event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club Championship Series

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 29th August 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 28/08/22
28/08/22
R2 28/08/22
28/08/22
R3 28/08/22
28/08/22
R4 28/08/22
28/08/22
R5 29/08/22
29/08/22
R6 29/08/22
29/08/22
R7 29/08/22
29/08/22
R8 29/08/22
29/08/22
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 206251 Ellie Ratusniak   1147 3.0 2.0             5.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial 143462 Keith Verco   1147 2.0 3.0             5.0 5.0
3rd RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 1.0 6.0             7.0 7.0
4th Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 5.0 5.0             10.0 10.0
5th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 4.0 12.0             16.0 16.0
6th Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 10.0 7.0             17.0 17.0
7th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 8.0 9.0             17.0 17.0
8th Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Rozzie Scarff 1085 7.0 11.0             18.0 18.0
9th Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 6.0 13.0             19.0 19.0
10th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 11.0 8.0             19.0 19.0
11th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 9.0 10.0             19.0 19.0
12th Blaze 731 Rob Jones   1033 21.0 RET 1.0             22.0 22.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 362 Chris Webber   849 22.0 DNC 4.0             26.0 26.0
14th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 12.0 19.0 RET             31.0 31.0
15th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 13.0 19.0 RET             32.0 32.0
16th Blaze 500 James O'Leary   1033 14.0 19.0 RET             33.0 33.0
17th Hobie 16 106907 Gary Stevens Ant Mecham 819 21.0 RET 14.0             35.0 35.0
18th Topaz 16CX 6454 Steve Amanda 856 17.0 19.0 RET             36.0 36.0
19th TOPPER 44709 Oscar   1365 15.0 22.0 DNC             37.0 37.0
20th Topaz 12CX 6454 Jake Potterton Lee Potterton 1060 16.0 22.0 DNC             38.0 38.0
21st Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1147 21.0 RET 22.0 DNC             43.0 43.0

R1 28/08/22 - 28/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 43:39 3 0:41:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 143462 Keith Verco   1147 48:29 3 0:42:16 0:00:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 206251 Ellie Ratusniak   1147 48:53 3 0:42:37 0:01:01 3.0
4 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 50:56 3 0:44:24 0:03:04 4.0
5 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 46:17 3 0:44:48 0:03:11 5.0
6 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 51:40 3 0:45:17 0:04:03 6.0
7 Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Rozzie Scarff 1085 49:10 3 0:45:19 0:03:53 7.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 50:00 3 0:45:47 0:04:26 8.0
9 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 47:54 3 0:46:09 0:04:35 9.0
10 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 49:00 3 0:47:26 0:05:54 10.0
11 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45:01 3 0:47:47 0:05:42 11.0
12 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 54:36 3 0:47:51 0:06:59 12.0
13 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 50:30 3 0:48:53 0:07:24 13.0
14 Blaze 500 James O'Leary   1033 51:50 3 0:50:11 0:08:44 14.0
15 TOPPER 44709 Oscar   1365 46:53 2 0:51:31 0:08:55 15.0
16 Topaz 12CX 6454 Jake Potterton Lee Potterton 1060 39:21 2 0:55:41 0:09:52 16.0
17 Topaz 16CX 6454 Steve Amanda 856 54:03 3 1:03:09 0:18:20 17.0
18 Blaze 731 Rob Jones   1033 RET       21.0
18 Hobie 16 106907 Gary Stevens Ant Mecham 819 RET       21.0
18 Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1147 RET 3     21.0

R2 28/08/22 - 28/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 731 Rob Jones   1033 26:02 2 0:37:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 206251 Ellie Ratusniak   1147 31:40 2 0:41:25 0:02:46 2.0
3 Laser Radial 143462 Keith Verco   1147 31:42 2 0:41:27 0:02:48 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 362 Chris Webber   849 35:26 3 0:41:44 0:03:20 4.0
5 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 28:47 2 0:41:48 0:02:45 5.0
6 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 29:24 2 0:42:10 0:03:02 6.0
7 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 29:40 2 0:43:05 0:03:38 7.0
8 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 27:17 2 0:43:27 0:03:33 8.0
9 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 32:01 2 0:43:59 0:04:30 9.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 30:28 2 0:44:02 0:04:18 10.0
11 Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Rozzie Scarff 1085 31:53 2 0:44:05 0:04:32 11.0
12 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 35:00 2 0:45:46 0:06:06 12.0
13 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141 35:08 2 0:46:11 0:06:23 13.0
14 Hobie 16 106907 Gary Stevens Ant Mecham 819 38:27 1 2:20:51 0:28:08 14.0
15 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 RET 2     19.0
15 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 RET       19.0
15 Blaze 500 James O'Leary   1033 RET 2     19.0
15 Topaz 16CX 6454 Steve Amanda 856 RET       19.0

R3 28/08/22 - 28/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 28/08/22 - 28/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 29/08/22 - 29/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 29/08/22 - 29/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 29/08/22 - 29/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 29/08/22 - 29/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
RETRetired Varies

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com