event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Spring Series Race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15/05/22

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
03/04/22
R2
03/04/22
R3
10/04/22
R4
10/04/22
R5
01/05/22
R6
01/05/22
R7
08/05/22
R8
15/05/22
R9
15/05/22
R10
22/05/22
R11
22/05/22
R12
29/05/22
R13
29/05/22
R14
 
R15
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0       1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD         86.0 5.0
2nd RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0       (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)         131.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 (7.0) 2.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 2.0 2.0       (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)         99.6 12.6
4th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 2.0 5.0 (5.9 OOD) 5.9 OOD 4.5 (6.0)       (14.0 OCS) 4.0         47.3 21.4
5th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0       1.0 (14.0 DNS)         120.0 26.0
6th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 5.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 4.0       (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)         121.0 30.0
7th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 (8.2 OOD) (8.2 OOD) 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0       7.0 (14.0 OCS)         65.4 35.0
8th Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 6.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0       8.0 (14.0 OCS)         137.0 43.0
9th Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       3.0 1.0         170.0 50.0
10th Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 3.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.5 5.0       (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC         176.5 56.5
11th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       6.0 3.0         178.0 58.0
12th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 10.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)       (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC         184.0 64.0
13th Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 4.0 8.0 RET 13.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)       (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC         193.0 73.0
14th RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC       9.0 2.0         218.0 98.0
15th Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC)       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         231.0 111.0
16th Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       2.0 6.0         248.0 128.0
17th Blaze   Keith Vercoe   1033 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       5.0 5.0         250.0 130.0
18th Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         256.0 136.0
19th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       4.0 14.0 OCS         258.0 138.0
20th Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         258.0 138.0
20th Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         258.0 138.0
20th Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         258.0 138.0
20th Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         258.0 138.0
20th Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         258.0 138.0
25th Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         259.0 139.0
26th Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       14.0 OCS 7.0         261.0 141.0
27th RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 12.0 9.0       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         261.0 141.0
28th Laser 152581 Pat Oakley   1100 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       14.0 OCS 8.0         262.0 142.0
29th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 11.0       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         262.0 142.0
30th Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         264.0 144.0
31st RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         267.0 147.0
32nd RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       14.0 OCS 14.0 DNS         268.0 148.0
33rd Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         289.0 169.0
34th Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         291.0 171.0
35th 2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         295.0 175.0
36th Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         299.0 179.0
36th TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         299.0 179.0
36th Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         299.0 179.0
39th Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC         320.0 200.0

R1 - 03/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 51.14 2 0.54.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 59.50 2 0.54.48 0.00.27 2.0
3 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 57.25 2 0.55.35 0.01.14 3.0
4 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 59.56 2 1.00.25 0.05.59 4.0
5 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 53.10 2 1.04.55 0.08.37 5.0
6 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 42.33 1 1.14.35 0.11.31 6.0
7 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 44.35 1 1.17.44 0.13.24 7.0
8 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 48.39 1 1.24.50 0.17.28 8.0
9 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OOD       8.2
10 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 DNF 2     10.0
10 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 OOD       10.0
10 Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 OOD       10.0
10 Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 OOD       10.0
10 Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 OOD       10.0
10 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 OOD       10.0

R2 - 03/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 31.46 3 0.46.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 32.15 3 0.46.52 0.00.29 2.0
3 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 38.44 5 0.47.18 0.00.56 3.0
4 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 40.13 4 0.48.40 0.02.04 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 32.15 3 0.49.13 0.02.00 5.0
6 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 33.58 3 0.49.37 0.02.22 6.0
7 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 RET       8.0
7 Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100 OOD       8.0
7 Laser Radial   Dave Vercoe   1147 OOD       8.0
7 Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926 OOD       8.0
7 Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1100 OOD       8.0
7 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 OOD       8.0
13 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OOD       8.2

R3 - 10/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 56.41 4 0.54.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 53.38 4 0.56.56 0.02.35 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 44.01 3 0.57.02 0.02.12 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 OOD       3.3
5 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 49.26 3 0.57.28 0.02.49 4.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 45.32 3 0.58.46 0.03.33 5.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 OOD       5.9
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 46.21 3 0.59.50 0.04.22 6.0
9 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 46.39 3 0.59.55 0.04.28 7.0
10 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 49.06 4 0.59.57 0.04.43 8.0
11 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 51.24 3 1.01.05 0.05.48 9.0
12 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 50.46 3 1.02.23 0.06.40 10.0
13 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 50.06 3 1.02.43 0.06.49 11.0
14 Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 45.42 4 1.03.34 0.06.44 12.0
15 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 47.33 3 1.03.55 0.07.14 13.0
16 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 OOD       14.0

