event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Men's Tankard 1 May 2022

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11/04/22

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
03/04/22
R2
01/05/22
R3
01/05/22
R4
08/05/22
R5
15/05/22
R6
15/05/22
R7
22/05/22
R8
22/05/22
R9
29/05/22
R10
29/05/22
R11
 
R12
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0                   3.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 2.0 3.0 3.0                   8.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 4.5 2.0 2.0                   8.5 8.5
4th Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 4.5 4.5 5.0                   14.0 14.0
5th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 6.0 4.5 6.0                   16.5 16.5
6th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 9.0 8.0 8.0                   25.0 25.0
7th Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 10.0 13.0 9.0                   32.0 32.0
8th RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 13.0 12.0 10.0                   35.0 35.0
9th RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 3.0 7.0 34.0 DNC                   44.0 44.0
10th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 34.0 DNC 6.0 7.0                   47.0 47.0
11th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 34.0 DNC 10.0 4.0                   48.0 48.0
12th Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 8.0 14.0 34.0 DNC                   56.0 56.0
13th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 34.0 DNC 11.0 11.0                   56.0 56.0
14th Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 12.0 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC                   66.0 66.0
15th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   75.0 75.0
16th Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC                   77.0 77.0
17th Devoti D-ZERO 136 Paula Baynton   1029 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   79.0 79.0
18th Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   82.0 82.0
19th 2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114 34.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 DNC                   83.0 83.0
20th TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365 34.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC                   88.0 88.0
20th Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 34.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC                   88.0 88.0
22nd Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 34.0 DNC 34.0 OOD 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
22nd Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0

R1 - 03/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 47:42 5 0:45:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45:10 5 0:47:57 0:02:13 2.0
3 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 45:58 5 0:48:48 0:03:01 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 44:50 4 0:48:52 0:02:59 4.5
4 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 40:23 4 0:48:52 0:02:42 4.5
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 44:03 4 0:50:25 0:04:13 6.0
7 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 41:44 4 0:50:30 0:04:03 7.0
8 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 44:43 4 0:51:31 0:05:08 8.0
9 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 42:55 4 0:51:56 0:05:14 9.0
10 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 48:57 4 0:53:38 0:07:19 10.0
11 Devoti D-ZERO 136 Paula Baynton   1029 44:22 4 0:53:54 0:06:50 11.0
12 Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 48:00 4 0:54:33 0:07:52 12.0
13 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 44:12 4 0:58:39 0:09:50 13.0
14 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 41:58 3 1:02:20 0:11:16 14.0

R2 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 48.49 4 0.58.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 55.37 4 1.00.37 0.02.05 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 47.06 4 1.02.30 0.03.08 3.0
4 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 53.28 4 1.04.42 0.05.15 4.5
4 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 56.31 4 1.04.42 0.05.33 4.5
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 54.51 4 1.06.03 0.06.24 6.0
7 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 49.52 4 1.06.10 0.05.54 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 55.05 4 1.06.39 0.06.52 8.0
9 Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 56.43 4 1.08.38 0.08.30 9.0
10 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 57.19 5 1.09.59 0.09.32 10.0
11 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 48.48 3 1.11.13 0.08.50 11.0
12 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 53.44 4 1.11.18 0.09.46 12.0
13 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 50.02 3 1.13.05 0.10.06 13.0
14 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 48.41 3 1.14.47 0.10.42 14.0
15 2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114 53.58 3 1.20.44 0.14.58 15.0
16 Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 DNF 2     20.0
16 TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365 DNF 2     20.0
16 Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 DNF 4     20.0
19 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 OOD       34.0

R3 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 55.43 4 1.06.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 1.03.54 4 1.09.38 0.02.48 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 54.43 4 1.12.36 0.04.32 3.0
4 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 59.29 5 1.12.38 0.04.57 4.0
5 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 1.00.36 4 1.13.20 0.05.35 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 1.05.12 4 1.14.38 0.07.02 6.0
7 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 1.03.53 4 1.16.56 0.08.36 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 1.04.59 4 1.18.38 0.09.58 8.0
9 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 55.4 3 1.20.26 0.09.29 9.0
10 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 1.00.59 4 1.20.55 0.10.48 10.0
11 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 55.49 3 1.21.28 0.10.12 11.0

R4 - 08/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 - 22/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - 22/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - 29/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - 29/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNFStarted but did not finish 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 34

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com