Final results are incomplete as of 30/10/22

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
19/06/22
R10
 
R11
 
R14
 
R15 25/09/22
 
R16 16/10/22
 
R17 30/10/22
 
Total Nett
1st Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 4.5 OOD 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD (13.0) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0 RET) 128.5 26.5
2nd Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 8.0 6.5 OOD 8.0 6.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 240.0 56.0
3rd Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1141 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 8.6 OOD 9.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 287.6 77.6
4th RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 2.0 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 292.6 82.6
5th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.5 OOD 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 318.5 108.5
6th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 1.0 13.0 RET 2.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 325.5 115.5
7th Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 335.0 125.0
8th Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 4.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 339.0 129.0
9th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.4 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 347.4 137.4
10th Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 3.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 370.0 160.0
11th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.4 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 371.4 161.4
12th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 374.0 164.0
13th Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 5.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 375.0 165.0
14th Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 DNS 10.4 OOD 17.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 377.4 167.4
15th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 392.0 182.0
16th Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Roz Scarf 1085 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 7.0 RET 412.0 202.0
17th RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher / Karen Hilder 942 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 413.0 203.0
18th Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 419.0 209.0
19th DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 2.0 427.0 217.0
20th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin/Chris Corke 819 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 430.0 220.0
21st Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 7.0 RET 431.0 221.0
22nd RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 436.0 226.0
23rd Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 437.0 227.0
24th RS 400 1160 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 443.0 233.0
25th Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Nikki Boniface 719 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 444.0 234.0
26th Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.5 OOD 35.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 448.5 238.5
27th Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 449.0 239.0
28th Laser no num Dave Vercoe   1100 10.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 450.0 240.0
29th Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 452.0 242.0
30th RS 200 1511 Lynn Ratcliffe Chris Corke 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 459.0 249.0
31st Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 461.0 251.0
32nd Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 475.0 265.0
33rd Enterprise 22116 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 478.0 268.0
34th Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 13.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 480.0 270.0
35th Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1100 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 491.0 281.0
36th RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 491.0 281.0
37th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100982 Rozzie Scarff   1208 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 491.0 281.0
38th RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1014 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 492.0 282.0
39th Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 495.0 285.0
40th Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 497.0 287.0
41st 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrell 1114 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 498.0 288.0
42nd Blaze 695 Michael Tanner   1033 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 499.0 289.0
43rd 2000 2525 Kevin McTurk   1114 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 499.0 289.0
44th Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 499.0 289.0
45th DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Paula Bayntun   1079 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 499.0 289.0
46th RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 500.0 290.0
47th Laser 167797 Lee Potterton   1100 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 500.0 290.0
48th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 502.0 292.0
49th Laser Radial 136355 Reg   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 502.0 292.0
50th RS FEVA XL 6489 Will Scarff Eve Allerton 1244 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 504.0 294.0
51st Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 504.0 294.0
52nd RS 400 900-1 Stuart Cox E Cox 942 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 504.0 294.0
53rd 2000 22307 Dave Watson Julie Watson 1114 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 505.0 295.0
54th Blaze 629 Keith Vercoe   1033 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 15.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 505.0 295.0
55th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 212942 Lesley Corke   1208 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 20.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 510.0 300.0
56th Laser Radial 139373 Richard T   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 21.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 511.0 301.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1053 48.51 3 0.46.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 57.01 3 0.49.17 0.03.21 2.0
3 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 52.55 3 0.49.36 0.03.25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 57.42 3 0.49.52 0.04.02 4.0
5 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 OOD       4.5