R4 - 10/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 48.59 3 1.02.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45.43 3 1.04.43 0.01.36 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 52.45 3 1.08.21 0.04.34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 OOD       3.3
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 53.22 3 1.08.53 0.05.00 4.0
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 55.02 3 1.10.41 0.06.25 5.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 OOD       5.9
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 56.09 3 1.12.28 0.07.47 6.0
9 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 59.01 3 1.12.31 0.08.12 7.0
10 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 54.04 3 1.12.40 0.07.37 8.0
11 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 41.59 2 1.13.12 0.06.10 9.0
12 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 41.31 2 1.14.00 0.06.29 10.0
13 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 46.05 3 1.15.01 0.07.44 11.0
14 Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719 54.11 4 1.15.22 0.09.17 12.0
15 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 OOD       13.0

R5 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 48.49 4 0.58.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 55.37 4 1.00.37 0.02.05 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 47.06 4 1.02.30 0.03.08 3.0
4 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 56.31 4 1.04.42 0.05.33 4.5
4 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 53.28 4 1.04.42 0.05.15 4.5
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 54.51 4 1.06.03 0.06.24 6.0
7 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 49.52 4 1.06.10 0.05.54 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 55.05 4 1.06.39 0.06.52 8.0
8 Laser Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1147 OOD       8.0
10 Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033 56.43 4 1.08.38 0.08.30 9.0
11 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 57.19 5 1.09.59 0.09.32 10.0
12 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 48.48 3 1.11.13 0.08.50 11.0
13 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 53.44 4 1.11.18 0.09.46 12.0
14 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 50.02 3 1.13.05 0.10.06 13.0
15 Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085 48.41 3 1.14.47 0.10.42 14.0
16 2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114 53.58 3 1.20.44 0.14.58 15.0
17 Laser none Dave Vercoe   1100 DNF 2     19.0
17 TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365 DNF 2     19.0
17 Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147 DNF 4     19.0

R6 - 01/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 55.43 4 1.06.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1147 1.03.54 4 1.09.38 0.02.48 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 54.43 4 1.12.36 0.04.32 3.0
4 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 59.29 5 1.12.38 0.04.57 4.0
5 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 1.00.36 4 1.13.20 0.05.35 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 1.05.12 4 1.14.38 0.07.02 6.0
7 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 1.03.53 4 1.16.56 0.08.36 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 1.04.59 4 1.18.38 0.09.58 8.0
9 RS 400 900-1 S Cox E Cox 942 1.00.59 4 1.20.55 0.10.48 9.0
10 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 55.44 3 1.21.25 0.10.09 10.0
11 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 55.49 3 1.21.28 0.10.12 11.0

R7 - 08/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - 22/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 OOD       1.0
1 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 24.25 1 0.23.31 0.00.00 1.0
3 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 28.04 1 0.24.28 0.01.05 2.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 25.46 1 0.25.02 0.01.34 3.0
5 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 29.07 1 0.25.31 0.02.17 4.0
6 Blaze   Keith Vercoe   1033 26.27 1 0.25.36 0.02.09 5.0
7 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 26.37 1 0.25.46 0.02.19 6.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 26.50 1 0.25.59 0.02.32 7.0
9 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 29.43 1 0.26.03 0.02.53 8.0
10 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 25.07 1 0.26.40 0.02.57 9.0
11 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 OCS       14.0
11 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 OCS       14.0
11 Laser 152581 Pat Oakley   1100 OCS       14.0
11 RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 OCS       14.0

R11 - 22/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 OOD       1.0
1 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 35.14 2 0.34.14 0.00.00 1.0
3 RS 400 1518 Mark Andy Fisher 942 33.28 2 0.35.32 0.01.13 2.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 36.52 2 0.35.41 0.01.30 3.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 39.03 2 0.35.46 0.01.40 4.0
6 Blaze   Keith Vercoe   1033 38.14 2 0.37.01 0.02.52 5.0
7 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 43.58 2 0.38.20 0.04.42 6.0
8 Rs 300 384 Steve Green   970 38.50 2 0.40.02 0.05.37 7.0
9 Laser 152581 Pat Oakley   1100 29.32 1 0.53.42 0.10.42 8.0
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 DNS 2     14.0
10 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OCS       14.0
10 Europe 175 Faz Kemp   1141 OCS       14.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 OCS       14.0
10 RS 600 886 James O'Leary   920 DNS       14.0

R12 - 29/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - 29/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 8

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com