event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:01 on August 2, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/07/20
R2
19/07/20
R3
19/07/20
R4
26/07/20
R5
26/07/20
R6
26/07/20
R7
02/08/20
R8
02/08/20
R9
02/08/20
R10
09/08/20
R11
09/08/20
R12
09/08/20
R13
16/08/20
R14
16/08/20
R15
16/08/20
R16
23/08/20
R17
23/08/20
R18
23/08/20
R19
30/08/20
R20
30/08/20
R21
30/08/20
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 (4.0) 2.0   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0                         21.0 11.0
2nd RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 1.0 1.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0                         93.0 27.0
3rd Laser 175766 Max from 。uzz   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNF                         96.0 30.0
4th Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 6.0 6.0   6.0 RET 7.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC                         113.0 47.0
5th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0                         121.0 55.0
6th Laser Radial 100307     1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.5 9.0 DNF                         125.5 59.5
7th Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 9.0 DNF                         131.0 65.0
8th RS 400 1206     942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 DNF                         132.0 66.0
9th Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         134.0 68.0
10th Laser Radial 172565 Dick Holttum   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         136.0 70.0
11th Laser Radial 191316     1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.5 1.0                         137.5 71.5
12th Laser 142014 Allen Hare   1100 2.0 4.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         138.0 72.0
13th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 3.0 3.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         138.0 72.0
14th Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   2.0 7.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         141.0 75.0
15th RS 400 684 Greg Fowler Lisa Black 942 7.0 5.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         144.0 78.0
16th Laser Radial 152361 Chris Corke   1147 5.0 7.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                         144.0 78.0
17th Laser Radial 161608     1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0 DNC                         145.0 79.0
18th KESTREL 1066     1038 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 22.0 DNC                         148.0 82.0
19th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 22.0 DNC                         150.0 84.0
20th RS 400 1102     942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 22.0 DNC                         151.0 85.0
21st Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC                         166.0 100.0

R1 - 19/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 36.09 4 0.43.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 142014 Allen Hare   1100 40.23 4 0.45.53 0.02.22 2.0
3 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 37.10 5 0.45.56 0.02.13 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 33.02 3 0.48.00 0.03.18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 152361 Chris Corke   1147 33.46 3 0.49.04 0.04.02 5.0
6 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 34.38 3 0.52.28 0.06.07 6.0
7 RS 400 684 Greg Fowler Lisa Black 942 48.45 4 1.04.41 0.16.12 7.0

R2 - 19/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 31.35 4 0.30.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 29.16 3 0.34.01 0.03.18 2.0
3 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 27.53 4 0.34.28 0.03.27 3.0
4 Laser 142014 Allen Hare   1100 29.36 3 0.35.53 0.04.41 4.0
5 RS 400 684 Greg Fowler Lisa Black 942 27.00 3 0.38.13 0.05.40 5.0
6 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 31.35 3 0.38.17 0.06.40 6.0
7 Laser Radial 152361 Chris Corke   1147 33.27 3 0.38.53 0.07.29 7.0

R3 - 19/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 26/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 172565 Dick Holttum   1147 19:01 3 0:16:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1147 19:59 3 0:17:25 0:00:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 23:03 3 0:20:06 0:04:02 3.0
4 Laser 175766 Max from 。uzz   1100 22:31 3 0:20:28 0:04:17 4.0
5 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 RET       6.0

R5 - 26/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 17:44 3 0:16:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 22:04 3 0:19:14 0:03:35 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172565 Dick Holttum   1147 22:10 3 0:19:20 0:03:41 3.0
4 Laser 175766 Max from 。uzz   1100 21:48 3 0:19:49 0:04:04 4.0
5 Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100 RET       7.0
5 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1147 RET       7.0

R6 - 26/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 13:12 2 0:12:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 15:17 2 0:13:19 0:01:31 2.0
3 Laser 175766 Max from 。uzz   1100 DNF       4.0

R7 - 02/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849 29.18 4 0.34.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307     1147 31.02 3 0.36.04 0.01.21 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 31.08 3 0.36.11 0.01.27 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 29.57 3 0.38.11 0.02.53 4.0
5 RS 400 1206     942 27.19 3 0.38.40 0.02.56 5.0
6 RS 400 1102     942 27.29 3 0.38.54 0.03.06 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161608     1147 34.08 3 0.39.41 0.04.27 7.0
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 34.23 3 0.40.11 0.04.51 8.0
9 KESTREL 1066     1038 33.21 3 0.42.50 0.06.29 9.0

R8 - 02/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 43.43 5 0.41.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 39.19 4 0.42.51 0.00.58 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 44.56 5 0.42.57 0.01.13 3.0
4 Laser Radial 100307     1147 41.04 4 0.44.45 0.02.43 4.5
4 Laser Radial 191316     1147 41.04 4 0.44.45 0.02.43 4.5
6 Laser Radial 161608     1147 41:06 4 0:44:47 0:02:45 6.0
7 KESTREL 1066     1038 37.19 4 0.44.56 0.02.37 7.0
8 RS 400 1206     942 42.36 5 0.45.13 0.03.14 8.0
9 Laser 175766 Max from 。uzz   1100 40.55 4 0.46.30 0.04.08 9.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 42.28 4 0.46.31 0.04.19 10.0
11 Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849 40.20 5 0.47.30 0.04.51 11.0
12 Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147 43.39 4 0.47.34 0.05.18 12.0
13 RS 400 1102     942 37.31 4 0.49.47 0.06.01 13.0

R9 - 02/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 191316     1147 37.35 4 0.40.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 42.53 5 0.41.00 0.00.02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147 38.55 4 0.42.25 0.01.20 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 36.18 4 0.43.23 0.02.02 4.0
5 Laser 175766 Max from 。uzz   1100 DNF       9.0
5 Laser Radial 100307     1147 DNF       9.0
5 Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849 DNF       9.0
5 RS 400 1206     942 DNF       9.0

R10 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - 16/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - 16/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - 16/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RETRetired Varies

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com