6 Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1120 OOD       5.0
6 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 58.19 3 0.50.51 0.05.06 5.0
8 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1058 53.55 3 0.50.58 0.04.50 6.0
9 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 39.33 2 0.51.06 0.03.39 7.0
10 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 56.51 3 0.51.35 0.05.44 8.0
11 Laser no num Dave Vercoe   1100 OOD       10.0
12 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1110 OOD       13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 44.49 3 0.43.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 51.24 3 0.44.26 0.01.21 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 46.12 3 0.44.28 0.01.15 3.0
4 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 49.38 3 0.45.50 0.02.47 4.0
5 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 43.37 3 0.46.18 0.02.52 5.0
6 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 50.03 3 0.46.54 0.03.54 6.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 OOD       6.5
8 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 49.51 3 0.47.20 0.04.18 7.0
8 RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher / Karen Hilder 952 OOD       7.0
10 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 37.23 2 0.48.28 0.04.01 8.0
11 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1115 54.55 3 0.49.15 0.06.41 9.0
12 Enterprise 22116 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1197 40.1 2 0.50.09 0.05.30 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 47.42 5 0.46.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1053 40.23 4 0.47.56 0.01.36 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45.10 5 0.47.57 0.01.48 3.0
4 RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher / Karen Hilder 952 45.58 5 0.48.17 0.02.08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 44.50 4 0.48.26 0.02.13 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 41.34 4 0.49.21 0.02.47 6.0
7 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 42.55 4 0.49.32 0.03.02 7.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 44.03 4 0.49.58 0.03.28 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Paula Bayntun   1079 44.22 4 0.51.24 0.04.37 9.0
10 Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Roz Scarf 1085 44.43 4 0.51.31 0.04.45 10.0
11 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 48.57 4 0.52.42 0.06.11 11.0
12 Laser no num Dave Vercoe   1100 48.00 4 0.54.33 0.07.29 12.0
13 Enterprise 22116 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1197 41:58 3 0:58:26 0:08:54 13.0
14 RS 400 900-1 Stuart Cox E Cox 942 44.12 4 0.58.39 0.09.30 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 56.58 4 1.01.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 53.52 4 1.02.10 0.00.33 2.0
3 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 53.49 4 1.03.03 0.01.17 3.0
4 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin/Chris Corke 829 52.52 5 1.03.46 0.01.51 4.0
5 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1115 1.01.05 4 1.08.29 0.06.11 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 OOD       5.5
7 RS 400 1160 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 992 55.17 4 1.09.40 0.06.26 6.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 OOD       6.5
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 OOD       6.5
10 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 57.59 4 1.16.57 0.11.36 7.0
11 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 OOD       8.6
12 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 RET       14.0
12 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1053 DNS       14.0
12 Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 OOD       14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 1.09.52 4 1.13.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 OOD       1.8
3 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 1.05.14 4 1.15.18 0.01.42 2.0
4 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1083 1.06.08 4 1.16.20 0.02.36 3.0
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 1.04.47 4 1.16.54 0.03.01 4.0
6 RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher / Karen Hilder 952 58.37 4 1.16.58 0.02.46 5.0
7 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1058 1.05.40 4 1.17.35 0.03.36 6.0
8 Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 1.08.51 4 1.18.14 0.04.19 7.0
9 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Nikki Boniface 729 57.59 5 1.19.32 0.04.32 8.0
10 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 55.26 3 1.19.35 0.04.21 9.0
11 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   1020 1.05.44 4 1.20.33 0.05.54 10.0
12 Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1247 1.05.57 3 1.28.09 0.11.05 11.0
13 Laser Radial 136355 Reg   1147 1.08.54 3 1.40.07 0.18.26 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 59.51 4 0.55.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 01.00.23 4 0.56.36 0.01.25 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 59.38 4 0.57.24 0.02.13 3.0
4 Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 47.22 3 0.57.25 0.01.46 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 48.57 3 0.59.14 0.03.16 5.0
6 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   1020 01.01.11 4 0.59.59 0.04.49 6.0
7 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 53.36 3 1.01.33 0.05.29 7.0
8 Laser no num Dave Vercoe   1100 53.46 3 1.05.10 0.08.10 8.0
9 Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 51.06 3 1.05.57 0.08.17 9.0
10 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1269 01.09.00 3 1.12.30 0.16.24 10.0
11 Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1247 55.38 2 1.29.14 0.21.11 11.0
12 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 RET       13.0
12 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1053 DNS       13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1511 Lynn Ratcliffe Chris Corke 1066 47:17 3 0:59:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 56:08 3 1:02:51 0:03:18 2.0
3 Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 53:52 3 1:05:18 0:05:05 3.0
4 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   1020 50:46 3 1:06:22 0:05:31 4.0
5 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 OOD       4.5
6 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1269 1:03:39 3 1:06:53 0:07:22 5.0
7 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 54:21 3 1:07:55 0:07:01 6.0
8 Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1247 1:04:23 3 1:08:50 0:09:04 7.0
9 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Nikki Boniface 729 57:04 4 1:18:17 0:13:57 8.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1058 OOD       9.4

