event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Spring Series Race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15/05/22

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
03/04/22
R2
03/04/22
R3
10/04/22
R4
10/04/22
R5
01/05/22
R6
01/05/22
R7
08/05/22
R8
15/05/22
R9
15/05/22
R10
22/05/22
R11
22/05/22
R12
29/05/22
R13
29/05/22
R14
 
R15
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)     174.0 6.0
2nd Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0     185.0 17.0
3rd Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 7.0 2.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 2.0 2.0       (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)     187.6 19.6
4th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 2.0 5.0 (5.3 OOD) 5.3 OOD 4.5 (6.0)       (14.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 (6.0)     53.1 21.8
5th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0       1.0 (14.0 DNS) (8.0) 4.0     136.0 30.0
6th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 5.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0) (10.0) 4.0       (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0     137.0 32.0
7th Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 6.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0       8.0 (14.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0     146.0 35.0
8th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 (7.4 OOD) 7.4 OOD 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0)       7.0 (14.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0     73.8 36.4
9th Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 4.0 8.0 RET 13.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0     218.0 50.0
10th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0       (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC     221.0 53.0
11th Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 3.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.5 5.0       (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     268.5 100.5
12th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       6.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     270.0 102.0
13th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 10.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     276.0 108.0
14th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       4.0 14.0 OCS 7.0 7.0     284.0 116.0
15th Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       14.0 OCS 7.0 13.0 OCS 13.0 RET     299.0 131.0
16th RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC       9.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     312.0 144.0
17th Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC)       (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     325.0 157.0
18th Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNS     336.0 168.0
19th Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       2.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     344.0 176.0
20th Blaze   Keith Vercoe   1033 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       5.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     346.0 178.0
21st Topper ARGO 2 Karen Hilder   1104 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 9.0     349.0 181.0
22nd Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 3.0     350.0 182.0
23rd Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     352.0 184.0
24th Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     354.0 186.0
24th Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     354.0 186.0
24th Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     354.0 186.0
24th Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     354.0 186.0
24th Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     354.0 186.0
29th Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     355.0 187.0
30th RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     357.0 189.0
31st Laser 152581 Pat Oakley   1100 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       14.0 OCS 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     358.0 190.0
32nd Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     358.0 190.0
33rd Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     360.0 192.0
34th RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     363.0 195.0
35th RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       14.0 OCS 14.0 DNS 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     364.0 196.0
36th Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     387.0 219.0
37th Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     389.0 221.0
38th 2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 15.0 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     393.0 225.0
39th TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     397.0 229.0
39th Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     397.0 229.0
41st Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC       42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC     420.0 252.0

R1 - 03/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 51.14 2 0.54.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 59.50 2 0.54.48 0.00.27 2.0
3 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 57.25 2 0.55.35 0.01.14 3.0
4 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 59.56 2 1.00.25 0.05.59 4.0
5 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 53.10 2 1.04.55 0.08.37 5.0
6 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 42.33 1 1.14.35 0.11.31 6.0
7 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 44.35 1 1.17.44 0.13.24 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OOD       7.4
9 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 48.39 1 1.24.50 0.17.28 8.0
10 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 DNF 2     10.0
10 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 OOD       10.0
10 Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 OOD       10.0
10 Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 OOD       10.0
10 Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 OOD       10.0
10 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 OOD       10.0

R2 - 03/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 31.46 3 0.46.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 32.15 3 0.46.52 0.00.29 2.0
3 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 38.44 5 0.47.18 0.00.56 3.0
4 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 40.13 4 0.48.40 0.02.04 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 32.15 3 0.49.13 0.02.00 5.0
6 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 33.58 3 0.49.37 0.02.22 6.0
7 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OOD       7.4
8 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 RET       8.0
8 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 OOD       8.0
8 Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 OOD       8.0
8 Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 OOD       8.0
8 Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 OOD       8.0
8 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 OOD       8.0

R3 - 10/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 56.41 4 0.54.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 53.38 4 0.56.56 0.02.35 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 44.01 3 0.57.02 0.02.12 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 OOD       3.3
5 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 49.26 3 0.57.28 0.02.49 4.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 45.32 3 0.58.46 0.03.33 5.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 OOD       5.3
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 46.21 3 0.59.50 0.04.22 6.0
9 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 46.39 3 0.59.55 0.04.28 7.0
10 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 49.06 4 0.59.57 0.04.43 8.0
11 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 51.24 3 1.01.05 0.05.48 9.0
12 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 50.46 3 1.02.23 0.06.40 10.0
13 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 50.06 3 1.02.43 0.06.49 11.0
14 Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 45.42 4 1.03.34 0.06.44 12.0
15 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 47.33 3 1.03.55 0.07.14 13.0
16 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 OOD       14.0

R4 - 10/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 48.59 3 1.02.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45.43 3 1.04.43 0.01.36 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 52.45 3 1.08.21 0.04.34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 OOD       3.3
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 53.22 3 1.08.53 0.05.00 4.0
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 55.02 3 1.10.41 0.06.25 5.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 OOD       5.3
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 56.09 3 1.12.28 0.07.47 6.0
9 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 59.01 3 1.12.31 0.08.12 7.0
10 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 54.04 3 1.12.40 0.07.37 8.0
11 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 41.59 2 1.13.12 0.06.10 9.0
12 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 41.31 2 1.14.00 0.06.29 10.0
13 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 46.05 3 1.15.01 0.07.44 11.0
14 Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 54.11 4 1.15.22 0.09.17 12.0
15 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 OOD       13.0

