.44.29 0.06.18 6.0
4 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 40.20 4 0.44.09 0.05.58 4.0
10 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 44.38 3 1.18.58 0.23.22 10.0
3 Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1147 38.49 4 0.42.18 0.04.18 3.0
5 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 40.34 4 0.44.24 0.06.12 5.0

R23 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R24 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish 31
RETRetired 31

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com