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin/Chris Corke 829 46.55 4 0.56.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 OOD       1.8
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 45.27 3 0.57.33 0.00.45 2.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 50.57 3 1.04.57 0.06.33 3.0
5 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 38.04 2 1.05.35 0.05.13 4.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 36.44 2 1.06.40 0.05.33 5.0
7 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 47.35 3 1.07.21 0.07.36 6.0
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 41.31 2 1.09.43 0.07.49 7.0
9 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrell 1114 41.09 2 1.13.53 0.09.38 8.0
10 RS 400 1160 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 992 36.52 2 1.14.20 0.08.48 9.0
11 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1197 45.42 2 1.16.21 0.11.50 10.0
12 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1269 48.42 2 1.16.45 0.12.47 11.0
13 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 37.10 2 1.18.55 0.10.31 12.0
14 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   1020 DNS       15.0
14 Blaze 629 Keith Vercoe   1033 RET       15.0

R9 - 19/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 49:10 3 0:56:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 46:27 3 0:59:47 0:02:26 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 47:57 3 1:00:43 0:03:12 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 OOD       4.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 48:19 3 1:01:35 0:03:52 4.0
6 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 OOD       4.5
7 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin/Chris Corke 829 52:34 4 1:03:25 0:05:36 5.0
8 Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Roz Scarf 1085 52:24 3 1:04:24 0:06:18 6.0
9 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1053 51:27 3 1:05:09 0:06:42 7.0
10 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 47:32 3 1:07:17 0:07:30 8.0
11 2000 2525 Kevin McTurk   1114 57:39 3 1:09:00 0:10:19 9.0
12 Laser 167797 Lee Potterton   1100 53.07 2 1.36.35 0.21.57 10.0
13 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   1020 OOD       10.4

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100982 Rozzie Scarff   1308 54:45 3 1:09:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 64:40 4 1:09:52 0:00:06 2.0
3 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 58:00 4 1:09:59 0:00:11 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 61:21 4 1:11:04 0:01:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 1:6:34 4 1:11:55 0:02:00 5.0
6 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 59:51 4 1:12:00 0:01:52 6.0
7 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 54:41 4 1:12:34 0:02:07 7.0
8 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Nikki Boniface 729 53:09 5 1:12:54 0:02:18 8.0
9 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 1:4:30 4 1:13:10 0:03:00 9.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 52:20 3 1:13:14 0:02:29 10.0
11 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 1:1:53 4 1:13:28 0:03:07 11.0
12 RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher / Karen Hilder 952 56:18 4 1:13:55 0:03:10 12.0
13 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 48:19 3 1:14:21 0:02:59 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 6489 Will Scarff Eve Allerton 1294 58:09 3 1:14:54 0:03:59 14.0
15 2000 22307 Dave Watson Julie Watson 1114 50:23 3 1:15:23 0:03:45 15.0
16 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 58:10 4 1:17:11 0:05:36 16.0
17 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   1020 1:3:26 4 1:17:44 0:06:30 17.0
18 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1115 52:07 3 1:17:54 0:05:27 18.0
19 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 54:34 3 1:18:20 0:05:58 19.0
20 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 212942 Lesley Corke   1308 1:4:17 3 1:21:55 0:09:32 20.0
21 Laser Radial 139373 Richard T   1147 57:19 3 1:23:17 0:09:18 21.0
22 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1058 DNF       23.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 00.57.44 3 0.55.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 00.58.32 3 0.56.30 0.01.21 2.0
3 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1083 01.02.46 3 0.57.57 0.02.59 3.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 01.00.17 3 0.58.01 0.02.56 4.0
5 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 00.56.30 3 0.59.59 0.04.30 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 00.44.11 2 1.00.08 0.03.38 6.0
7 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 00.46.55 2 1.00.37 0.04.12 7.0
8 RS 400 1160 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 992 01.00.52 3 1.01.21 0.06.07 8.0
9 RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 DNF       10.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 55:37 5 0:51:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 53:56 5 0:52:13 0:00:53 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 55:12 5 0:53:08 0:01:51 3.0
4 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 59:08 5 0:53:40 0:02:32 4.0
5 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1161 52:57 4 0:57:01 0:05:15 5.0
6 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 OOD       5.4
7 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1191 57:18 4 1:00:08 0:08:22 6.0
8 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 57:46 4 1:03:14 0:10:51 7.0
9 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1269 58:50 3 1:17:16 0:19:44 8.0
10 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1197 OOD       9.5
11 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1110 OOD       12.0

R15 25/09/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 49:11 4 0:45:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 48:18 4 0:46:45 0:01:13 2.0
3 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 45:28 4 0:48:16 0:02:32 3.0
4 Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Roz Scarf 1105 40:33 3 0:48:56 0:02:46 4.0
5 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 40.32 3 0.49.54 0.03.31 5.0
6 Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 44:49 3 0:54:19 0:07:13 6.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 45:13 3 0:54:43 0:07:33 7.0
8 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1058 44:31 3 0:56:06 0:08:21 8.0

R16 16/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 56:20 2 0:54:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1024 55:47 2 0:54:29 0:00:16 2.0
3 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 1:12:16 2 1:06:44 0:13:33 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1058 1:16:54 2 1:12:41 0:19:32 4.0
5 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 DNF       9.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 DNF       9.0
5 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1197 DNF       9.0
5 Blaze 695 Michael Tanner   1033 DNF       9.0

R17 30/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1100 41:19 3 0:37:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079 40:57 3 0:37:57 0:00:25 2.0
3 RS 200 1511 Lynn Ratcliffe Chris Corke 1066 41:06 3 0:38:33 0:01:04 3.0
4 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 RET       7.0
4 Laser 2 8523 Matt Pollard Roz Scarf 1105 RET       7.0
4 Blaze 670 James O'Leary   1033 RET       7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies