event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:40 on May 12, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
07/04/19
R2
07/04/19
R3
07/04/19
R4
14/04/19
R5
14/04/19
R6
14/04/19
R7
28/04/19
R8
05/05/19
R9
05/05/19
R10
05/05/19
R11
12/05/19
R12
26/05/19
R13
26/05/19
Total Nett
1st TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 3.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (4.0)   2.0     63.5 13.5
2nd Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 1.0 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   5.0 2.0 2.0   (23.0 DNC)     87.0 18.0
3rd Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 2.0 6.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   6.0 9.0 OCS 3.0   (23.0 DNC)     100.0 31.0
4th Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 5.0 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0   1.0     104.0 35.0
5th LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100 3.5 8.0 10.0 6.0 5.0   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC     124.5 55.5
6th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 10.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     132.0 63.0
7th Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0   4.0 9.0 OCS 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     135.0 66.0
8th Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 6.0 4.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     155.0 86.0
9th VX EVO 032 Gary Pearson   948 9.0 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     162.0 93.0
10th Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     164.0 95.0
11th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 8.0 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     164.0 95.0
12th Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     165.0 96.0
13th Albacore 7758 Pat O'Leary Cathy 1038 12.0 10.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     166.0 97.0
14th Laser Radial 178209 Mike Riches   1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   2.0 4.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     167.0 98.0
15th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     169.0 100.0
16th Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     169.0 100.0
17th TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 7.0 11.0 14.0 RET (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     170.0 101.0
18th Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   9.0 OCS 1.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     171.0 102.0
19th Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 11.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     172.0 103.0
20th TASAR 366 Stuart Cox Luke 1020 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   7.0 6.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     174.0 105.0
21st Laser radial 191316 Katie Wilfort   1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   3.0     187.0 118.0
22nd Rs 200 886 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1046 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC     198.0 129.0

R1 - 07/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 23.08 2 0.20.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 20.18 2 0.20.56 0.00.42 2.0
3 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 21.30 2 0.21.05 0.00.54 3.5
3 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100 23.12 2 0.21.05 0.00.59 3.5
5 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 20.32 2 0.21.10 0.00.56 5.0
6 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 21.03 2 0.21.42 0.01.27 6.0
7 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 22.40 2 0.22.13 0.02.04 7.0
8 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 20.59 2 0.22.17 0.01.57 8.0
9 VX EVO 032 Gary Pearson   948 21.08 2 0.22.18 0.01.59 9.0
10 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 22.55 2 0.22.19 0.02.10 10.0
11 Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 21.22 2 0.26.25 0.05.01 11.0
12 Albacore 7758 Pat O'Leary Cathy 1038 19.19 1 0.37.13 0.08.50 12.0

R2 - 07/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 25.58 2 0.26.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 27.43 2 0.26.59 0.00.13 2.0
3 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 28.31 2 0.27.57 0.01.13 3.0
4 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 27.30 2 0.28.21 0.01.32 4.0
5 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 32.59 2 0.28.48 0.02.20 5.0
6 Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 28.05 2 0.28.57 0.02.07 6.0
7 VX EVO 032 Gary Pearson   948 27.53 2 0.29.25 0.02.30 7.0
8 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100 32.41 2 0.29.43 0.03.14 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 28.11 2 0.29.55 0.02.58 9.0
10 Albacore 7758 Pat O'Leary Cathy 1038 31.42 2 0.30.32 0.03.55 10.0
11 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 32.02 2 0.31.24 0.04.44 11.0
12 Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 29.40 2 0.36.40 0.08.01 12.0

R3 - 07/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 31.37 3 0.30.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 31.31 3 0.30.54 0.00.07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 35.32 3 0.31.02 0.00.17 3.0
4 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 30.41 3 0.31.38 0.00.49 4.0
5 Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 31.00 3 0.31.58 0.01.08 5.0
6 Albacore 7758 Pat O'Leary Cathy 1038 33.40 3 0.32.26 0.01.43 6.0
7 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   970 32.20 3 0.33.20 0.02.28 7.0
8 VX EVO 032 Gary Pearson   948 32.26 3 0.34.13 0.03.15 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 33.18 3 0.35.21 0.04.18 9.0
10 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100 42.01 3 0.38.12 0.08.09 10.0
11 Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 32.27 3 0.40.07 0.07.33 11.0
12 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 RET       14.0
12 Rs 200 886 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1046 RET       14.0

R4 - 14/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 31.00 4 0.29.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 30.36 4 0.30.00 0.00.22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1145 37.00 4 0.32.19 0.03.04 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 34.44 4 0.33.49 0.04.18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1145 29.50 3 0.34.44 0.04.23 5.0
6 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100 32.20 3 0.39.12 0.07.53 6.0

R5 - 14/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 37.12 5 0.36.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 39.48 5 0.38.03 0.01.39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1145 37.51 4 0.41.19 0.04.27 3.0
4 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1145 38.34 4 0.42.06 0.05.10 4.0
5 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100 38.46 4 0.44.03 0.06.40 5.0

R6 - 14/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 28/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1145 35.50 3 0.31.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 178209 Mike Riches   1145 36.09 3 0.31.34 0.00.19 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 33.13 3 0.31.45 0.00.29 3.0
4 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1145 36.36 3 0.31.58 0.00.46 4.0
5 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 37.13 3 0.32.30 0.01.23 5.0
6 Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 34.58 3 0.36.03 0.04.37 6.0
7 TASAR 366 Stuart Cox Luke 1020 38.24 3 0.37.39 0.06.29 7.0
8 Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 OCS 3     9.0

R8 - 05/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213005 Neil Peters   1099 40.58 3 0.37.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 45.37 3 0.39.50 0.02.56 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1145 45.59 3 0.40.10 0.03.18 3.0
4 Laser Radial 178209 Mike Riches   1145 46.26 3 0.40.33 0.03.45 4.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 42.33 3 0.40.41 0.03.34 5.0
6 TASAR 366 Stuart Cox Luke 1020 49.33 3 0.48.35 0.11.32 6.0
7 Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 OCS 3     9.0
7 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1145 OCS 3     9.0

R9 - 05/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 37.46 3 0.38.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1145 44.50 3 0.39.09 0.00.15 2.0
3 Rs 300 362 James O'Leary   970 38.29 3 0.39.40 0.00.43 3.0
4 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 40.36 3 0.39.48 0.00.53 4.0

R10 - 05/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 12/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 44.31 2 0.45.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 47.15 2 0.46.19 0.00.26 2.0
3 Laser radial 191316 Katie Wilfort   1145 54.09 2 0.47.18 0.01.36 3.0

R12 - 26/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - 26/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9
RETRetired 14

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com