event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:26 on May 9, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring Series 1
11/04/21
R2
11/04/21
R3
11/04/21
R4
18/04/21
R5
18/04/21
R6
18/04/21
R7
25/04/21
R8
25/04/21
R9
25/04/21
R10
25/04/21
R11
02/05/21
R12
02/05/21
R13
02/05/21
R14
09/05/21
R15
16/05/21
R16
16/05/21
R17
16/05/21
R18
23/05/21
R19
23/05/21
R20
23/05/21
R21
30/05/21
R22
30/05/21
R23
30/05/21
R24
30/05/21
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 3.0     2.0 2.0 3.0         2.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC)                     37.0 15.0
2nd Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 2.0     (8.0) 5.0 6.0         4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0                     39.0 31.0
3rd RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (22.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 1.0         1.0 1.0 6.0 22.0 DNC                     55.0 33.0
4th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (22.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 4.0         6.0 22.0 RET 2.0 1.0                     63.0 41.0
5th KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (22.0 DNC)     4.0 8.0 8.0         7.0 8.0 8.0 3.0                     68.0 46.0
6th Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 (22.0 DNC)     6.0 6.0 7.0         11.0 11.0 12.0 6.0                     81.0 59.0
7th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 (22.0 DNC)     5.0 4.0 2.0         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0                     103.0 81.0
8th Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 4.0     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         10.0 3.0 4.5 22.0 DNC                     109.5 87.5
9th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 5.0     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         9.0 4.0 4.5 22.0 DNC                     110.5 88.5
10th solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         5.0 10.0 9.0 2.0                     114.0 92.0
11th Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         3.0 5.0 7.0 22.0 DNC                     125.0 103.0
12th TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 (22.0 DNC)     7.0 7.0 5.0         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                     129.0 107.0
13th Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         8.0 7.0 11.0 22.0 DNC                     136.0 114.0
14th Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 6.0     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         12.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                     137.0 115.0
15th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 (22.0 DNC)     10.0 9.0 9.0         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                     138.0 116.0
16th Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 7.0     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         22.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 22.0 DNC                     139.0 117.0
17th Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 (22.0 DNC)     9.0 10.0 10.0         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                     139.0 117.0
18th RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 1.0     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                     155.0 133.0
19th 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 (22.0 DNC)     11.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC         13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                     156.0 134.0
20th Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1033 (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0                     161.0 139.0
21st Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0                     162.0 140.0

Spring Series 1 - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 42.03 4 0.40.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 43.48 4 0.42.24 0.02.16 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 44.54 4 0.42.56 0.02.51 3.0
4 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 47.18 4 0.43.00 0.03.05 4.0
5 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 41.47 4 0.44.21 0.03.55 5.0
6 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 42.57 3 0.52.04 0.09.47 6.0
7 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 37.36 3 0.55.24 0.10.19 7.0

R2 - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 29.08 3 0.27.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 30.55 3 0.29.33 0.01.47 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 28.45 3 0.30.31 0.02.31 3.0
4 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 32.17 3 0.31.06 0.03.22 4.0
5 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 36.13 3 0.31.35 0.04.16 5.0
6 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 36.31 3 0.32.00 0.04.44 6.0
7 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 32.46 3 0.32.04 0.04.18 7.0
8 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 33.49 3 0.32.44 0.05.03 8.0
9 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 34.25 3 0.33.19 0.05.39 9.0
10 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 31.47 3 0.33.44 0.05.33 10.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 32.24 3 0.35.53 0.07.15 11.0

R5 - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 30.20 3 0.29.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 32.07 3 0.30.42 0.01.47 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 29.45 3 0.31.35 0.02.26 3.0
4 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 37.07 3 0.32.22 0.03.51 4.0
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 34.16 3 0.33.10 0.04.19 5.0
6 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 37.59 3 0.33.17 0.04.54 6.0
7 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 34.23 3 0.33.39 0.04.45 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 35.09 3 0.33.52 0.05.03 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 33.10 3 0.35.13 0.05.51 9.0
10 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 37.17 3 0.36.06 0.07.20 10.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 RET       22.0

R6 - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 29.19 3 0.28.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 34.12 3 0.29.49 0.02.03 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 31.13 3 0.29.51 0.01.54 3.0
4 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 28.42 3 0.30.28 0.02.18 4.0
5 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022 31.30 3 0.30.49 0.02.51 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 32.03 3 0.31.02 0.03.06 6.0
7 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 35.31 3 0.31.08 0.03.32 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 33.07 3 0.31.54 0.04.01 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 30.51 3 0.32.45 0.04.27 9.0
10 Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033 34.24 3 0.33.18 0.05.27 10.0

R7 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - 25/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 26.04 3 0.24.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 26.34 3 0.25.24 0.00.30 2.0
3 Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 29.17 3 0.26.37 0.01.52 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 27.56 3 0.27.02 0.02.11 4.0
5 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 29.51 3 0.27.20 0.02.38 5.0
6 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 25.50 3 0.27.25 0.02.22 6.0
7 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 28.35 3 0.27.32 0.02.43 7.0
8 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 32.02 3 0.27.56 0.03.27 8.0
9 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 26.39 3 0.28.17 0.03.11 9.0
10 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 32.00 3 0.29.05 0.04.35 10.0
11 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 34.17 3 0.30.03 0.05.51 11.0
12 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 25.31 2 0.34.48 0.07.15 12.0
13 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 37.38 3 0.41.41 0.15.08 13.0

R12 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 21.15 2 0.20.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 22.47 2 0.21.47 0.01.32 2.0
3 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 25.07 2 0.22.50 0.02.46 3.0
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 21.47 2 0.23.07 0.02.39 4.0
5 Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 25.56 2 0.23.35 0.03.35 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 24.32 2 0.23.45 0.03.33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 28.18 2 0.24.40 0.05.00 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 25.37 2 0.24.41 0.04.32 8.0
9 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 28.04 2 0.25.31 0.05.43 9.0
10 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 29.34 2 0.27.05 0.07.23 10.0
11 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 35.33 2 0.31.09 0.12.22 11.0
12 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 32.40 2 0.36.06 0.14.17 12.0
13 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 RET 2     22.0

R13 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 36.21 3 0.34.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 33.33 3 0.35.37 0.00.49 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 37.43 3 0.36.31 0.01.49 3.0
4 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 41.02 3 0.37.18 0.02.48 4.5
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 35.08 3 0.37.18 0.02.24 4.5
6 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 39.14 3 0.37.30 0.02.53 6.0
7 Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100 41.23 3 0.37.37 0.03.09 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 40.39 3 0.39.10 0.04.35 8.0
9 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 42.48 3 0.39.12 0.04.51 9.0
10 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 39.32 3 0.43.41 0.08.05 10.0
11 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147 33.26 2 0.43.43 0.06.52 11.0
12 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 34.45 2 0.45.41 0.08.19 12.0

R14 - 09/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 41.25 3 0.43.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 34.27 2 0.47.19 0.02.27 2.0
3 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 32.46 2 0.47.21 0.02.21 3.0
4 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 37.32 2 0.49.05 0.03.55 4.0
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 36.01 2 0.52.18 0.05.44 5.0
6 Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141 41.06 2 0.54.02 0.07.39 6.0
7 Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1033 41.16 2 0.59.55 0.10.59 7.0
8 Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809 34.11 2 1.03.23 0.10.28 8.0

R15 - 16/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - 16/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - 16/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 23/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 23/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - 23/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R22 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R23 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R24 - 30/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
RETRetired 22

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com