R5 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 48.49 4 0.58.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 55.37 4 1.00.37 0.02.05 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 47.06 4 1.02.30 0.03.08 3.0
4 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 56.31 4 1.04.42 0.05.33 4.5
4 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 53.28 4 1.04.42 0.05.15 4.5
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 54.51 4 1.06.03 0.06.24 6.0
7 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 49.52 4 1.06.10 0.05.54 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 55.05 4 1.06.39 0.06.52 8.0
8 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 OOD       8.0
10 Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 56.43 4 1.08.38 0.08.30 9.0
11 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 57.19 5 1.09.59 0.09.32 10.0
12 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 48.48 3 1.11.13 0.08.50 11.0
13 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 53.44 4 1.11.18 0.09.46 12.0
14 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 50.02 3 1.13.05 0.10.06 13.0
15 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 48.41 3 1.14.47 0.10.42 14.0
16 2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114 53.58 3 1.20.44 0.14.58 15.0
17 Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 DNF 2     19.0
17 TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365 DNF 2     19.0
17 Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 DNF 4     19.0

R6 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 55.43 4 1.06.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 1.03.54 4 1.09.38 0.02.48 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 54.43 4 1.12.36 0.04.32 3.0
4 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 59.29 5 1.12.38 0.04.57 4.0
5 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 1.00.36 4 1.13.20 0.05.35 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 1.05.12 4 1.14.38 0.07.02 6.0
7 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 1.03.53 4 1.16.56 0.08.36 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 1.04.59 4 1.18.38 0.09.58 8.0
9 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 1.00.59 4 1.20.55 0.10.48 9.0
10 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 55.44 3 1.21.25 0.10.09 10.0
11 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 55.49 3 1.21.28 0.10.12 11.0

R7 - 08/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - 22/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 OOD       1.0
1 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 24.25 1 0.23.31 0.00.00 1.0
3 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 28.04 1 0.24.28 0.01.05 2.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 25.46 1 0.25.02 0.01.34 3.0
5 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 29.07 1 0.25.31 0.02.17 4.0
6 Blaze   Keith Vercoe   1033 26.27 1 0.25.36 0.02.09 5.0
7 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 26.37 1 0.25.46 0.02.19 6.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 26.50 1 0.25.59 0.02.32 7.0
9 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 29.43 1 0.26.03 0.02.53 8.0
10 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 25.07 1 0.26.40 0.02.57 9.0
11 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 OCS       14.0
11 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 OCS       14.0
11 Laser 152581 Pat Oakley   1100 OCS       14.0
11 RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 OCS       14.0

R11 - 22/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 OOD       1.0
1 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 35.14 2 0.34.14 0.00.00 1.0
3 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 33.28 2 0.35.32 0.01.13 2.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 36.52 2 0.35.41 0.01.30 3.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 39.03 2 0.35.46 0.01.40 4.0
6 Blaze   Keith Vercoe   1033 38.14 2 0.37.01 0.02.52 5.0
7 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 43.58 2 0.38.20 0.04.42 6.0
8 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 38.50 2 0.40.02 0.05.37 7.0
9 Laser 152581 Pat Oakley   1100 29.32 1 0.53.42 0.10.42 8.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 DNS 2     14.0
10 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 OCS       14.0
10 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OCS       14.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 OCS       14.0
10 RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 DNS       14.0

R12 - 29/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 46.46 2 0.42.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 35.08 2 0.42.54 0.00.03 2.0
3 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 24.29 1 0.42.55 0.00.03 3.0
4 Topper ARGO 2 Karen Hilder   1104 23.59 1 0.43.27 0.00.21 4.0
5 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 45.25 2 0.43.58 0.01.11 5.0
6 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 45.28 2 0.44.11 0.01.24 6.0
7 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 25.58 1 0.45.31 0.01.32 7.0
8 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 47.57 2 0.46.12 0.03.30 8.0
9 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 47.48 2 0.48.11 0.05.19 9.0
10 Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 28.22 1 0.51.35 0.04.49 10.0
11 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 35.59 1 1.00.16 0.10.25 11.0
12 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 OCS 2     13.0

R13 - 29/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 23.58 1 0.23.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 27.03 1 0.23.42 0.00.28 2.0
3 Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 28.25 1 0.23.48 0.00.36 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 25.14 1 0.24.19 0.01.03 4.0
5 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 25.12 1 0.24.24 0.01.08 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 26.41 1 0.24.26 0.01.15 6.0
7 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 28.00 1 0.24.32 0.01.25 7.0
8 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 25.09 1 0.25.21 0.02.03 8.0
9 Topper ARGO 2 Karen Hilder   1104 28.25 1 0.25.44 0.02.42 9.0
10 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 23.48 1 0.29.04 0.04.43 10.0
11 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 RET       13.0
11 Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 DNS       13.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com