event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Personal Handicap early

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
03/04/22
R2
10/04/22
R3
01/05/22
R4
15/05/22
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 4.3 OOD 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 17.3 10.3
3rd Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 3.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 46.0 12.0
4th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 49.0 15.0
5th Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNS 51.0 17.0
6th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 52.0 18.0
7th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 7.0 7.5 OOD (8.0) 7.5 OOD 30.0 22.0
8th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 15.7 OOD 62.7 28.7
9th Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 OOD 68.0 34.0
10th RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
11th Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 5.0 82.0 48.0
12th Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 105.0 71.0
13th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 819 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 106.0 72.0
14th RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher 942 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
15th Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
16th RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 108.0 74.0
17th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 110.0 76.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Paula Bayntun   1079 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 111.0 77.0
19th Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarf Roz Scarf 1085 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 112.0 78.0
20th Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 112.0 78.0
21st Laser no num D Vercoe   1100 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 114.0 80.0
22nd RS 400 900-1 Stuart Cox E Cox 942 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 DNC 115.0 81.0
23rd Enterprise 23420 Lyn Tina 1122 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 34.0 DNC 116.0 82.0
24th RS 400 900 Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 117.0 83.0
25th Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 (34.0 OOD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
25th Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
25th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 OOD 136.0 102.0
25th RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
25th Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 (34.0 OOD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
25th Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 (34.0 OOD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
25th Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 OOD 136.0 102.0
25th Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 (34.0 OOD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
25th Laser   Dave Vercoe   1100 (34.0 OOD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0

R1 - 03/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1053 48.51 3 0.46.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 57.01 3 0.49.17 0.03.21 2.0
3 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 52.55 3 0.49.36 0.03.25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 57.42 3 0.49.52 0.04.02 4.0
5 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 OOD       4.3
6 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 58.19 3 0.50.51 0.05.06 5.0
7 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1161 39.33 2 0.51.06 0.03.39 6.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 56.51 3 0.51.35 0.05.44 7.0
9 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 53.55 3 0.51.57 0.05.46 8.0
10 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1120 OOD       34.0
10 Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   979 OOD       34.0
10 Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1150 OOD       34.0
10 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1110 OOD       34.0
10 Laser   Dave Vercoe   1150 OOD       34.0

R2 - 10/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 44.49 3 0.43.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 51.24 3 0.44.26 0.01.21 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1039 46.12 3 0.44.28 0.01.15 3.0
4 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 49.38 3 0.45.50 0.02.47 4.0
5 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 43.37 3 0.46.18 0.02.52 5.0
6 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 50.03 3 0.46.54 0.03.54 6.0
7 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 49.51 3 0.47.20 0.04.18 7.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 OOD       7.5
9 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 37.23 2 0.48.28 0.04.01 8.0
10 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1115 54.55 3 0.49.15 0.06.41 9.0
11 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1197 40.1 2 0.50.09 0.05.30 10.0
12 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 OOD       34.0
12 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 952 OOD       34.0

R3 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1036 47.42 5 0.46.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1053 40.23 4 0.47.56 0.01.36 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45.10 5 0.47.57 0.01.48 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 44.50 4 0.48.26 0.02.13 4.0
5 RS 400 1518 Mark D A Fisher 942 45.58 5 0.48.48 0.02.36 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 41.34 4 0.49.21 0.02.47 6.0
7 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 42.55 4 0.49.32 0.03.02 7.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 44.03 4 0.49.58 0.03.28 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Paula Bayntun   1079 44.22 4 0.51.24 0.04.37 9.0
10 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarf Roz Scarf 1085 44.43 4 0.51.31 0.04.45 10.0
11 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1161 48.57 4 0.52.42 0.06.11 11.0
12 Laser no num D Vercoe   1100 48.00 4 0.54.33 0.07.29 12.0
13 RS 400 900-1 Stuart Cox E Cox 942 44.12 4 0.58.39 0.09.30 13.0
14 Enterprise 23420 Lyn Tina 1122 41.58 3 1.02.20 0.10.58 14.0
15 RS 400 900 Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 DNS 4     15.0

R4 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1157 56.58 4 1.01.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1083 53.52 4 1.02.10 0.00.33 2.0
3 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   1067 53.49 4 1.03.03 0.01.17 3.0
4 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 819 52.52 5 1.04.33 0.02.28 4.0
5 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1115 1.01.05 4 1.08.29 0.06.11 5.0
6 RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 55.17 4 1.13.22 0.08.54 6.0
7 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 57.59 4 1.16.57 0.11.36 7.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1102 OOD       7.5
9 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1053 DNS       14.0
9 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1157 RET       14.0
11 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1053 OOD       15.7
12 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1161 OOD       17.0
13 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 OOD       34.0
13 Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 OOD       34.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 14

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com